Catching Features

Manesty, West Cumberland

Open:08:00 Dec 08 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 23 2020
Map:/Manesty cf ocad8/events/Manesty 1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Middle distance style course in a small area in the English Lake District. I've tried to make the forest a bit denser, as some of you suggested. If this goes well I may try something more ambitious next time, as much as upload limit allows.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

124 official (+49 reruns) 13 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:47  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:55  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:58  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:03  
5. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:06  
6. jean France VSO 29:11  *****
6. Roman France VSO 29:11  *****
8. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:21  
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:25  
10. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:30  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:32  *****
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:39  
13. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:40  
14. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 29:44  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 29:48  
16. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:49  
17. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:50  
18. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:51  *****
19. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:52  
20. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 29:54  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:55  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:57  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:00  
24. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 30:05  
25. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 30:27  
26. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 30:35  
27. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 30:49  
28. Jonesy Great Britain OD 30:55  
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:05  
30. Christ (2) Canada GHO 31:07  
31. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 31:08  
32. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 31:11  
33. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:14  *****
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:15  
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:24  
36. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:25  
37. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:36  
38. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:40  
39. Joelsu Spain COC 31:46  
40. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 31:49  
41. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 31:52  
42. Arvid Skepp (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:53  
43. BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 31:58  
44. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:07  
45. Christ Canada GHO 32:10  
46. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 32:13  *****
47. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:20  
48. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 32:22  
49. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 32:24  
50. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 32:33  
51. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:48  
52. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 32:49  *****
53. Erezb64 Britain IVS 32:55  *****
54. SERG Russian Federation 33:21  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:26  
56. Ben Sand France viking 33:29  
57. John Wick European Union Killers 33:38  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:51  
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:20  
60. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 34:31  
61. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 34:37  
62. William Sweden Malungs OK 34:41  *****
63. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 35:13  
64. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 35:19  
65. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 35:52  
65. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 35:52  *****
67. Louison France TOAC 35:54  
68. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 35:57  
68. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 35:57  
70. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:04  
71. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 36:06  *****
72. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:07  
73. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 36:13  *****
74. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 36:22  
75. PaulTodd2 (2) United Kingdom LOK 36:39  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:54  *****
77. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 36:56  *****
78. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 37:03  
79. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 37:12  
80. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:21  
81. Hadi89 Switzerland 37:43  
82. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:47  *****
83. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 37:53  *****
84. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:08  
85. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:10  
86. Martin United Kingdom SYO 38:26  *****
87. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 38:28  
88. ur Germany Berlin 38:32  
89. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 38:50  
90. Hadi89 (2) Switzerland 39:07  
91. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 39:40  
92. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 40:01  
93. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 40:02  
94. honzau United States SDO 40:54  *****
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 41:09  *****
96. jeb France VSO 41:18  
96. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 41:18  
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:19  
99. JonX Great Britain FVO 42:11  *****
100. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 42:12  *****
101. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 42:35  
102. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 42:37  *****
103. Pol New Caledonia COV 43:05  *****
104. Dusan (2) Serbia 43:22  
105. delinselle France TAD 43:38  
106. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 43:58  
107. sunny United States dead 44:25  
108. MaprunnerGB (2) Great Britain HH 44:34  
109. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 44:52  *****
110. Jadir Brazil COC 45:16  
111. RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO 45:43  
112. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 45:44  
113. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:50  
114. duncs United States WCOC 46:26  
115. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 47:50  
116. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 48:16  
117. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 48:50  
118. SerZ (3) Ukraine Sumy 49:04  
119. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 49:23  *****
120. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 50:14  
121. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 50:55  
122. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 51:29  
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:55  
124. oligan (2) France VALMO 52:39  
125. Mike S (3) United Kingdom DEE 52:59  
126. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 55:42  *****
127. Map Runner (3) United States OK 56:11  
128. Peter Reitsema (2) Netherlands Argus 57:03  
129. Melania T. (2) Italy G. Galilei 57:32  
130. Joseba B Spain COBi 58:31  
131. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 60:12  
132. Mallard Scotland Moravian 62:56  *****
133. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 65:21  
134. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 66:03  *****
135. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 69:43  
136. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 70:41  
137. Christian Harms Germany Adler Bottrop 73:16  
138. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 82:41  
139. mirrmurr England HH 92:00  
140. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 116:20  
141. Isabel Escayola Spain COC 216:09  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
jbaudson France VALMO dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Pol (2) New Caledonia COV dnf  
Eskm (2) Britain dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Mike S (2) United Kingdom DEE dnf  
SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
Arvid Skepp (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Pol (3) New Caledonia COV dnf  
Carl Josefsson (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Johnnynat0r (4) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf