Catching Features

Monte Xalo

Open:17:00 May 14 2020
Close:07:00 May 21 2020
Map:/XaloMin/events/XaloMin/day1/Course0.course
Created by:jarufe
Description:Monte Xalo, near A Coruna, Spain Map based on ortophoto and DEM
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

193 official (+36 reruns) 16 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:34  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:38  *****
3. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:47  
4. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:49  
5. arddu Finland :) 18:53  
6. Théo France Annecy SO 18:54  *****
7. bedste Denmark 1900 18:56  
8. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:01  
9. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 19:06  
10. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:07  
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:07  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:10  
13. Roman France VSO 19:12  *****
14. mikkelh Norway Freidig 19:16  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:25  
16. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:31  
17. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:36  
18. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:40  
19. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 19:41  
20. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:45  
21. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:52  
22. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 19:54  
23. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 20:01  
24. Corentin France NOSE 20:28  
25. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:29  
26. Louison France TOAC 20:42  
27. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:47  
28. Loobey New Zealand OHV 20:50  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:58  
30. Uku Estonia Harju OK 20:59  
31. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:01  *****
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:04  
33. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:12  *****
33. jean France VSO 21:12  
35. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:13  
36. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 21:41  
37. DanielB Romania CSU 21:48  
38. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 21:50  
39. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:01  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:05  
41. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 22:07  
41. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 22:07  
41. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:07  
44. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:23  
45. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 22:25  *****
46. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:28  *****
47. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 22:34  
48. Gohu France KLS 22:39  
49. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 22:48  
50. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 22:50  
51. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:58  
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 23:05  
53. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:12  
54. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 23:13  
55. Mourice France O'Jura 23:27  
56. quimsu Korea, North COC 23:38  
57. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 23:40  
58. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 23:45  
58. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 23:45  
60. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 23:48  
61. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 23:49  *****
62. mael HERITIER France NOSE 23:53  
63. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 23:59  
64. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 24:09  
65. Karlosso San Marino CDO 24:11  
66. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:12  
67. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 24:20  *****
68. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 24:21  
69. gastonmora Spain OrientaGC 24:27  *****
70. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:45  
71. HMS New Zealand UCOC 24:52  
72. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 24:53  *****
73. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 24:56  
74. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:05  *****
75. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 25:12  
76. jeb France VSO 25:20  *****
77. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 25:25  
78. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 25:27  
79. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 25:40  *****
80. martip Andorra Aligots 25:46  
81. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 25:52  
82. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 25:56  *****
83. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 25:58  *****
84. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 26:10  
85. odds0ck Norway Freidig 26:15  *****
86. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:18  
87. Jadir Brazil COC 26:22  
88. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 26:26  *****
89. John Wick European Union Killers 26:40  
90. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 26:43  *****
91. carlit Andorra BO 26:50  
92. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 26:55  *****
93. Aita Spain Limiactiva 27:13  
94. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 27:18  
95. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 27:19  
96. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 27:25  
97. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 27:33  
98. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 27:45  
99. Coti Spain COMCU 27:58  
100. ur Germany Berlin 28:27  
101. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 28:33  *****
102. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 28:42  
103. D.Yellow Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:47  
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:08  
105. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 30:23  
106. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 30:25  
107. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 30:33  
108. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:36  
109. shuning China Learnjoy 30:48  
110. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 30:49  
111. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 31:00  *****
112. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 31:11  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:36  
114. Mamen_COMA Spain COMA 32:04  *****
115. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 32:06  
116. honzau United States SDO 32:12  
117. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 32:16  
118. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 32:26  *****
119. DIEGO Spain COBi 33:05  *****
120. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 33:20  
121. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 33:27  
122. cimbro33 Italy ASD Erebus Orientamento Vicenza 34:10  *****
123. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 34:35  *****
124. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 34:43  
125. Bu² France VSO 35:05  
126. jbaudson France VALMO 35:32  *****
127. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:45  
128. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 36:02  
129. Bri COMA Spain COMA 36:48  *****
130. DB England DEE 37:43  *****
131. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 38:12  
132. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 38:14  
133. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 38:20  
134. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 38:28  
135. Natalia Pedre Spain O-LICEO 39:19  
136. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:26  *****
137. Katica Hungary SZVSE 40:26  
138. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 40:36  
139. oligan France VALMO 41:23  
140. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 42:24  
141. Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid 43:46  
142. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 45:08  *****
143. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 46:30  *****
144. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 48:19  
145. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 48:29  
146. Felix G. Spain COMA 48:38  
147. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 49:19  *****
148. TeRePe Spain COMA 50:29  *****
149. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 50:54  
150. Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots 51:01  
151. Mario CART-O Spain Veleta 51:11  
152. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 51:35  
153. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 53:38  
154. paller Spain Trevinca 54:55  
155. MaxP France SMOG 56:27  
156. rogerpuig Spain COB 60:18  *****
157. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 62:03  
158. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 76:47  *****
159. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 82:37  
160. Marcy Italy 85:19  *****
161. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 99:47  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
xiann316 Spain AROMON dnf  
Rodrigo Rodriguez Spain Brigantia Aventura dnf  *****
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
OscarS Scotland INVOC dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
LMF Spain Independiente dnf