Catching Features

Ghosttown

Open:07:00 Nov 03 2020
Close:06:45 Nov 19 2020
Map:/Halloween/events/Halloween/day1/Spuky Track 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Special Halloween edition of a Sprint map I made some years ago with an invisible Ground, but don't be afraid ;)
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

151 official (+30 reruns) 8 comments

1. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:40 104.8
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:15 100.7
3. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 15:33 98.8
4. Roman France VSO 15:47 97.3
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:52 96.8
6. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 15:54 96.6
7. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:57 96.3
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:00 96.0
9. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:01 95.9
10. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 16:09 95.1
11. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:19 94.2
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:26 93.5
13. jean France VSO 16:34 92.7*****
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:35 92.6
15. Théo France Annecy SO 16:36 92.6
16. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 16:45 91.7
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:48 91.5
18. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:58 90.6
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:08 89.7
20. Rune DC Belgium Trol 17:12 89.3
21. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 17:26 88.1
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:27 88.0
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:44 86.6*****
23. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:44 86.6*****
25. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:53 85.9
26. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:55 85.8*****
27. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:56 85.7*****
28. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 18:02 85.2
29. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 18:14 84.3
30. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 18:28 83.2
30. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:28 83.2
32. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 18:42 82.2
33. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 18:55 81.2
34. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:04 80.6
35. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 19:28 78.9
36. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 19:47 77.7
37. quimsu Korea, North COC 19:54 77.2
38. jeb France VSO 20:05 76.5
39. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:27 75.1
40. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:30 74.9
41. Loobey New Zealand OHV 20:31 74.9
42. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 20:32 74.8*****
42. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 20:32 74.8
44. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:44 74.1
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:46 74.0*****
46. Ben Sand France viking 20:48 73.9
46. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 20:48 73.9
48. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 20:58 73.3
49. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:06 72.8
50. Christ Canada GHO 21:08 72.7
50. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 21:08 72.7*****
52. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 21:09 72.6
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:20 72.0
54. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 21:21 72.0
55. HMS New Zealand UCOC 21:26 71.7
56. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 21:29 71.5
57. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 21:30 71.5
58. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 21:32 71.4
59. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 21:53 70.2
60. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 21:59 69.9
61. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 22:11 69.3
62. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:17 68.9
63. Louison France TOAC 22:19 68.8
64. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:25 68.5
65. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:37 67.9
66. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 22:43 67.6
67. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 23:29 65.4
68. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 23:38 65.0
69. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 23:40 64.9
70. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 23:56 64.2
71. John Wick European Union Killers 24:05 63.8
72. Martin United Kingdom SYO 24:30 62.7
73. Larre Sweden SSOK 24:40 62.3*****
74. ur Germany Berlin 24:43 62.2
75. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 25:26 60.4
76. Eerik Czech Republic 25:42 59.8
77. delinselle France TAD 26:14 58.6*****
78. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 26:35 57.8
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:37 57.7
80. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 26:56 57.0*****
81. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 26:57 57.0
82. Hendrik Belgium trol 26:58 57.0
83. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 27:28 55.9
84. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 27:43 55.4
85. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 27:50 55.2
86. Liz P United Kingdom OD 27:51 55.2
87. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 28:23 54.1*****
88. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 28:41 53.6
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:59 53.0
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 29:54 51.4*****
91. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 30:16 50.8*****
92. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 30:18 50.7
93. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 30:52 49.8
94. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 31:23 49.0
95. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 31:31 48.7
96. honzau United States SDO 31:34 48.7
97. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:02 48.0*****
98. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 32:13 47.7
99. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 32:15 47.6
100. Alexcob Andorra COB 32:46 46.9*****
101. Karlosso San Marino CDO 35:18 43.5*****
102. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 37:46 40.7
103. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 38:19 40.1
104. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 38:23 40.0
105. pprmada Romania VSK 38:42 39.7
106. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 40:10 38.3
107. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:19 37.2
108. oligan France VALMO 41:31 37.0
109. David Toll Spain Peña Guara 42:38 36.0
110. Bri COMA Spain COMA 44:29 34.5*****
111. Karl Gammelvind Denmark Herning OK 45:24 33.8
112. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 49:21 31.1*****
113. Mallard Scotland Moravian 49:30 31.0*****
114. Signe07 Sweden 54:25 28.2
115. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 54:55 28.0
116. jfu France Quimper Orientation 55:30 27.7*****
117. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:12 26.9
118. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 67:53 22.6
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf 0.0
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
conor Ireland CNOC dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf 0.0
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf 0.0
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf 0.0
Eskm Britain dnf 0.0
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf 0.0
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf 0.0
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf 0.0
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf 0.0
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf 0.0
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf 0.0
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf 0.0
fboss Italy Oribos dnf 0.0
CarburoSurface Spain dnf 0.0
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf 0.0
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf 0.0
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf 0.0*****