Catching Features

M3 Hofwald

Open:07:00 Aug 17 2020
Close:06:45 Sep 03 2020
Map:/Hofwald V2 S2/events/Hofwald V2 S2/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next up is a modified version of Hofwald map, which i converted accordingly to the modifiations. not the most tricky on but fun anyways.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

111 official (+34 reruns) 5 comments

1. Roman France VSO 30:13  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:19  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:29  
4. God Uganda Heaven 30:37  *****
5. virre Sweden Hestra IF 30:38  
6. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:56  *****
6. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 30:56  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:58  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:10  *****
10. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:23  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:27  *****
12. jean France VSO 31:36  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 31:41  
14. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 31:48  
14. Louison France TOAC 31:48  
16. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:51  *****
17. ogry Sweden OK Linné 32:00  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:00  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:21  
20. Christ Canada GHO 32:33  
21. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 32:34  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:35  
23. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 32:42  *****
24. Ben Sand France viking 32:55  
25. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:01  *****
26. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:05  
27. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 33:06  
28. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 33:07  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:07  
30. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 33:13  
31. Coti Spain COMCU 33:17  
32. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:21  
33. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 33:35  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:40  
35. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 33:46  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:59  
37. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:00  
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:02  
39. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 34:08  
40. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 34:17  
41. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 34:43  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:44  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:49  
44. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 35:03  *****
45. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 35:09  
46. jeb France VSO 35:17  
47. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 36:03  *****
48. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 36:05  
49. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 36:18  
50. SERG Russian Federation 36:20  
50. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:20  
52. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:31  
53. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 36:37  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:41  *****
55. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 36:45  
56. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 36:53  
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 37:02  
58. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 37:11  
59. HMS New Zealand UCOC 37:23  
60. quimsu Korea, North COC 37:50  
61. Quentin Moulet France OTB 38:04  
62. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 38:10  
63. fernigac Spain colmenar 38:15  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:32  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 38:44  
66. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 39:09  
67. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 40:02  
68. manzen Yemen UUCO 40:11  
69. honzau United States SDO 41:33  *****
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:51  
71. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:08  *****
72. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:43  
73. ur Germany Berlin 42:45  
74. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 43:03  
75. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 43:46  
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:57  *****
77. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:01  
78. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 44:02  *****
79. delinselle France TAD 44:09  *****
80. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:12  
81. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 44:30  *****
82. Uffe Sweden Leksand 45:11  
83. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 45:45  
84. David Newton Great Britain DVO 45:55  
85. Karlosso San Marino CDO 46:03  *****
86. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 46:09  
87. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 46:30  
88. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 47:01  
89. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 47:30  
90. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 47:35  
91. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 48:41  *****
92. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 49:28  
93. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 50:29  
94. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 53:29  
95. pprmada Romania VSK 53:40  
96. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 55:09  
97. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 56:17  
98. Alexcob Andorra COB 56:20  *****
99. duncs United States WCOC 57:10  
100. Mallard Scotland Moravian 60:13  *****
101. oligan France VALMO 62:45  
102. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 66:02  *****
103. Bri COMA Spain COMA 66:36  *****
104. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 72:53  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf