Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 12

Open:07:00 Feb 04 2021
Close:06:45 Feb 20 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.3/events/Fantasymix 1.3/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Middle distance, some tricky controls due to contours. Just don't meet THE cliff to 5th then you will be fine ;)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

163 official (+25 reruns) 8 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:47  *****
1. jean France VSO 27:47  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:01  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:03  *****
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:05  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 28:11  *****
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 28:11  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:28  
8. Roman France VSO 28:28  
10. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:47  
11. teddy Norway KLS 29:00  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:00  *****
13. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 29:12  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:13  
15. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:19  *****
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:21  
17. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:23  
18. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:34  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:37  *****
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:52  
21. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 29:59  
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:00  
23. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:06  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:09  
25. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:13  
25. Mattman Sweden GMOK 30:13  
27. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:14  
28. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:19  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:28  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:36  
31. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 30:40  
32. Christ Canada GHO 30:46  
33. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:47  
34. Roar Ireland CNOC 30:52  *****
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:04  
36. ogry Sweden OK Linné 31:05  
37. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 31:13  
38. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:27  
39. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 31:28  
40. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 31:38  
41. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:41  
42. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 31:49  *****
43. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 31:53  *****
44. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 32:01  
45. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:04  
46. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:13  
47. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:15  
48. R.McD McDonalds Maccas 32:19  
49. John Wick European Union Killers 32:20  *****
50. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:28  
51. Uku Estonia Harju OK 32:32  
52. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:47  
53. Ben Sand France viking 32:53  
54. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:56  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:25  
56. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 33:30  
57. Joelsu Spain COC 33:41  
58. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 33:48  
59. Erezb64 Britain IVS 33:49  *****
60. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:01  
60. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:01  *****
62. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 34:14  
63. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 34:23  *****
64. William Sweden Malungs OK 34:29  *****
65. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 34:35  *****
66. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 34:42  
67. Billo England WCOC 35:00  *****
68. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 35:03  
69. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 35:09  
70. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 35:11  
71. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:12  
72. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:15  
73. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:17  
74. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 35:19  
75. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 35:20  
76. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 36:01  
77. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:04  
78. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:10  
79. SERG Russian Federation 36:16  
80. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:21  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:24  
82. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 36:46  *****
83. jeb France VSO 36:47  
84. Benq Austria OLC Graz 36:48  
85. ur Germany Berlin 36:50  *****
86. Tassen Norway NTNUI 37:22  
87. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 37:31  
88. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 37:43  
89. Hadi89 Switzerland 37:49  
90. Pol New Caledonia COV 37:57  *****
91. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:07  *****
92. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:11  *****
93. Adam Methven England BKO 38:17  *****
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:18  *****
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:20  
96. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 38:30  
97. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 38:38  
98. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 38:42  
99. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 38:56  *****
100. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:34  
101. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 39:47  *****
102. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:08  
103. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 40:23  
104. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 40:53  
105. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 41:10  
106. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 41:18  
107. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:53  
108. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:17  
109. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 42:20  
110. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 42:32  
111. honzau United States SDO 43:02  
112. NNNN Norway 43:07  
113. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:22  
114. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 43:33  
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:59  *****
116. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 44:29  
117. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 45:02  *****
118. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 45:04  *****
119. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 45:52  
120. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:13  
121. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:43  
122. Hendrik Belgium trol 48:05  
123. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 49:01  
124. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 49:08  
125. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 49:25  
126. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 51:22  *****
127. osake Finland LHR 51:43  
128. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 52:09  
129. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 52:17  *****
130. duncs United States WCOC 52:19  
131. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 52:34  *****
132. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 52:45  
133. mjh Australia PO-A 53:47  
134. Bri COMA Spain COMA 54:05  *****
134. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 54:05  *****
136. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 57:56  
137. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 59:16  *****
138. Mallard Scotland Moravian 60:11  *****
139. Billy O United Kingdom SO 63:08  
140. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 65:39  
141. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 71:36  
142. haton Spain Asturias 101:39  *****
143. Eunice Wales MWOC 140:15  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Heinz Estonia SAIK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mathisle Switzerland ol norska dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf