Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Classic - Short C

Open:07:00 May 05 2020
Close:08:15 May 12 2020
Map:/LockdownClassicShort/events/LockdownClassicShort/day1/ShortC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard. Lockdown Orienteering takes to the forest in South Africa. You'll have to start the race to find out more about the area! Part of the Lockdown Orienteering Classic Weekend - lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

217 official (+59 reruns) 6 comments

1. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:44  
1. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 7:44  
1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 7:44  
4. Corentin France NOSE 7:45  
4. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 7:45  
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:46  
6. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 7:46  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:47  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:47  
10. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 7:48  
10. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 7:48  
12. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:50  
12. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:50  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:51  
14. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 7:51  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:52  
16. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:52  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:53  *****
18. Roman France VSO 7:53  
18. jean France VSO 7:53  
18. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 7:53  *****
18. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:53  
23. FatMan Sweden IKHP 7:54  
23. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 7:54  
25. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:55  *****
25. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 7:55  
27. romeu Italy clus bologna 7:57  
27. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:57  
27. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:57  
27. mikkelh Norway Freidig 7:57  
27. Uku Estonia Harju OK 7:57  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:58  
33. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 7:59  
34. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 8:00  
34. OBT France KLS 8:00  
34. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 8:00  
37. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:01  
38. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 8:02  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:03  
39. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 8:03  
39. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 8:03  
39. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:03  *****
39. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:03  
39. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 8:03  
45. Gohu France KLS 8:04  
46. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:05  
46. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 8:05  
46. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:05  
46. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 8:05  
46. DanielB Romania CSU 8:05  
51. Loobey New Zealand OHV 8:06  
52. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 8:07  
52. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 8:07  
52. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:07  
52. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 8:07  
56. Louison France TOAC 8:08  
57. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 8:09  
57. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 8:09  
57. mael HERITIER France NOSE 8:09  
57. Mourice France O'Jura 8:09  
61. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:10  
61. Christ Canada GHO 8:10  
61. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:10  
61. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:10  
61. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 8:10  
61. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 8:10  
67. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:11  
67. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 8:11  
67. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:11  
67. odds0ck Norway Freidig 8:11  
71. Mattman Sweden GMOK 8:12  
71. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 8:12  
71. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:12  
74. jeb France VSO 8:13  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 8:13  
76. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:14  
77. Rune DC Belgium Trol 8:15  
78. virre Sweden Hestra IF 8:16  
79. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 8:18  
79. MH Norway NTNUI 8:18  
81. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:19  
81. bedste Denmark 1900 8:19  
81. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:19  
81. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:19  
81. Uffe Sweden Leksand 8:19  
86. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:20  
87. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 8:21  
88. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 8:23  
88. willbur Norway Malvik IL 8:23  *****
90. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 8:24  *****
91. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:25  
92. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 8:26  *****
93. Axel Pannier France KLS 8:27  
93. Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi 8:27  
95. kasper Norway VSOK 8:28  
95. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:28  
95. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 8:28  
98. BasileB France KLS 8:30  
98. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:30  
98. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 8:30  
101. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 8:31  
101. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:31  
103. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:32  
104. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 8:33  
104. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 8:33  
106. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 8:34  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 8:36  *****
108. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 8:37  
108. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:37  *****
110. sisu27 Romania VSK 8:38  
111. HMS New Zealand UCOC 8:39  
112. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 8:41  
112. Ben Sand France viking 8:41  
112. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 8:41  
115. spitsov Norway OK Linné 8:42  
116. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 8:43  
117. carlit Andorra BO 8:44  
118. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 8:45  
118. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 8:45  
120. John Wick European Union Killers 8:46  
121. Coti Spain COMCU 8:47  
121. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 8:47  
123. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 8:48  
124. shuning China Learnjoy 8:52  
125. Jadir Brazil COC 8:56  
126. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 8:59  
127. Martin United Kingdom SYO 9:00  *****
128. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 9:01  
129. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:04  
130. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 9:07  
131. Eerik Czech Republic 9:09  
132. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:12  
132. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 9:12  *****
134. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 9:16  
135. gvtoukc France TSN 9:18  
136. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:19  
137. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 9:23  
138. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 9:24  
139. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 9:25  
139. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 9:25  
141. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 9:26  
141. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 9:26  
143. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 9:28  
144. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 9:31  *****
145. Hendrik Belgium trol 9:34  
146. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 9:37  
146. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 9:37  
148. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 9:39  *****
149. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 9:43  
150. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 9:46  
151. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 9:54  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 9:58  
153. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 10:01  *****
154. manipulator France VSO 10:03  
155. roro France 10:04  
155. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 10:04  
157. ur Germany Berlin 10:05  
158. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 10:08  
159. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 10:12  
160. honzau United States SDO 10:16  
160. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 10:16  
162. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:17  
163. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 10:21  
164. aperpen Spain peña guara 10:23  
165. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 10:28  
166. Anna Kaczmarek Poland UKS Dab Leszno 10:31  
167. pprmada Romania VSK 10:37  
168. Howard United Kingdom MOR 10:47  
169. DIEGO Spain COBi 11:13  *****
170. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 11:21  *****
171. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 11:24  
171. Alexcob Andorra COB 11:24  *****
173. Maciej Poland Ultramind 11:30  
174. Clemente Pari Italy 11:36  
175. LUDO BROS France BROS 11:46  
176. willard SGP Singapore SGP 11:54  
177. daire Ireland KerryO 12:04  
178. Felix G. Spain COMA 12:39  *****
179. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 12:42  *****
180. Strawanzer Germany OC München 13:06  
181. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 13:14  
182. c_i_ara United Kingdom SYO 13:22  
183. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 13:38  *****
184. Pepe Mena Spain ADOL 14:16  
185. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 14:24  
186. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 15:07  
187. EmmaG New Zealand CMOC 15:42  
188. rail Andorra COC 16:02  
189. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 16:36  *****
190. poc South Africa Polokwane Orienteering Club 17:38  
191. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 17:50  
192. Liz P United Kingdom OD 19:42  
193. allypally United Kingdom SYO 19:51  
194. Sadhbh Hassett Ireland SET 21:04  *****
195. ColinM United Kingdom DFOK 22:48  
196. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 23:31  
197. isaac oliver United Kingdom syo 23:33  
198. forky United Kingdom IND 24:06  
199. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 25:30  
200. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 25:53  
201. PB United Kingdom INT 26:03  
202. Iona Scott United Kingdom Invoc 29:18  
203. OnSearch Germany Munich 29:25  
204. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 29:57  
205. Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators 34:57  
206. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 50:04  
207. Sergio Yañez Chile Orientatlon Chile 63:19  
208. Beginner Norway Ind 81:31  
209. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 155:39  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Immyp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Helenwheelwright United Kingdom SOC dnf  
PongoDaan Belgium TROL dnf