Catching Features

Lockdown-O June Weekend Forest A

Open:07:00 Jun 04 2020
Close:08:15 Jun 08 2020
Map:/TandilRdePopy/events/TandilRdePopy/day1/CourseA.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering's June Weekend visits Argentina. Tandil (El Rancho De Popy) near Buenos Aires. The finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 7th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (67 votes)

Results

332 official (+73 reruns) 39 comments

1. Roman France VSO 39:09  
2. teddy Norway KLS 39:45  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:56  *****
4. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 39:57  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:58  
6. jean France VSO 40:08  *****
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:08  
8. virre Sweden Hestra IF 40:22  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 40:25  
10. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 40:26  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:39  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 40:42  
13. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 40:44  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:50  
15. Théo France Annecy SO 40:54  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 40:57  
17. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 41:02  
18. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:08  
19. B2OBK France KLS 41:09  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 41:09  
21. bedste Denmark 1900 41:11  
21. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:11  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 41:12  
24. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 41:20  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:23  
26. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 41:26  
27. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 41:29  
28. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:31  
29. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 41:44  
30. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 41:49  
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:59  
32. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:05  
33. Corentin France NOSE 42:15  
34. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 42:19  
35. perwhite France KLS 42:20  
36. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:23  
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:26  
38. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:36  
39. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 42:37  
40. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 42:44  
41. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 42:57  
42. Louison France TOAC 43:01  
43. DanielB Romania CSU 43:14  
44. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 43:15  
45. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 43:17  
46. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:20  
46. Axel Pannier France KLS 43:20  
48. Uku Estonia Harju OK 43:22  
49. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:35  
50. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 43:39  
51. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 43:43  
52. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 43:50  
53. Rune DC Belgium Trol 43:59  
54. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:02  *****
55. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:03  
56. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 44:06  
57. William Sweden Malungs OK 44:08  *****
58. ais United Kingdom syo 44:09  
59. Loobey New Zealand OHV 44:10  
60. Quentin France Echo 44:12  
61. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:14  
62. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 44:34  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:54  
64. quimsu Korea, North COC 45:01  
65. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:09  
66. jeb France VSO 45:15  
67. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 45:16  
68. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 45:20  
69. Trying Sweden 45:22  
70. OK :-D Finland ENCE 45:27  
71. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 45:43  
72. Martin United Kingdom SYO 45:45  *****
73. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 45:48  
74. Karlosso San Marino CDO 45:53  *****
75. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 45:54  
76. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 45:56  
77. Christ Canada GHO 46:08  
77. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 46:08  
79. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 46:16  
80. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 46:22  *****
81. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 46:23  
82. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 46:37  
83. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 46:55  
84. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:02  
85. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 47:10  
86. Andrews Britain AIRE 47:14  
87. Coti Spain COMCU 47:15  
88. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 47:18  
89. pali Norway Bækkelaget 47:21  
90. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 47:24  
91. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:26  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 47:32  
93. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 47:35  
94. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:42  *****
95. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 47:45  
96. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 47:53  
97. carlit Andorra BO 48:00  
98. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 48:12  
99. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 48:20  
100. HMS New Zealand UCOC 48:34  
101. AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers 48:39  
102. ur Germany Berlin 48:54  *****
103. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 48:55  *****
104. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 49:05  
105. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 49:07  
106. matan ivri Israel israel o team 49:19  *****
107. ogry Sweden OK Linné 49:41  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:47  *****
109. SN_O_Runner United Kingdom Southern Navigators 49:55  *****
110. LuciaP Spain FLUVIAL LUGO 49:57  
111. Matt United Kingdom SYO 50:25  
112. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 50:35  
112. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 50:35  
114. Benq Austria OLC Graz 50:52  
115. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:53  
116. honzau United States SDO 50:57  
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 51:12  
118. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 51:29  
119. footnick Great Britain SYO 51:32  *****
120. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 51:55  *****
121. Wimberley South Africa RACO 52:11  
122. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 53:14  
123. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 53:17  
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 54:03  *****
125. XAXA74 France ASO 54:11  
126. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 54:14  
127. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 54:16  
128. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 54:17  
129. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 54:21  *****
130. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 54:22  
131. Annat United Kingdom SYO 54:54  
132. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 54:59  
133. Hendrik Belgium trol 55:13  
134. LyraM Great Britain WSX 55:16  
134. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 55:16  
136. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 55:23  
137. Katica Hungary SZVSE 56:04  
138. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 56:17  *****
139. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 56:22  
140. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 56:39  
141. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 56:57  
142. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 57:02  
143. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 57:24  
144. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 57:45  
145. rogerpuig Spain COB 57:52  
146. OscarS Scotland INVOC 58:22  
147. guppymoo United States Tucson Orienteering Club 58:25  
148. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 58:27  
149. Kirsten Scotland OD 58:45  
150. MaxP France SMOG 59:07  *****
151. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 59:08  
152. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 59:18  
153. Davros Great Britain EUOC Legends 59:19  
154. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 59:28  
155. JonX Great Britain FVO 59:30  *****
156. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 60:10  *****
157. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 60:16  
158. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 60:25  
159. BradCon United Kingdom FVO 60:28  
160. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 60:38  *****
161. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 61:03  
162. Adam Methven England BKO 61:07  *****
163. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 61:13  *****
164. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 61:51  *****
165. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 62:26  
166. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 62:49  
167. Colin P United Kingdom TVOC 63:09  *****
168. brownben Scotland ESOC 63:49  
168. Iain Embrey Scotland INT 63:49  
170. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 63:50  
171. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 65:20  
172. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 65:32  *****
173. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 65:42  
174. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 66:17  
175. AliRaynor Scotland INVOC 66:24  
175. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 66:24  
177. DB England DEE 66:35  *****
178. oligan France VALMO 66:43  
179. paulrtaylor British Antarctic Territory TVOC 67:04  
180. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 67:19  
181. Evelyn Elmes United Kingdom DEE 67:51  
182. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 67:57  
183. Felix G. Spain COMA 68:14  *****
184. SarahDarley Britain GO 69:05  
185. fay United Kingdom Mid Wales OC 69:22  
186. psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers 69:24  *****
187. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 69:37  
188. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 69:55  *****
189. Mary Fleming Australia IFK Lidingo 70:24  
190. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 70:45  
191. davema Ireland CNOC 70:50  
192. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 71:21  
193. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 71:27  
194. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 71:53  
195. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 73:06  
196. Pauline United Kingdom 73:15  
197. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 74:47  *****
198. Elspeth Jolly United Kingdom HALO 75:05  *****
199. raphael France lyon 75:06  
200. Bri COMA Spain COMA 75:26  *****
201. LUDO BROS France BROS 75:35  
202. Aimee Darley England SN 75:42  
203. Olat1303 France MARCO 76:01  
204. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 76:18  
205. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 76:52  
206. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 76:56  
207. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 77:02  
208. Liz P United Kingdom OD 77:12  
209. Mallard Scotland Moravian 77:21  *****
210. wivory Scotland Interlopers 78:04  
211. IDALONG Andorra CAO 78:23  
212. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 79:26  
213. David Newton Great Britain DVO 81:20  
214. OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC 81:22  *****
215. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 81:39  
216. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 82:04  *****
217. dcurrie United Kingdom SOC 82:13  *****
218. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 82:20  *****
219. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 82:25  
220. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 82:53  
221. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 83:05  
222. JMclimber79 Spain 83:41  
223. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 83:47  
224. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 85:01  
225. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 85:34  *****
226. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 85:40  
227. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 85:50  
228. fboss Italy Oribos 85:57  
229. David Gray Britain MDOC 86:14  *****
230. Alison Campbell United States BASOC 86:30  *****
231. Paul Hammond Scotland FVO 88:04  
232. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 88:10  
233. Smudkicker England Devon 88:18  *****
234. Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC 88:31  
235. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 88:37  
236. TeRePe Spain COMA 88:52  
237. papogirl New Zealand PAPO 90:22  *****
238. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 91:04  *****
239. Judy1 Scotland ESOC 92:44  
240. John Methven England BKO 93:22  *****
241. DaylightGambler Britain Quantock Orienteers 94:09  *****
242. Gabriella14 Wales MWOC 94:23  
243. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 95:27  
244. David Jolly United Kingdom RAFO 96:13  
245. Wardy171 United Kingdom LEI 97:19  
246. Steve Wilson Scotland CLYDE 97:55  
247. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 98:53  
248. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 101:12  *****
249. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 101:45  *****
250. Patricia Moody Great Britain DEE 101:58  
251. Ellen D Belgium TROL 102:45  
252. Dyr-El Sweden Snättringe SK 102:52  *****
253. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 103:49  *****
254. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 105:29  
255. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 105:42  *****
256. ICS England WAOC 105:57  
257. Iketa Scotland HTAFC 106:14  *****
258. JonD United Kingdom GO 106:56  
259. Paul Furness1 Scotland Moravian Orienteers 107:12  *****
260. David from Berkshire United Kingdom BKO 107:26  
261. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 107:59  
262. Quirkey Great Britain ESOC 108:00  
263. John Brammer United Kingdom DEE 108:27  
264. SIman Scotland ELO 109:55  
265. Eunice Wales MWOC 110:16  
266. haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers 110:28  
267. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 110:38  *****
268. 4ngela#2 Great Britain GO 113:36  
269. Morag McL Scotland Moravian 114:26  
270. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 117:14  
271. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 117:37  *****
272. Elaine Sutton England DEE 117:54  
273. WeeKeith United Kingdom ESOC 118:34  *****
274. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 122:12  *****
275. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 124:50  
276. djc Pitcairn Islands 130:40  
277. Fernando Argentina Orientatlon 132:19  *****
278. caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE 139:39  
279. frangipan Belgium asub 143:50  
280. Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN 145:26  *****
281. bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn 150:51  
282. Heather Walton United Kingdom SLOW 154:29  
283. MiniMe United Kingdom Quantock Orienteers 157:06  
284. Neville Young United Kingdom HH 168:56  *****
285. andrew evans England dfok 175:51  
286. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 183:46  *****
287. RafaelYoung England IND 184:57  *****
288. Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO 191:21  
289. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 191:31  
290. mandm Ireland CNOC 218:18  *****
291. KirstenMøller Denmark Søllerød 244:34  
292. CaptainNancy United Kingdom QO 249:48  
293. ProfessorBuzz United Kingdom QO 321:12  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JGeo Netherlands KOVZ dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC dnf  
HelenErrington United Kingdom HH dnf  
JamesErrington United Kingdom HH dnf  
DS_AUS Australia BF dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
kathbett Britain SN dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Indigo3 Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
smittyo United States LAOC dnf  
Sheila Scotland ELO dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Eagh Scotland MOR dnf  
HJSimpson Northern Ireland dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
Stuart Crawford United Kingdom WCOC dnf