Catching Features

Sprint-Cup E8

Open:07:00 May 02 2020
Close:06:45 May 19 2020
Map:/Waltendorf small2/events/Waltendorf small2/day1/Sprint 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Replacing the course without controls in Waltendorf. All Walls are fixed ont this one either. Some of you might be more carefull with their feedback, it's not easy work to create these competitions. This course is gonna blow your mind btw
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (58 votes)

Results

305 official (+85 reruns) 18 comments

1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 14:44  *****
2. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:45  
3. romeu Italy clus bologna 14:46  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:53  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:13  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:14  
7. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:18  
8. arddu Finland :) 15:19  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:22  *****
10. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:25  
11. jean France VSO 15:28  *****
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:37  *****
13. B2OBK France KLS 15:39  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 15:41  
14. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 15:41  
16. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 15:47  
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:54  
18. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:56  
19. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 15:59  
20. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 16:01  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:02  
22. Mattman Sweden GMOK 16:05  
22. teme Finland Nouski 16:05  
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:12  
25. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:14  
26. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:16  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
28. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 16:21  
29. Théo France Annecy SO 16:24  
30. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:25  
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:28  *****
32. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:39  
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 16:42  
34. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 16:44  
35. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:49  
36. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:54  
37. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 16:56  *****
38. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:15  
38. color Switzerland converter 17:15  
40. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:19  
41. bedste Denmark 1900 17:22  
42. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:30  *****
43. Christ Canada GHO 17:36  
44. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:47  
45. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:49  
46. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:54  
47. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:56  
48. FryDe Poland Nouski 17:59  *****
49. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 18:07  
50. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 18:08  
51. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:10  
52. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 18:12  *****
53. virre Sweden Hestra IF 18:19  
54. Gohu France KLS 18:36  
55. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:37  
56. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 18:39  
56. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:39  
58. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 18:41  *****
58. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:41  
60. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 18:43  
61. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:46  
62. Coti Spain COMCU 18:48  
62. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 18:48  
64. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:54  
65. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:55  *****
66. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 18:58  
67. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:07  
68. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 19:08  
69. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 19:10  
70. DanielB Romania CSU 19:13  
71. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:15  
72. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:19  
72. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:19  
74. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 19:23  
75. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:32  
75. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 19:32  
77. Quentin France Echo 19:36  
78. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 19:44  
79. Loobey New Zealand OHV 19:45  
79. Uku Estonia Harju OK 19:45  
81. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 19:54  
82. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:08  
83. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 20:12  
84. Simone Frascaroli Italy pol masi 20:17  
85. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 20:26  
86. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 20:38  
87. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 20:40  
88. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:53  
89. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:03  *****
90. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:11  
91. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 21:12  
92. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:26  *****
93. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 21:29  
94. carlit Andorra BO 21:49  
95. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:52  
96. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 21:53  
97. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 21:59  
98. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:09  
99. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 22:11  
99. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:11  
101. Lone Norway 22:12  
102. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 22:27  
103. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 22:32  
104. xiann316 Spain AROMON 22:33  *****
105. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:35  
106. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 22:52  
107. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:56  
108. kasper Norway VSOK 23:00  
109. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 23:01  
110. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:09  *****
111. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 23:14  
112. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:39  
113. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 23:44  *****
113. Cyril Joly France L.O.Sanchey 23:44  
115. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 23:48  
116. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 23:50  
117. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 23:56  
117. Wimberley South Africa RACO 23:56  
117. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 23:56  *****
120. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 24:18  
121. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:20  
122. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 24:29  
123. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 24:33  
124. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 24:43  
125. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:45  
126. JamieHayward_BOK United Kingdom BOK 24:47  *****
127. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 24:50  
128. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 25:00  
128. LyraM Great Britain WSX 25:00  
130. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 25:01  
131. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 25:02  *****
132. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 25:08  
133. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:28  
134. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 25:35  
135. mael HERITIER France NOSE 25:36  
136. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 25:47  
137. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:13  
138. DIEGO Spain COBi 26:32  
139. JonX Great Britain FVO 26:43  *****
140. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 26:56  
141. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 27:32  
142. sisu27 Romania VSK 27:34  
143. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 27:35  
144. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 27:38  
145. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 27:43  
146. BasileB France KLS 27:55  
147. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 27:59  *****
148. Eerik Czech Republic 28:03  
149. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 28:07  
150. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 28:26  
151. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 28:27  
152. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 29:02  *****
153. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 29:12  *****
154. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 29:13  
155. Hendrik Belgium trol 29:19  
156. SERG Russian Federation 29:26  
157. Mélanie France TAD 29:32  
158. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 29:42  
159. pprmada Romania VSK 29:55  
160. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 30:01  
161. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 30:05  *****
162. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:08  *****
163. fernigac Spain colmenar 30:15  *****
164. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 30:28  
164. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 30:28  
166. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 30:50  
167. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 30:53  *****
168. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:07  
168. ur Germany Berlin 31:07  
170. jbaudson France VALMO 31:14  *****
171. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 31:47  
172. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 31:51  
173. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 31:56  
174. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 32:00  
175. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 32:35  *****
176. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 32:43  
177. Nini Italy 32:44  
178. Strawanzer Germany OC München 33:35  *****
179. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 33:46  *****
180. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 33:56  *****
181. MaxP France SMOG 34:05  
182. Liz P United Kingdom OD 34:28  
183. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 34:30  
184. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 34:40  
185. Sopa Kenya COC 35:04  
186. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:17  
187. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 35:29  
188. honzau United States SDO 35:43  
189. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 36:31  
190. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 36:34  
191. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 36:56  *****
192. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 37:23  
193. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 38:14  
194. gastonmora Spain OrientaGC 38:18  
195. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 39:05  *****
196. paller Spain Trevinca 39:30  
197. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 39:43  *****
198. Fabian Samec Austria WAT 40:16  
199. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 40:40  *****
200. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 40:50  
201. Sara Terkelsen Spain CO Sant Joan 41:40  
202. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 42:00  *****
202. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:00  
204. Nirvana Raid Italy Nirvana Verde 43:30  *****
205. Karlosso San Marino CDO 44:56  
206. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 45:32  *****
207. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 45:43  
208. Felix G. Spain COMA 47:17  *****
209. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 47:39  *****
210. Marcy Italy 48:06  *****
211. oligan France VALMO 50:00  
212. Sebastian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 50:07  
213. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 52:16  
214. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 52:27  *****
215. Llei Yemen COB 52:33  *****
216. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 52:37  *****
217. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 55:20  
218. Vichy Cook Islands Club Orintacio Catalunya 58:16  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
cimbro33 Italy ASD Erebus Orientamento Vicenza dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
jonnyc United Kingdom SO dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
mac Portugal dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
baz Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Tassen Norway NTNUI dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
JuBass France KLS dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
RADONDY_Thomas France TAD dnf  
tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Chloé Hbk France ADOC dnf  
shuning China Learnjoy dnf  *****
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
LuisLeite Portugal GD4C dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
JMC Spain UES dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
Xihan Zhao China Learnjoy dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
Andrea Migliore Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
Giada1104 Italy ASD Fonzaso dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  *****
Pinus Pinaster Spain Artabros dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf  *****
juancor Jamaica ALCPN dnf  
Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mik Italy Agored dnf  
Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul dnf