Catching Features

Teesside University 3

Open:07:00 Jul 03 2020
Close:07:00 Jul 13 2020
Map:/Teesside Uni Sprint b_uncrossables/events/Teesside Uni Sprint b_uncrossables/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:We're back to Teeside with an added twist. New uncrossables on the map so beware feeling too familiar from the first two events. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

175 official (+87 reruns) 15 comments

1. lorrieq (8) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:39  
2. jonnyq (7) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:46  
3. lorrieq (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:47  
4. jonnyq (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:48  
5. jonnyq (6) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:51  
6. jonnyq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:54  
6. jonnyq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:54  
8. lorrieq (7) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:55  
9. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:56  
10. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:13  
11. jonnyq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:19  
12. Liliangxin (4) China Learnjoy 17:26  
13. jean (2) France VSO 18:05  
14. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:12  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:27  
16. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 18:42  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:44  
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:47  
18. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:47  
20. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 18:59  
20. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:59  
22. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 19:04  
23. Liliangxin (3) China Learnjoy 19:07  
24. perwhite France KLS 19:19  
24. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:19  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:23  *****
26. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:23  
28. Uffe (5) Sweden Leksand 19:28  
29. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 19:32  
30. teddy (2) Norway KLS 19:36  
31. jean France VSO 19:37  
32. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 19:39  
33. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 19:45  *****
34. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:47  
35. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:49  *****
36. bedste Denmark 1900 20:05  
37. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:09  *****
38. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:10  
39. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 20:13  
40. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:16  
41. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 20:20  
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:21  *****
43. Hannes. (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:30  
44. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:35  
45. Roman France VSO 20:43  
46. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 21:09  
47. Loobey New Zealand OHV 21:19  
48. Alexander Lubina (2) Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:23  
49. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:29  
50. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 21:34  *****
51. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 21:49  *****
52. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 21:53  
53. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 21:55  
54. Christ Canada GHO 22:01  
55. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 22:03  
56. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:12  
56. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 22:12  
58. Liliangxin (2) China Learnjoy 22:17  
59. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 22:22  
60. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 22:24  
61. Tamothy Scotland COC 22:35  
62. conor Ireland CNOC 22:41  
63. Hannes12 (3) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:43  
64. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 22:48  
65. quimsu Korea, North COC 23:00  
66. Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara 23:20  
67. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 23:27  
68. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:33  
68. Itay Manor (2) Israel Israel O' Team 23:33  
70. John Wick European Union Killers 23:43  
71. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 23:44  
72. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 23:50  
73. Roar Ireland CNOC 23:57  *****
74. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 23:59  
75. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 24:02  
75. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 24:02  
77. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 24:05  *****
78. jeb France VSO 24:06  
79. drunde (2) United States KOK 24:23  
80. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 24:44  
81. Martin United Kingdom SYO 24:47  *****
82. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 24:53  
83. Andrews (2) Britain AIRE 25:00  
84. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 25:03  *****
85. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 25:10  *****
86. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:11  
87. sergimarcouriarte (2) Andorra CAESP 25:13  
87. Felloop (2) Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:13  *****
89. Billo (4) England WCOC 25:16  
90. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:18  
91. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:36  
92. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 25:46  
93. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 26:05  
94. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 26:08  
95. FatMan Sweden IKHP 26:10  
96. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 26:31  
97. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 26:34  
98. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 26:39  
99. Louison France TOAC 26:42  
100. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 26:43  
101. KJones Wales Forth Valley 26:59  
102. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:05  
103. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 27:12  
104. Julien_ (2) France COTS 27:17  
105. HMS New Zealand UCOC 27:35  
106. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 27:40  *****
107. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 27:48  
108. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 27:50  
109. Billo England WCOC 27:55  
110. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:03  
111. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 28:06  
112. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:55  
113. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 28:59  
113. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 28:59  
115. Hannes12 (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:07  
116. CaracolVeloz (2) Portugal Imperdible 30:25  
117. JonX Great Britain FVO 30:27  *****
118. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:55  
119. footnick Great Britain SYO 30:56  *****
119. Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO 30:56  
121. atb (2) Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 31:17  
122. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 31:25  
123. Fiona Hendrie (2) United Kingdom FVO 31:35  
124. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:37  
125. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 31:43  
126. Birgit Madslien (4) Norway Lillehammer OK 31:58  
127. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 31:59  
128. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:05  
129. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 32:10  
130. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 32:14  
131. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 32:27  *****
132. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 32:28  *****
133. ur Germany Berlin 32:29  *****
134. delinselle France TAD 32:31  
135. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 33:32  
136. Larre Sweden SSOK 33:38  
137. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 33:41  
138. honzau United States SDO 33:44  
139. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 33:45  
140. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 33:50  
141. only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO 34:05  
142. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 34:15  
143. Gunne Sweden SSOK 34:31  
144. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 34:49  
145. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 34:53  
146. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 34:56  
147. Rachel Kirkland (2) Great Britain Interlopers 35:09  *****
147. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 35:09  
149. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 35:10  *****
150. DIEGO Spain COBi 35:16  
151. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 35:17  
152. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 35:27  *****
153. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 35:59  
154. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 36:15  
155. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 36:25  
156. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 36:26  
157. chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW 36:39  
158. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 36:48  
159. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 36:50  
160. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 37:01  *****
161. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 37:19  
162. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 37:27  
163. Andrea Migliore (4) Italy Pol. Besanese 37:40  
164. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 37:47  
165. Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK 38:33  
166. Smudkicker England Devon 38:47  
167. Pol New Caledonia COV 38:58  *****
168. pprmada Romania VSK 39:07  
169. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 39:21  
170. Tomahawk (3) Hong Kong XCC 40:28  
171. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 41:21  
172. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 41:46  
173. Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK 42:05  
174. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 42:11  *****
174. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 42:11  
176. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 43:12  
177. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 43:30  
178. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 44:15  
179. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 44:19  
180. Felix G. (2) Spain COMA 44:43  *****
181. Andrea Migliore (3) Italy Pol. Besanese 45:27  
182. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 45:48  *****
183. fboss Italy Oribos 46:23  
184. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:30  
185. Malte GRANEFELT (2) Sweden OK Tyr 48:36  
186. Eskm (2) Britain 49:49  
187. ErikJoel Sweden MSI 53:59  *****
188. mandm Ireland CNOC 54:14  
189. Emiliyan_Onoufriev (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 55:22  
190. Mallard Scotland Moravian 55:48  
191. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 56:03  
192. Ealasaid (2) Scotland MOR 58:20  
193. JMclimber79 Spain 58:32  
194. Susana Monaco 62:33  
195. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 65:35  
196. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 73:01  *****
197. IshM Andorra UES 75:24  
198. Muggi Bhutan OK Bhutan 76:34  
Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Ben Squire Great Britain NOC dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
Birgit Madslien Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  *****
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  *****
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
drunde United States KOK dnf  
PaulP Ireland DRONGO dnf  *****
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
carlit Andorra BO dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
Ellen T Sweden Surahammars sok dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Birgit Madslien (2) Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
Frasco (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Tomahawk (2) Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Mornhagen (2) Denmark ok snab dnf  
Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca (2) Brazil COFerD dnf  
lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
chris_o_evans (3) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Birgit Madslien (3) Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
PAULO RUBENS (3) Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Alexander Lubina (3) Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
chris_o_evans (4) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Uffe (6) Sweden Leksand dnf  
lorrieq (6) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Uffe (7) Sweden Leksand dnf