Catching Features

Bran, Middle 2

Open:07:00 Apr 06 2020
Close:06:45 Apr 23 2020
Map:/Bran East/events/Bran East/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Same area as before, some semi contour makes a huge drop between 9 and 10, be aware to the last control - fences are uncrossable. enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

283 official (+37 reruns) 7 comments

1. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:02  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:03  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:45  
4. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:00  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:08  
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:14  
7. Roman France VSO 27:17  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:17  
9. Théo France Annecy SO 27:27  
9. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 27:27  
11. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 27:28  *****
12. virre Sweden Hestra IF 27:32  
13. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:36  
14. jean France VSO 27:51  
15. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:54  
16. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 27:57  
17. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 27:58  
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:09  
19. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 28:11  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:11  
21. teme Finland Nouski 28:14  
22. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 28:18  
23. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 28:23  
24. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:27  
25. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:44  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:44  
27. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:45  
28. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 28:48  
29. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:53  
30. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:54  
31. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:05  
32. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 29:08  
33. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:10  
34. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:15  
35. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:22  *****
36. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:27  
37. Corentin France NOSE 29:32  
38. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 29:40  
39. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:55  
40. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 29:57  *****
41. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 29:58  
42. William Sweden Malungs OK 30:03  *****
43. Mattman Sweden GMOK 30:06  
44. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 30:30  
45. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:44  
45. Ben Sand France viking 30:44  
47. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 30:47  
47. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:47  
49. color Switzerland converter 30:54  
50. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 30:55  
51. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 30:58  *****
52. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 31:07  
53. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 31:10  
54. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 31:13  
55. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:15  
56. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 31:17  
57. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:40  
58. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 31:48  
59. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 31:51  
60. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:00  
61. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:01  
62. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:02  
63. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:09  
64. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 32:11  
65. Loobey New Zealand OHV 32:16  
66. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 32:17  
67. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:24  
68. Christ Canada GHO 32:34  
69. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 32:35  *****
70. Louis Haltz France TAD 32:38  
70. carlit Andorra BO 32:38  *****
72. Ben France TAD 32:43  
73. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:51  
74. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 32:55  
75. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:03  
76. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 33:12  
77. Tassen Norway NTNUI 33:14  
78. Doyle Australia CHOC 33:16  
79. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:19  
80. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:22  
81. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 33:26  
82. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:30  
83. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 33:45  
84. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 33:47  
85. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:53  
85. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:53  
87. fernigac Spain colmenar 33:55  *****
88. Piotrek Poland xd 34:01  
89. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 34:05  
90. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 34:15  
91. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 34:22  
92. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 34:31  
93. runit Canada GHO 34:49  
94. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 34:50  
95. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:54  *****
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:56  *****
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:02  *****
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:05  
99. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:08  *****
100. Tomas Krivda Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 35:12  *****
101. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 35:18  
102. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 35:45  
103. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 36:14  *****
104. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 36:24  
105. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 36:31  
106. Tadeusz Gabarito Poland POLAND STRONK 36:41  
107. Smeten Sweden Eksjö SOK 36:42  
107. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 36:42  
109. Gohu France KLS 36:44  
110. Louison France TOAC 36:47  
110. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 36:47  
110. Esskii Sami NTNUI 36:47  
113. Trying Sweden 36:52  
114. bedste Denmark 1900 36:53  
115. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 36:58  
116. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 37:22  *****
117. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:43  
118. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:47  
119. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 38:03  *****
120. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 38:04  
121. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 38:06  
122. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 38:18  
123. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 38:22  
124. gvtoukc France TSN 38:31  
125. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 38:34  
126. MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:56  *****
127. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 39:06  
127. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 39:06  *****
129. quimsu Korea, North COC 39:11  
130. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 39:17  
131. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 39:31  *****
132. mgc01 Spain Veleta 39:35  
133. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 39:45  
134. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 40:03  
135. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 40:04  
136. ur Germany Berlin 40:14  
137. John Wick European Union Killers 40:33  
138. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 40:57  
139. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 41:07  
140. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 41:09  
141. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 41:18  
142. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 41:30  
143. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 41:34  
144. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:49  
145. mk77 France ze ouineurs 41:50  
145. Martin United Kingdom SYO 41:50  *****
147. Symon France KLS 42:06  
147. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 42:06  
149. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:10  *****
150. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 42:32  
151. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 42:40  
152. Uku Estonia Harju OK 42:43  
153. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 43:03  
153. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 43:03  
155. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 43:11  
156. LaRad France TAD 43:38  
157. styggalanne Sweden 43:49  
158. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:31  
159. Fabius B. Italy U.S.Primiero 44:37  
160. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 44:42  
161. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 45:05  
162. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:16  *****
163. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:27  
163. Alexr Russian Federation kuzmolovo 45:27  
165. Benq Austria OLC Graz 45:50  
166. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:58  
167. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 46:00  
168. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 46:29  *****
169. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 46:52  
170. honzau United States SDO 47:05  
171. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 47:25  *****
172. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 47:34  
173. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 48:17  
174. MikelMns Spain COBi 48:32  
175. Tyson Australia Southern Arrows 48:37  
176. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:42  
177. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 49:27  
178. Hendrik Belgium trol 49:28  
179. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 49:31  
180. Mélanie France TAD 49:41  
181. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 50:20  
182. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 50:24  
183. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 50:28  
184. Bu² France VSO 50:32  
184. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 50:32  
186. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 50:36  
187. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 50:42  *****
188. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 51:18  
189. Thom du 26 France VSO 51:30  
190. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 51:46  *****
191. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 52:02  *****
192. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 52:48  *****
193. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 52:55  
194. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 53:22  *****
195. kasper Norway VSOK 53:54  
196. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 54:06  
197. mael HERITIER France NOSE 54:28  
198. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 54:40  
199. robin DEV France orient express 42 54:50  
200. Jadir Brazil COC 55:08  
201. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 55:36  *****
202. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 55:53  *****
203. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 56:14  *****
204. manipulator France VSO 57:23  
205. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 58:26  
206. alftan Poland ZAZU Sport 59:52  
207. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 61:45  
208. Junior Sweden Växjö 62:00  
209. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 62:01  
210. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 62:23  
211. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 65:05  *****
212. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 66:16  
213. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 67:01  
214. jbaudson France VALMO 68:14  *****
215. oligan France VALMO 68:34  
216. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 68:51  
217. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 70:06  
218. Kirsten Scotland OD 72:37  
219. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 73:32  
220. Olat1303 France MARCO 75:06  
221. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 76:50  *****
222. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 78:26  
223. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 82:06  
224. DIEGO Spain COBi 82:45  *****
225. Barca Czech Republic OB Ricany 83:23  
226. LUDO BROS France BROS 83:42  
227. Van Spain O-Liceo 92:16  *****
228. Curl00 Sweden My.own 93:28  
229. travex Czech Republic TVOC/PLU 95:40  
230. pprmada Romania VSK 105:47  
231. Bri COMA Spain COMA 120:16  
232. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 124:39  *****
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
andersem Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
faure gwenael France CROCO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA dnf  
Lakka2 Australia EN dnf  
seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
rodrigo Brazil coufrj dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
LilPete United States DVOA dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Jölu Switzerland Olg dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
Yann CHABANCE France NOSE dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Itay Israel Israel O' Team dnf  
freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny dnf  
guy baram Israel israel club dnf