Catching Features

Teesside University 1

Open:07:00 Jun 08 2020
Close:07:00 Jun 18 2020
Map:/Teesside Uni Sprint b/events/Teesside Uni Sprint b/day1/Course1.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Welcome to Teesside University in Middlesbrough, England for a few sprint races. Note: ground texture under canopies is grass.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

203 official (+63 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:14 88.9*****
2. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:30 87.3
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:51 85.2
4. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 14:55 84.9
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:57 84.7
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:05 83.9
7. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 15:13 83.2
8. B2OBK France KLS 15:19 82.6
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:29 81.7
10. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 15:30 81.7
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:30 81.7
12. Théo France Annecy SO 15:31 81.6
13. perwhite France KLS 15:35 81.2*****
14. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 15:37 81.1
15. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:48 80.1
16. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:52 79.8*****
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:52 79.8
18. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:53 79.7
19. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:56 79.4
20. jean France VSO 16:01 79.0*****
21. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:02 78.9
21. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:02 78.9
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:04 78.8
24. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:09 78.4
25. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 16:11 78.2
26. Roman France VSO 16:18 77.7
27. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:23 77.3
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:25 77.1
29. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:27 76.9
30. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:32 76.6
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:39 76.0
32. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 16:42 75.8
33. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:47 75.4
34. Axel Pannier France KLS 16:48 75.3
35. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:09 73.8
36. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:16 73.3
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:26 72.6
38. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 17:29 72.4
38. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 17:29 72.4
40. mkietis Latvia Ozons 17:40 71.6
41. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:45 71.3
42. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 17:51 70.9
43. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 17:54 70.7
44. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 17:55 70.6
45. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:56 70.6*****
46. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:57 70.5
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:58 70.5
48. Coti Spain COMCU 18:00 70.3
49. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:10 69.7
50. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:11 69.6
51. Christ Canada GHO 18:18 69.2
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 18:19 69.1*****
52. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:19 69.1
54. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 18:31 68.4*****
55. ogry Sweden OK Linné 18:32 68.3
56. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:45 67.5
57. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:48 67.3
58. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:50 67.2
59. Quentin France Echo 19:02 66.5
60. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:04 66.4
61. Andrews Britain AIRE 19:08 66.2*****
62. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:09 66.1
63. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:12 65.9
64. Louison France TOAC 19:21 65.4
65. Ben France TAD 19:23 65.3
66. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 19:33 64.7*****
67. Martin United Kingdom SYO 19:45 64.1*****
68. jeb France VSO 19:46 64.0
68. quimsu Korea, North COC 19:46 64.0
70. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:04 63.1
71. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 20:17 62.4
72. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 20:34 61.5
73. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:36 61.4*****
74. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 20:39 61.3
75. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:46 61.0
76. John Wick European Union Killers 20:47 60.9
77. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:51 60.7
77. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 20:51 60.7
79. oksove Norway Centrum OK 20:56 60.5*****
80. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:02 60.2
81. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 21:06 60.0
82. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:20 59.3
82. ais United Kingdom syo 21:20 59.3
84. OK :-D Finland ENCE 21:24 59.1
84. gvtoukc France TSN 21:24 59.1
86. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26 59.1
87. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 21:31 58.8*****
88. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 21:42 58.3
89. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:53 57.8
90. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 22:00 57.5
91. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 22:10 57.1
91. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 22:10 57.1*****
93. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 22:23 56.5*****
94. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 22:26 56.4
95. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 22:31 56.2
96. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 22:39 55.9
97. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:43 55.7
98. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 22:46 55.6
99. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:51 55.4
100. LyraM Great Britain WSX 22:54 55.3
101. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 22:56 55.2
102. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 23:01 55.0
103. Jr. Back Sweden SIC 23:07 54.8
104. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 23:26 54.0
105. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 23:40 53.5
106. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 23:47 53.2
107. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 24:04 52.6*****
108. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 24:07 52.5
109. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:41 51.3*****
110. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 24:46 51.1
111. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:47 51.1
112. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 24:49 51.0
113. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 24:51 50.9
114. ur Germany Berlin 24:57 50.7*****
115. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 25:07 50.4
116. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:08 50.4*****
116. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 25:08 50.4
118. Hayden Canada Ottawa 25:12 50.2
118. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 25:12 50.2*****
120. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 25:20 50.0
121. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 25:46 49.1
122. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 25:56 48.8*****
123. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 26:15 48.2
124. Hendrik Belgium trol 26:30 47.8
125. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 26:46 47.3
126. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 26:50 47.2
127. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 26:52 47.1
128. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 27:02 46.8
129. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 27:05 46.7*****
130. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:18 46.4*****
131. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 27:22 46.3
132. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:23 46.2
133. pprmada Romania VSK 27:41 45.7
134. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 27:47 45.6
134. Liz P United Kingdom OD 27:47 45.6
136. raphael France lyon 27:53 45.4
137. MaxP France SMOG 28:02 45.2*****
138. Karlosso San Marino CDO 28:05 45.1*****
139. honzau United States SDO 28:07 45.0
140. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 28:32 44.4
141. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 28:49 43.9
142. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:14 43.3
143. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:16 43.2*****
144. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 30:26 41.6
145. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 30:44 41.2*****
146. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 30:49 41.1
147. Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc 31:07 40.7
148. David Newton Great Britain DVO 31:37 40.0
149. Alexcob Andorra COB 31:45 39.9*****
149. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 31:45 39.9
151. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 32:29 39.0*****
152. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 32:52 38.5
153. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 33:01 38.3
154. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 33:21 38.0*****
155. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 33:25 37.9
156. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 33:53 37.4
157. Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg 34:20 36.9
158. Felix G. Spain COMA 34:26 36.8
159. Smudkicker England Devon 35:19 35.8*****
160. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 36:30 34.7
161. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 37:18 33.9
162. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 39:12 32.3
163. DB England DEE 40:49 31.0*****
164. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 40:52 31.0
165. fboss Italy Oribos 41:39 30.4
166. Beginner Norway Ind 41:50 30.3
167. xct Andorra aligots 43:11 29.3
168. JMclimber79 Spain 43:27 29.1
169. Eunice Wales MWOC 47:26 26.7
170. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 50:34 25.0*****
171. rcliffe446 United Kingdom TVOC 51:01 24.8
172. Mallard Scotland Moravian 51:36 24.5
173. vivesdn Andorra COC 52:11 24.3
174. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 54:01 23.4
175. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 54:29 23.2*****
176. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 79:41 15.9
177. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 87:24 14.5
178. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 92:01 13.8
Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf 0.0
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf 0.0
Tamothy Scotland EUOC dnf 0.0
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0*****
oligan France VALMO dnf 0.0
Tropso United Kingdom dnf 0.0
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf 0.0
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf 0.0
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf 0.0
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf 0.0
IshM Andorra UES dnf 0.0
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf 0.0
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf 0.0*****
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf 0.0
Giovanni Italy dnf 0.0
Filippo Italy dnf 0.0
EddieH United Kingdom Moravian dnf 0.0
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf 0.0
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf 0.0