Catching Features

Soria 1

Open:07:00 Aug 05 2020
Close:07:00 Aug 20 2020
Map:/soria_cf_ocd_8/events/soria_cf_ocd_8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:New conversion. Sprint area in Soria, Spain used for EYOC 2010. No cheating please (Hannes). Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

142 official (+66 reruns) 21 comments

1. jean France VSO 26:48  *****
2. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:07  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:08  
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 27:16  
5. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:27  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:38  *****
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:39  
8. Roman France VSO 27:40  *****
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:53  *****
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:56  *****
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:00  
12. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 28:05  
13. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 28:23  
14. God Uganda Heaven 28:29  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:37  *****
16. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 28:38  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:58  
18. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 29:01  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:11  *****
20. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:49  
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:50  
22. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 29:59  
23. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:02  *****
24. bedste Denmark 1900 30:08  
25. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 30:19  
26. mkietis Latvia Ozons 30:38  *****
27. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 31:10  
28. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:17  
29. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 31:46  *****
30. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 32:35  
31. Christ Canada GHO 32:48  
32. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 33:28  
33. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 33:39  
34. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 33:49  
35. John Wick European Union Killers 33:55  
36. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 34:02  *****
37. Ben Sand France viking 34:15  
38. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:16  
39. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:52  
40. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 34:55  
41. ogry Sweden OK Linné 35:02  
42. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:27  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:33  *****
44. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:46  
45. PaulP Ireland CUOC 36:00  
46. oksove Norway Centrum OK 36:15  *****
47. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 37:37  
48. quimsu Korea, North COC 37:51  
49. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 38:10  *****
49. SERG Russian Federation 38:10  
51. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 39:03  
52. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 39:13  *****
53. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:58  
54. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:56  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:05  
56. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 41:38  
57. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 42:02  
58. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:14  
59. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 42:50  *****
60. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 43:10  *****
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:12  
62. delinselle France TAD 43:22  *****
63. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 43:31  
64. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 44:03  
65. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:05  
66. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 44:54  
67. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 45:00  
68. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 45:02  
69. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:33  
70. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 46:06  
70. David Newton Great Britain DVO 46:06  
72. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 46:30  *****
73. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 47:00  
74. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 47:08  
75. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 47:29  
76. ur Germany Berlin 48:08  *****
77. Liz P United Kingdom OD 48:19  
78. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 48:27  
79. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 48:55  
80. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 49:18  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:20  *****
82. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 49:35  
83. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 50:12  
84. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 50:37  
85. Karlosso San Marino CDO 50:40  *****
86. honzau United States SDO 51:02  
87. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 52:19  *****
88. pprmada Romania VSK 53:28  
89. fboss Italy Oribos 53:34  *****
90. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 54:25  
91. raphael France lyon 55:47  
92. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 56:55  
93. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 57:32  
94. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 58:48  
95. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 60:20  *****
96. willard SGP Singapore SGP 62:44  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:50  
98. Alfred Netherlands UZO 67:10  
99. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 69:42  
100. Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg 70:33  
101. Joseba B Spain COBi 72:04  
102. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 72:32  
103. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 74:04  *****
104. Mallard Scotland Moravian 76:03  *****
105. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 76:11  
106. Bri COMA Spain COMA 76:13  *****
107. Martian-O Spain Alcon Mars 76:32  *****
108. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 100:39  *****
109. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 111:09  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  *****
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  *****
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers dnf  *****
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf