Catching Features

Kungälv 2/Nödinge Long 1

Open:08:00 Dec 09 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 24 2021
Map:/Kungälv Syd/events/Kungälv Syd/day1/Long 1.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:First long distance on this part of the map. I'm aware that the name Kungälv isn't completely accurate, but thought it was better to be consistent with the naming. If you really want me to I can ofc change it to Nödinge for future races. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

112 official (+50 reruns) 9 comments

1. jean France VSO 46:34  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:38  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:26  
4. Philochillo Ukraine <3 48:32  *****
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:11  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 49:47  *****
7. Elias Schafer Ukraine Olc Omström Sense 49:53  *****
8. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 49:56  
9. teddy Ukraine <3 50:01  *****
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 50:03  
11. Christ Canada GHO 50:05  
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 50:13  
13. Jorren Sweden IKHP 50:26  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:54  *****
15. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 51:00  
16. color Ukraine <3 51:08  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:10  
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 51:17  
19. sas Norway n/a 51:59  *****
20. (._.) Ukraine <3 52:02  *****
21. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 52:33  
22. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:52  
23. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 53:00  
24. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 53:01  
25. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 53:02  
26. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 53:13  
27. goran Italy xxkantornxx 54:48  *****
28. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:22  
29. Rune DC Belgium Trol 56:08  
30. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 56:21  
31. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 56:26  
32. Alien Sweden IKHP 56:27  
33. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 56:34  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 56:50  
35. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 57:42  
36. Ben Sand France viking 57:47  
37. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 57:49  
38. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 58:24  
39. uller Sweden Kils OK 58:27  *****
40. jeb France VSO 58:29  
41. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 60:03  
42. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 60:17  
43. Trying Sweden 60:30  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 60:43  
45. Uku Estonia Harju OK 61:08  
46. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 61:59  
47. Erezb64 Britain IVS 62:23  *****
48. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 62:41  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 62:41  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 62:57  
51. Billo Ukraine WCOC 62:59  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:55  
53. SERG Korea, North 64:02  
54. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 64:29  
55. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 66:23  
56. John Wick European Union Killers 66:32  
57. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 67:19  
58. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 70:08  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 70:15  *****
60. Hendrik Belgium trol 70:25  
61. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 71:05  
62. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 75:01  
63. delinselle France TAD 78:59  
64. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 79:57  
65. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 80:39  
66. Liz P United Kingdom OD 81:08  
67. Jadir Brazil COC 81:09  
68. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 84:37  
69. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 84:51  
70. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 85:19  
71. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 87:26  
72. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 88:39  
73. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 91:19  
74. honzau United States SDO 91:30  
75. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 92:43  
76. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 93:52  *****
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 94:29  *****
78. duncs United States WCOC 101:26  
79. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 103:45  
80. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 107:34  *****
81. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 109:08  
82. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 128:53  
83. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 132:39  *****
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  *****