Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E18

Open:07:00 Jun 05 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 22 2020
Map:/AspeaAvaLong/events/AspeaAvaLong/day1/Long.course
Created by:color
Description:Welcome to Northern Sweden and a Long Distance Race on the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks to Högakers OK for the OCAD of the map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or instagram for more information.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

235 official (+56 reruns) hide comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 54:19  *****
So much fun!
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 54:25  
qutie big miss in the beginning otherwise good race.
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:43  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 54:49  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 54:56  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:59  *****
7. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:00  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:01  
9. perwhite France KLS 55:02  *****
10. teddy Norway KLS 55:05  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:12  
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:16  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 55:17  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 55:25  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:50  
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 55:59  
17. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:08  
18. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 56:09  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 56:18  
20. arddu Finland :) 56:22  *****
21. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:23  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 56:42  *****
23. jean France VSO 56:47  *****
24. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 56:49  
25. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:59  
26. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 57:25  
27. teme Finland Nouski 57:35  
28. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 57:43  *****
29. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 57:48  
30. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 57:51  
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 57:54  
32. Mattman Sweden GMOK 58:00  
33. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 58:25  
34. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 58:34  *****
35. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 58:42  
36. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 59:03  *****
37. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 59:07  
38. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 59:37  
39. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 59:41  
40. Roman France VSO 60:03  
my worst race of WC
41. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 60:40  
42. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 60:52  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 60:57  
44. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 61:03  
45. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:18  
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 61:18  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 61:22  
48. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 61:29  
49. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 61:35  
50. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 61:56  
51. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 62:15  
52. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 62:19  
53. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 62:26  
54. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 62:55  
55. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 63:05  
56. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 63:12  
57. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 63:28  
58. Théo France Annecy SO 63:37  
59. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 63:39  
60. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 63:44  
61. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 63:50  
62. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 64:03  
63. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 64:09  
64. Voila France 64:23  
65. Quentin Moulet France OTB 64:28  
66. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 64:44  
67. virre Sweden Hestra IF 65:38  
68. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 65:47  
69. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 66:11  
70. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 66:15  
71. ogry Sweden OK Linné 66:46  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 66:55  
73. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 67:14  
74. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 67:19  
75. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 67:36  
76. BasileB France KLS 68:11  
76. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 68:11  
78. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 68:28  
79. OK :-D Finland ENCE 69:09  
80. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 69:32  
80. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 69:32  
82. Rune DC Belgium Trol 69:39  
83. B2OBK France KLS 69:40  
84. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 69:57  
85. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 70:00  
86. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 70:09  
87. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 70:14  
88. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 70:25  
89. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 70:27  
90. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 72:33  *****
Umea, Sweden. Sunday. I feel middles are tame and longs are beasts, and this wasn't an exception. At times I was not sure where I was exactly. Too bad this is ending, I would continue this indefinitely. Off to Southern France for the grand finale!
91. Tassen Norway NTNUI 72:47  
92. Christ Canada GHO 73:25  
93. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 75:01  
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 75:05  
95. Loobey New Zealand OHV 75:19  
96. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 76:07  
97. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 76:16  
98. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 76:49  *****
99. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 76:58  *****
"running" like 19-18 instead of 16-17...
100. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 77:34  
101. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 77:44  
102. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 77:55  
103. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 77:59  
104. Quentin France Echo 78:01  
105. mael HERITIER France NOSE 78:03  
106. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 78:09  
107. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 78:12  
108. Uku Estonia Harju OK 78:35  
109. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 78:55  
110. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 78:58  
111. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 79:34  
112. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 79:35  
113. ais United Kingdom syo 80:07  
114. Mourice France O'Jura 80:10  
115. William Sweden Malungs OK 80:14  
116. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 80:27  
117. Louison France TOAC 80:54  
118. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 81:23  
119. Uffe Sweden Leksand 81:54  
120. oksove Norway Centrum OK 82:24  
121. Andrews Britain AIRE 82:55  
122. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 83:00  
123. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 83:46  *****
123. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 83:46  
125. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 84:23  
126. spitsov Norway OK Linné 84:50  
127. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 85:36  
128. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 86:11  
129. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 86:15  
130. honzau United States SDO 86:30  
131. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 86:43  
132. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 87:31  
133. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 87:56  
134. mk77 France ze ouineurs 89:29  
135. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 92:41  
136. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 93:05  
137. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 94:00  
138. ur Germany Berlin 94:58  
139. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 95:33  
140. shuning China Learnjoy 95:57  
141. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 96:22  
142. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 96:24  
143. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 96:42  
144. Martin United Kingdom SYO 96:44  
145. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 96:59  
146. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 97:04  
147. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 97:48  
Good map and good course.
148. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 99:44  
149. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 101:45  
150. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 102:16  
151. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 102:57  
152. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 102:58  
153. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 103:49  
154. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 104:08  
155. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 104:15  
156. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 104:47  
157. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 105:48  
158. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 105:57  
159. nilmag Sweden LOK 106:12  
159. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 106:12  
161. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 107:31  
162. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 108:21  
163. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 109:28  
164. Benq Austria OLC Graz 110:03  
165. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 110:46  
166. HMS New Zealand UCOC 111:16  
167. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 114:58  *****
168. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 119:06  
169. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 119:59  
170. chissick Israel Galilee 120:31  
171. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 121:28  
172. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 122:02  
173. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 124:20  
174. Vanimeu France VSO 125:04  
175. mm0806son China Learnjoy 125:41  
176. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 130:41  
177. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 130:59  
178. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 135:36  
179. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 137:55  *****
180. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 141:57  
181. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 143:03  
182. footnick Great Britain SYO 150:53  
183. oligan France VALMO 152:38  
184. Bri COMA Spain COMA 156:08  
185. raphael France lyon 159:43  
186. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 166:59  *****
187. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 172:40  
188. Alexcob Andorra COB 178:15  
189. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 179:20  
190. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 182:33  *****
191. David Newton Great Britain DVO 183:29  
192. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 186:10  
193. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 187:29  
194. Mallard Scotland Moravian 207:30  
195. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 243:32  
196. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 247:18  
197. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 268:41  
198. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 303:39  
199. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 422:44  
Trying Sweden dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
Niiiice!
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Biingoo Sweden Syra dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
sindrevies Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK dnf  
Bommarn Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
HJSimpson Northern Ireland dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf