Catching Features

Lewes Lake, Middle

Open:08:00 Apr 13 2020
Close:07:45 Apr 30 2020
Map:/Lewes Lake/events/Lewes Lake/day2/Middle.course
Created by:Ali
Description:While waiting for the next round of World Cup... Old conversion, Canadian map. One wrong contour between #8 and #9. Make sure to highlight next x legs (many controls). Trouble seeing the green on the map? Adjust the brightness.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (56 votes)

Results

283 official (+99 reruns) 16 comments

1. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:06  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:07  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:09  *****
4. Roman France VSO 41:19  *****
5. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:26  *****
6. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 41:30  
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:30  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 41:32  
9. jean France VSO 41:35  *****
10. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 41:38  
11. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 41:46  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 41:52  *****
13. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:04  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 42:19  
15. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 42:25  
16. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:13  
17. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 43:20  *****
17. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 43:20  
19. Théo France Annecy SO 43:47  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:49  *****
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:29  
22. teme Finland Nouski 44:42  *****
23. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 44:43  
23. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 44:43  *****
25. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:49  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:54  *****
27. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:55  
28. mikkelh Norway Freidig 45:14  
29. color Switzerland converter 45:15  
30. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:24  
31. Corentin France NOSE 45:28  
32. Voila France 45:40  
33. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:11  *****
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:19  *****
35. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 46:25  
36. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 46:41  *****
37. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:43  *****
38. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 47:21  
39. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 47:23  
40. Klll Denmark neXus OK 47:32  *****
41. virre Sweden Hestra IF 47:38  
42. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:46  
43. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 47:50  
44. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 47:57  
45. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 48:10  
46. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 48:18  
47. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 48:21  *****
48. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 48:28  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:38  
50. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 48:42  
51. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 48:55  
52. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 49:10  
52. Ben Sand France viking 49:10  
54. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 49:59  *****
55. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 50:16  *****
56. Ben France TAD 50:24  
56. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 50:24  
58. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 50:45  *****
59. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 50:46  
60. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 51:30  
61. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 51:44  *****
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:01  
63. Axel Pannier France KLS 52:22  
64. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 52:58  
65. Alan.Cherry Scotland Nydalens SK 53:16  
66. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:34  
67. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 53:47  
68. Tassen Norway NTNUI 53:54  
69. Abelainen Nauru XXO 54:11  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 54:17  
71. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 54:21  
72. runit Canada GHO 54:22  
73. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:26  
74. Louison France TOAC 54:35  
74. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:35  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 55:33  *****
77. Christ Canada GHO 55:42  
78. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:58  
79. Uku Estonia Harju OK 55:59  
80. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 56:10  
81. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 56:16  
82. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 56:21  
83. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 58:16  
84. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 58:17  *****
85. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 58:27  
86. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 58:28  
87. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 58:31  
88. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 59:05  *****
89. Mourice France O'Jura 59:06  
90. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 59:49  
91. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 60:52  *****
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 61:08  
93. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 61:27  *****
94. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 61:30  
95. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:46  
96. quimsu Korea, North COC 62:12  
97. matan ivri Israel israel o team 62:28  *****
98. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 62:30  *****
99. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 62:31  
100. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 62:35  
100. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 62:35  
102. gvtoukc France TSN 62:49  
103. Louis Haltz France TAD 62:52  
104. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 62:56  
105. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 63:13  
106. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 65:03  
107. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 65:07  
108. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 65:17  
109. Snuskemomsen Norway NTNUI 65:19  
110. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 65:21  
111. Rune DC Belgium Trol 65:29  
112. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:53  
113. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 66:17  
114. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 66:23  
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 66:24  *****
116. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 66:35  
117. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 66:51  
118. ur Germany Berlin 67:32  *****
119. Gardner Finland TuMe 67:50  
120. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 68:44  
121. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 68:57  
121. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 68:57  *****
123. Loobey New Zealand OHV 69:01  
124. Quentin France Echo 70:15  
125. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 70:34  
126. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 71:35  *****
127. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 71:54  
128. fernigac Spain colmenar 73:12  *****
129. Jadir Brazil COC 73:43  
130. William Sweden Malungs OK 73:49  *****
131. mgc01 Spain Veleta 73:55  
132. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 74:30  
133. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 74:36  *****
134. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 74:38  
135. ddavi Mali Coc 75:15  
136. Olalai Norway NTNUI 75:46  
137. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 76:59  
138. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 77:52  
139. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 79:06  
140. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 80:41  
141. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 81:11  
142. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 83:22  
143. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 83:33  *****
144. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 84:04  
145. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 84:58  
146. Coti Spain COMCU 85:27  
147. Benq Austria OLC Graz 85:34  *****
148. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 86:08  *****
149. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 86:20  
150. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 87:22  *****
151. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 87:58  
152. Laukan Lithuania Medeina 92:21  
153. Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi 93:57  
154. aperpen Spain peña guara 94:55  
155. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 98:27  
156. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 98:46  
157. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 103:43  
158. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 104:22  
159. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 104:49  
160. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 105:57  
161. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 109:11  
162. CHUCHI Spain COV 112:40  *****
163. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 113:12  
164. mael HERITIER France NOSE 118:14  
165. jbaudson France VALMO 118:40  *****
166. Thom du 26 France VSO 119:46  
167. billd United States wcoc 124:36  
168. Janou Switzerland ANCO 124:38  
169. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 126:12  
170. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 129:56  *****
171. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 136:46  *****
172. gil France cco 137:54  
173. JonX Great Britain FVO 147:44  
174. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 151:03  
175. manipulator France VSO 152:34  
176. Bri COMA Spain COMA 153:55  *****
177. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 154:54  
178. Pahan11975 Russian Federation Kaliningrad 161:33  
179. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 164:49  
180. Olat1303 France MARCO 179:27  
181. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 187:24  *****
182. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 216:38  
Cyril Joly France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  *****
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
andersem Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden dnf  
Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  *****
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
yoyo Kenya PFA dnf  
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Berta Kenya Team Easy on dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
siriulv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
RosaS Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
lostorienteer Denmark dnf  
Pilar HT Spain Escondite dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Are Norway NTNUI dnf  
Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK dnf  
juanshingler Australia Big Foot dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
robin DEV France orient express 42 dnf  
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
HansU Norway BUL Tromsø dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
MichaelVB Belgium Trol dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
grattepanche florent France TAD dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Jölu Switzerland Olg dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
nicktaylor United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
shuning China Learnjoy dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
McBeast Virgin Islands Eksjö SOK dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  *****
Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Elroy Portugal dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  *****
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf