Catching Features

OUnlocked Bestof2020 WorldMedium

Open:03:00 Dec 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2020
Map:/TerraIncognitaNew/events/TerraIncognitaNew/day1/BestOffMid.course
Created by:color
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts Bestof2020. Return of the 6 contients world map! The finalists from this week will run in a mass start race, Wednesday 30th 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

117 official (+56 reruns) 9 comments

1. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:56  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:07  
3. Roman France VSO 25:08  
4. Johnnynat0r (4) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 25:26  
5. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:27  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:29  
7. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:34  
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:40  
9. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:42  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:46  
11. Louison France TOAC 25:48  *****
12. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 25:56  
13. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:58  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:04  *****
15. Mattman Sweden GMOK 26:10  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:14  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 26:14  *****
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:16  
19. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 26:18  
20. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:28  
20. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:28  
20. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 26:28  
23. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 26:31  
24. jean France VSO 27:02  *****
25. Rune DC Belgium Trol 27:05  *****
26. William Sweden Malungs OK 27:07  *****
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:10  
28. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 27:19  *****
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:20  
30. BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 27:26  
30. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 27:26  *****
32. ogry Sweden OK Linné 27:35  
33. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:36  
34. Ben Sand France viking 27:38  
35. Christ Canada GHO 27:43  
36. Roman Bond (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:57  
37. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:15  
38. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:22  
39. Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan 28:27  
40. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:31  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:39  
42. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 28:47  *****
43. Trying (2) Sweden 28:51  
44. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:58  
45. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 29:06  
46. Hadi89 Switzerland 29:29  
47. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:43  
48. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 29:49  
49. fernigac Spain colmenar 29:50  *****
50. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:19  
51. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 30:22  
52. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:41  
53. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 30:48  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:01  *****
55. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 31:03  *****
56. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 31:06  *****
57. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:33  
57. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 31:33  
59. Billo England WCOC 31:34  
60. jeb France VSO 31:36  
61. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 31:38  
61. Benq Austria OLC Graz 31:38  
63. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 31:39  *****
64. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 31:51  
65. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:52  
66. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 32:05  
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 32:48  
68. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 32:52  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:26  *****
70. Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC 33:30  *****
71. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 33:39  
72. Pol New Caledonia COV 33:43  *****
73. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 33:53  
74. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:17  
75. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:26  
76. John Wick European Union Killers 34:48  
77. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 34:56  
78. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 35:02  
79. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 35:28  
80. ur (2) Germany Berlin 36:01  
81. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 36:13  
82. SERG Russian Federation 36:14  
83. Pakas (2) Japan KUOLC 36:29  
84. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:46  
85. Dan "Bandanos" (2) Russian Federation Neitron 36:47  *****
86. Eerik (2) Czech Republic 36:48  
87. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:50  
88. RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO 37:18  
89. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 37:21  
90. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 37:57  
91. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:06  
92. duncs United States WCOC 38:12  
93. Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS 38:27  
94. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:28  
95. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:47  *****
96. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 39:15  
97. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 39:25  
98. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 39:35  
99. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 39:46  
100. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 40:14  
101. Erezb64 (2) Britain IVS 40:24  *****
102. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 41:29  
103. honzau United States SDO 41:54  
104. flio France velox 42:43  
105. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 42:52  
106. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:10  *****
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 44:29  
108. Joseba B Spain COBi 45:58  
109. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 47:01  *****
110. yannsavoie (2) France Course d'orientation 47:02  
111. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 47:42  
112. Uffe Sweden Leksand 48:12  
113. jbaudson France VALMO 48:56  *****
114. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 48:58  *****
115. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 50:15  
116. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 50:51  
117. dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda 51:11  *****
118. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 52:34  
119. Lonerzz (2) Australia ASUB 52:57  
120. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 54:48  *****
121. Ornella Arnaudo (2) Italy CN Team 55:35  
122. Alfred (2) Netherlands UZO 56:09  
123. Mallard Scotland Moravian 57:25  *****
124. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 57:37  
125. oligan France VALMO 57:49  
126. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 58:14  
127. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 63:32  
128. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 64:44  
129. Fyurtez (2) United Kingdom Eryri 66:14  
130. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 66:54  
131. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 67:14  
132. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 68:49  *****
133. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 70:59  
134. liranr Canada OOC 71:49  *****
135. Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH 78:27  *****
136. michelb France MAR.CO. 83:51  *****
137. mirrmurr England HH 97:43  
138. bobblepenguin (7) United Kingdom sn 103:07  
139. dexy (3) Serbia PSK Pobeda 110:04  
140. hevver United Kingdom SLOW 114:45  
141. Richard Lewis Great Britain WRE 127:35  
142. normanstoat United Kingdom SN 145:02  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf  *****
Alex Crawford England WCOC dnf  
bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn dnf  
Lonerzz Australia ASUB dnf  
SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC dnf  
Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
bobblepenguin (2) United Kingdom sn dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela dnf  
conor (2) Ireland CNOC dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
J.Marco (2) Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
bobblepenguin (3) United Kingdom sn dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
bobblepenguin (4) United Kingdom sn dnf  
bobblepenguin (5) United Kingdom sn dnf  
bobblepenguin (6) United Kingdom sn dnf