Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 3, training

Open:08:00 Sep 01 2021
Close:07:30 Sep 17 2021
Map:/lonelymt/events/lonelymt/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Back to the Lonely Mountain for stage 3. New conversion and an improved and slightly extended map. Short course in the farly easy south part of the area to start.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

148 official (+52 reruns) 4 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:35  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:38  
3. jean France VSO 16:47  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:48  
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:49  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:56  *****
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:56  
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:05  *****
8. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:05  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:09  
11. Christ Canada GHO 17:10  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:10  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:11  
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  
14. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 17:12  
16. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 17:13  
16. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:13  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:13  *****
19. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:14  
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:18  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:19  *****
22. sas Norway n/a 17:26  *****
22. teddy Norway KLS 17:26  
24. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:29  
25. Joelsu Spain COC 17:32  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:33  
27. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 17:35  
28. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:36  
28. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 17:36  
30. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:38  
31. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:43  *****
32. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 17:45  *****
32. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 17:45  
34. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:48  
35. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:52  
35. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 17:52  
35. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:52  
38. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:53  
38. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 17:53  
40. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:58  
40. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 17:58  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 18:02  
42. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:02  
44. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:04  
45. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:08  
46. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 18:14  
47. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 18:16  
48. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 18:21  
49. Captain-Ben France BCCO 18:23  
50. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 18:29  
50. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 18:29  
52. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:30  
53. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:33  
54. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:36  
54. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:36  
56. mikkelh Norway Freidig 18:37  
57. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:38  *****
58. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 18:42  
59. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:45  *****
60. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:48  
60. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:48  
62. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:55  
63. John Wick European Union Killers 18:56  
64. uller Sweden Kils OK 18:58  *****
65. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 19:01  
66. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 19:17  
67. ogry Sweden OK Linné 19:19  
68. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 19:20  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:22  *****
70. Ben Sand France viking 19:23  
71. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 19:24  
72. SERG Russian Federation 19:26  
73. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:28  
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:31  *****
75. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 19:34  
75. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 19:34  
77. LaRad France TAD 19:36  
78. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:49  *****
79. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:56  
80. Trying Sweden 20:02  
81. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 20:14  
82. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 20:16  *****
83. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 20:19  
84. _Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 20:38  
85. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 20:41  
86. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:43  
87. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 20:59  
88. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 21:00  
89. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 21:03  
90. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 21:04  
91. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 21:09  
92. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:13  
93. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 21:18  
94. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 21:24  
95. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 21:35  *****
96. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 21:42  
97. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 21:43  
98. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:45  
99. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 21:46  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 21:51  *****
101. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 21:55  
102. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 22:12  *****
103. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 22:16  
104. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:19  
105. jeb France VSO 22:20  
106. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 22:23  
107. oligan France VALMO 22:24  
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:33  *****
109. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:43  
110. Hendrik Belgium trol 22:48  
111. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 22:51  
112. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:52  *****
113. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 23:24  
114. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:26  *****
115. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:41  
116. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 23:42  
117. honzau United States SDO 23:43  
118. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 23:58  
119. delinselle France TAD 24:11  
120. Strawanzer Germany OC München 24:18  
121. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:00  *****
122. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 25:03  
123. runde Italy Galilei 25:04  
124. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 25:27  
125. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 25:35  
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:57  *****
127. Alexcob Andorra COB 26:09  *****
128. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 26:43  *****
129. mxh Australia PO-A 27:43  
130. sunny United States dead 28:09  *****
131. Joseph Knee United States 29:45  *****
132. Mallard Scotland Moravian 29:46  *****
133. Bri COMA Spain COMA 30:27  *****
134. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 31:28  
135. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 32:07  
136. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 34:32  *****
137. pconeff United States CAOC 34:44  
138. michelb France MAR.CO. 35:16  *****
139. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 36:35  *****
140. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 36:46  
141. cwgray United States UNO 37:22  
142. bobs12 Denmark HOK 37:58  *****
143. duncs United States WCOC 39:13  
144. Gurre Sweden VSOK 43:00  
145. Marcello Italy 57:13  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf