Catching Features

Tuckland middle 1

Open:08:00 Apr 23 2021
Close:08:00 May 08 2021
Map:/tuckland ne/events/tuckland ne/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Fast middle distance on the same part of the map as part 1 of the long race. There are unmapped knolls above some cliffs. A cliff north of control 16 is facing the wrong way. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

145 official (+46 reruns) 4 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:46  *****
2. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:59  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:06  
4. Roman France VSO 33:16  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:27  *****
6. jean France VSO 33:40  *****
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:43  
8. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:45  
9. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:04  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:04  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:05  
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:12  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:15  *****
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:24  *****
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:33  
16. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:42  *****
17. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:22  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:24  
19. Bec France OK karalhainen 35:32  *****
20. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:40  
21. Louison France TOAC 35:44  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:20  
23. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 36:22  
24. Christ Canada GHO 36:32  
25. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 36:33  
26. sas Norway n/a 36:37  *****
27. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:43  
28. teddy Norway KLS 36:54  
29. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 36:56  
30. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:04  
31. Uku Estonia Harju OK 37:06  
31. Joelsu Spain COC 37:06  
33. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:07  
34. Ben Sand France viking 37:10  
35. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 37:12  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 37:13  *****
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:34  
38. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:45  *****
39. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 37:48  
40. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:54  
41. William Sweden Malungs OK 38:06  *****
42. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 38:32  
42. Rune DC Belgium Trol 38:32  
44. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:54  
45. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:41  
46. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 40:43  
47. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:47  
48. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:48  
49. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 41:02  
50. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 41:06  
51. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 41:17  
52. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 41:21  *****
52. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 41:21  
54. SERG Russian Federation 41:32  
55. Trying Sweden 42:07  
56. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 42:59  
57. John Wick European Union Killers 43:41  
58. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 43:49  
59. jeb France VSO 44:32  
60. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 44:41  *****
61. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:51  
62. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:55  *****
63. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 45:28  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:35  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:51  
66. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 45:58  
67. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 46:02  *****
68. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 46:39  *****
69. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 46:44  
70. honzau United States SDO 47:09  *****
71. robert.h Samoa TuS 47:15  
72. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 48:16  
73. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 48:30  
74. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 48:57  
75. Pol New Caledonia COV 49:32  *****
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 49:35  *****
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:51  
78. oligan France VALMO 49:56  
79. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 50:03  
79. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 50:03  
81. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 50:17  
82. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 50:20  *****
83. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 50:39  
84. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:20  *****
85. Pakas Japan KUOLC 53:13  
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 53:19  
87. JEsteven Norway Freidig 53:24  
88. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 53:41  *****
89. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 53:52  
90. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 54:09  
91. ur Germany Berlin 55:58  *****
92. Victor France LOV 56:18  
93. Hendrik Belgium trol 56:40  
94. mxh Australia PO-A 57:04  *****
95. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 57:44  
96. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 59:08  
97. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 59:36  
98. Mallard Scotland Moravian 59:38  *****
99. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 61:12  *****
100. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 61:38  
101. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:53  *****
102. double Taiwan Moxina OK 64:16  
103. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 65:46  
104. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 65:55  *****
105. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 68:01  
106. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 69:07  *****
107. Joseba B Spain COBi 71:52  
108. Joseph Knee United States 78:12  *****
109. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 82:06  
110. michelb France MAR.CO. 85:04  *****
111. R.Anders Spain GOT 86:41  
112. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 87:33  
113. liranr Canada OOC 93:32  *****
114. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 97:49  *****
115. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 100:16  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  *****
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS dnf  
JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf