Catching Features

Ardnaskie 1

Open:07:00 Dec 08 2020
Close:07:00 Dec 23 2020
Map:/Ardnaskie/events/Ardnaskie/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:New series! Ardnaskie in Scotland. Tough terrain. Starting with a middle distance, followed by 2 longs and 1 night. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

127 official (+57 reruns) 15 comments

1. Roman France VSO 40:55  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:17  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:19  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:36  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 42:11  *****
6. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:30  
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 42:34  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:35  *****
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 42:50  
10. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 42:53  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 42:55  
12. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 43:14  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:17  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:21  
15. jean France VSO 43:27  *****
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:47  
17. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 43:50  
18. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 44:05  
19. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:14  
20. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 44:25  
21. Joelsu Spain COC 44:28  
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:39  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:39  
24. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:40  
25. ogry Sweden OK Linné 44:42  
26. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:43  *****
27. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 44:56  
28. OLofsson (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 45:02  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:05  
30. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 45:24  
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:45  
32. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 46:06  *****
33. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 46:17  *****
34. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 46:21  
35. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 46:36  *****
35. oleks (2) Ukraine Koovee 46:36  
37. Christ Canada GHO 46:38  
38. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 46:43  
39. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 46:57  
40. Ben Sand France viking 47:04  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 47:05  
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:09  
43. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 47:17  
44. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 47:32  
45. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 47:33  
46. Erezb64 Britain IVS 47:38  *****
46. Biingoo (2) Sweden Syra 47:38  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:40  *****
49. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 48:00  
50. BrageT (3) Norway Kristiansand OK 48:24  
51. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 48:35  
52. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 48:37  
53. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 48:53  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:56  
55. SERG (2) Russian Federation 48:59  
56. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 50:05  
57. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 50:10  
58. Gswede United States DVOA 50:16  
59. William Sweden Malungs OK 50:39  *****
60. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:42  *****
61. jeb France VSO 50:55  
62. John Wick European Union Killers 51:11  
63. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 51:14  *****
64. Andrea Bruno (2) Italy Oricuneo 52:00  
65. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 52:28  
66. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 52:34  *****
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:45  
68. TaivoTi (2) Estonia Hiiumaa OK 52:46  
69. Billo (2) England WCOC 52:49  
70. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 53:03  
71. Louison France TOAC 53:20  
72. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 53:36  
73. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 53:56  
74. Pol New Caledonia COV 54:05  *****
75. Benq Austria OLC Graz 54:27  *****
76. PaulTodd2 (2) United Kingdom LOK 54:28  
77. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 54:37  *****
78. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 55:21  
78. ur Germany Berlin 55:21  *****
80. fernigac Spain colmenar 55:24  
81. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 55:48  
82. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 56:02  
82. Rune DC Belgium Trol 56:02  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 56:10  
85. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 56:12  *****
86. ur (2) Germany Berlin 56:16  
87. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 56:39  
88. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 56:51  
88. mk77 France ze ouineurs 56:51  
90. sunny United States dead 57:21  
91. JonX Great Britain FVO 57:22  *****
92. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 57:47  *****
93. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 59:58  
94. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 60:04  
95. ryosuke (3) Japan Okanoue 61:49  
96. delinselle France TAD 62:04  *****
96. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 62:04  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 62:41  
99. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 62:42  
100. Billo England WCOC 63:00  
101. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 63:28  
102. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 65:35  
103. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 66:06  *****
104. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 66:11  
105. Uffe Sweden Leksand 66:31  
106. XAXA74 France ASO 68:52  
107. oligan France VALMO 68:55  
108. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 68:57  
109. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 69:41  
110. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 69:43  *****
111. Dusan (2) Serbia 69:56  
112. honzau United States SDO 71:13  
113. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 72:47  
114. Hendrik Belgium trol 73:18  
115. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 73:21  
116. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 73:41  
117. duncs United States WCOC 73:45  
118. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 75:19  
119. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 76:43  *****
120. Alexcob Andorra COB 77:15  *****
121. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 77:57  *****
122. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 78:58  
123. raphael France lyon 80:52  *****
124. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 83:19  
125. jbaudson France VALMO 83:40  *****
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 83:48  *****
127. David Newton Great Britain DVO 84:01  
128. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 84:37  
129. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 88:39  *****
130. Mallard Scotland Moravian 89:58  *****
131. flio France velox 92:32  
132. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 93:36  
133. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 103:16  *****
134. djc Pitcairn Islands 111:50  
135. RL13 (3) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 115:09  
136. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 115:46  
137. Joseba B Spain COBi 117:45  
138. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 119:26  
139. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 164:18  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fiona Hendrie (2) United Kingdom FVO dnf  
harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Pol (2) New Caledonia COV dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Ealasaid (2) Scotland MOR dnf  
fboss (2) Italy Oribos dnf  
IDALONG (2) Andorra CAO dnf  
djc (2) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC dnf  
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
CCorbett (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
djc (3) Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Albert Balmes (3) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf