Catching Features

Circle City Christmas night

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2021
Close:08:00 Jan 04 2022
Map:/Hamina v5 8 Crst/events/Hamina v5 8 Crst 2021/day1/sprint 1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Traditional Christmas night race in Hamina city ending by Lutherian church. For locals: Bastion walls are about twice as hight as in the real word and Vehkalahti church is covered by light grey cloth (=texture missing). Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

163 official (+73 reruns) 11 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  *****
2. (._.) Ukraine <3 26:53  *****
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:27  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:51  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:55  *****
6. teddy Ukraine <3 28:05  
7. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 28:09  
8. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:32  
9. jean France VSO 28:38  
9. Philochillo Ukraine <3 28:38  *****
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:03  
11. Elias Schafer Ukraine Olc Omström Sense 29:03  *****
13. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 29:10  
14. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 29:20  
15. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:21  
16. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 29:24  *****
17. Jorren Sweden IKHP 29:25  
18. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 29:26  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 29:29  *****
20. Rune DC Belgium Trol 29:31  
21. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 29:38  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:43  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:05  *****
24. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 30:15  
25. Alien Sweden IKHP 30:35  
26. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 31:14  *****
27. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:20  *****
28. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 31:34  
29. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 31:45  
30. jeb France VSO 32:09  
31. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:12  
32. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 32:16  
33. Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK 32:31  
34. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:55  
35. John Wick European Union Killers 33:03  *****
36. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 33:08  
37. sas Norway n/a 33:11  *****
38. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 33:15  
39. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 33:24  
40. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 33:25  
41. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:32  
42. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 33:36  
43. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 34:01  
44. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 34:20  
45. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 34:48  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:51  
47. Ben Sand France viking 35:03  
48. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 35:06  
49. Jacopo Ukraine <3 35:34  
50. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 35:35  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:18  *****
52. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:36  *****
53. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 37:28  *****
54. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 37:56  
55. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 38:36  
56. delinselle France TAD 38:50  
57. Billo Ukraine WCOC 39:00  *****
58. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:01  
59. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 39:10  
60. Seba Italy GMOK 39:25  *****
61. beerdog Sweden IKHP 39:57  
62. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:09  
63. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 40:56  
64. osake Finland LHR 40:59  
65. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 41:01  *****
66. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:21  
67. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 42:05  
68. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:18  *****
69. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 42:20  
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 42:48  *****
71. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 43:21  *****
72. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 43:31  
73. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 44:09  
74. Kristina Sweden 44:55  
75. Larre Sweden SSOK 45:07  *****
76. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:19  
77. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 45:38  
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:04  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:18  *****
80. JonX Great Britain FVO 46:20  
81. Mats! Belgium Omege 47:21  
82. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 47:34  
83. Liz P United Kingdom OD 47:46  
84. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 48:06  *****
85. Hendrik Belgium trol 50:16  
86. honzau United States SDO 50:18  
87. Arttu Finland AlatPi 50:51  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:21  
89. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 52:38  
90. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 52:50  
91. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 55:22  
92. uziaK Finland RaN 55:43  *****
93. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 57:26  
94. Tille Belgium Omega 57:53  
95. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 58:03  
96. HMS New Zealand UCOC 61:22  
97. annita Finland AlatPi 61:35  *****
98. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 62:10  
99. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 62:21  
100. Jadir Brazil COC 65:14  
101. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 68:19  
102. Wil Ghib France ANO 74:03  *****
103. flio France velox 74:25  
104. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 74:46  *****
105. g United States toc 76:04  
106. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 77:09  
107. michelb France MAR.CO. 77:33  *****
108. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 77:42  *****
109. Bri COMA Spain COMA 82:08  *****
110. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 84:02  
111. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 92:20  
112. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 94:09  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Ian Dunlap United States Olou dnf  
lluisvi Vatican City COC dnf  
Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Yeikei Paraguay dnf  
adimbour France LOUP dnf  
Tommaso09 Italy dnf  
arc United Kingdom dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Malin Svensson Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
MS1 Sweden dnf  
cha France dnf  
ollie Belgium Omega dnf  
artem23d Slovakia dnf  
simonk Belgium BeArrows dnf  *****