Catching Features

Winter night

Open:08:00 Dec 27 2021
Close:08:00 Jan 11 2022
Map:/High Brow 4/events/High Brow 4/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:A map I've not used before as its not the best area, but its scenic in winter. The marshes are frozen so they are easy to see but slow. Short night course to start.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

165 official (+58 reruns) 9 comments

1. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:12  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:18  *****
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 17:24  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:28  *****
5. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:29  
5. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:29  
7. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:30  
8. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:39  
10. (._.) Ukraine <3 17:43  
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:49  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:55  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:57  
14. teddy Norway KLS 18:00  
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:02  
16. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 18:03  
16. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 18:03  
18. jean France VSO 18:05  
19. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:06  
20. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 18:07  
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:08  
22. Christ Canada GHO 18:17  
23. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 18:18  
24. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 18:22  
25. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:23  
26. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:26  
27. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 18:27  
28. Bec France OK karalhainen 18:29  *****
29. Cazzo Austria mamma mia 18:34  
29. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 18:34  
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:38  *****
32. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:39  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:40  
33. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 18:40  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:40  *****
36. Jacopo Ukraine <3 18:41  
37. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 18:48  
38. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 18:58  
39. John Wick European Union Killers 19:00  
40. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 19:11  
40. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 19:11  *****
42. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:12  
43. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 19:18  
44. styggalanne Sweden 19:22  
44. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 19:22  
46. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:24  
47. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 19:28  
48. Alien Sweden IKHP 19:33  
49. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:38  
50. Bernat.L Spain XXO 19:42  
51. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 19:49  
51. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:49  
51. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 19:49  
51. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:49  
55. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:55  
56. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 20:08  
57. Trying Sweden 20:11  
58. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 20:17  
59. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 20:26  
60. Ben Sand France viking 20:33  
61. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 20:34  
62. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 20:36  
63. Coti Spain COMCU 20:37  
64. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:41  
64. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:41  
66. beerdog Sweden IKHP 20:43  
67. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 20:47  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:48  
69. Jorren Sweden IKHP 20:49  
70. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:50  
71. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 20:56  *****
72. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:00  
73. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 21:08  
74. sas Norway n/a 21:11  *****
75. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 21:12  
75. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 21:12  
77. jeb France VSO 21:15  
78. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 21:16  *****
79. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 21:20  
80. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 21:23  
81. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:24  
82. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:54  
83. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 22:01  
84. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 22:03  
85. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 22:07  
86. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 22:13  
87. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 22:15  
88. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 22:18  
89. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 22:24  
89. Andrews Britain AIRE 22:24  
91. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 22:49  
92. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 22:57  
93. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 23:04  
94. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 23:21  
95. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 23:55  *****
96. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 24:01  *****
97. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 24:05  
98. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 24:12  
99. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 24:13  
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 24:18  *****
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:26  
102. delinselle France TAD 24:30  
103. Arttu Finland AlatPi 24:40  
104. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:11  
105. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 25:34  *****
106. osake Finland LHR 25:44  
107. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 26:00  
108. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 26:06  
109. honzau United States SDO 26:17  *****
109. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:17  *****
111. Liz P United Kingdom OD 26:45  
112. annita Finland AlatPi 27:05  
113. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 27:24  
114. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 27:34  
115. Benq Austria OLC Graz 27:36  
116. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 27:37  
117. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:00  
118. joris smet Belgium TROL 28:02  
119. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 28:11  
120. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 28:27  
121. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 29:08  
122. Yeikei Paraguay 30:32  *****
123. duncs United States WCOC 30:43  
124. cwgray United States UNO 30:47  
125. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 31:05  
126. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 31:35  
127. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:47  
128. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 32:24  *****
129. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 33:06  
130. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 33:36  
131. raphael France lyon 34:00  *****
132. artem23d Slovakia 34:02  
133. coop Australia mfr 34:06  
134. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 35:00  
135. vaskinn Norway NTNUI 35:33  
136. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 35:45  
137. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 35:58  
138. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 37:15  
139. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 38:05  
140. Jadir Brazil COC 39:31  
141. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 40:32  *****
142. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:12  
143. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:20  
144. Vili Kantelinen Finland Hyvinkään Rasti 45:02  *****
145. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 46:04  *****
146. Anna Serrallonga Belgium Grions 47:38  *****
147. cha France 49:16  
148. michelb France MAR.CO. 52:33  *****
149. jahpero Columbia Trashumantes 58:11  
150. g United States toc 58:31  
151. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 73:51  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
lluisvi Vatican City COC dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf