Catching Features

Armboth middle

Open:08:00 Feb 02 2022
Close:08:00 Feb 17 2022
Map:/armboth fell/events/armboth fell/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Same conversion. The contours are a few metres out from everything else :( . This happens sometimes and I don't know if it can be fixed. The cliffs are all crossable but those marked as thick black lines are big and may be slow to cross. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

134 official (+74 reruns) 6 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 30:19  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:32  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:13  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 31:18  
5. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:21  *****
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:22  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:29  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:38  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:50  
10. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 31:51  
11. Roman France VSO 31:55  *****
12. :( Tibet 31:57  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:10  
14. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:16  
14. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 32:16  
16. jean France VSO 32:23  
17. sas Norway n/a 32:33  *****
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:33  
19. Elias Schafer (3) Austria Olc Omström Sense 32:36  
20. Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 32:37  
21. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:38  
22. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:41  
23. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:42  
23. Anton Uhov2 (2) Antarctica Human peace 32:42  
25. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:49  
26. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 33:05  
27. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:08  *****
28. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 33:18  *****
29. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:19  
30. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 33:30  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:31  
32. color Switzerland converters 33:34  
33. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:35  
34. teddy Norway KLS 33:37  
35. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 33:40  
36. Jacopo (2) Austria mamma mia 33:43  
37. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 33:56  
37. Christ Canada GHO 33:56  
39. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:57  
39. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:57  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:57  
42. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:59  *****
43. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:01  
44. goran Italy xxkantornxx 34:02  
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:05  *****
46. Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol 34:22  
47. mikkelh Norway Freidig 34:31  
48. Ben Sand France viking 34:41  
49. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:50  
50. Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:52  *****
51. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 35:16  
52. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 35:21  *****
53. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 35:33  
54. Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 35:36  
55. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 35:39  
56. Jorren Sweden IKHP 35:46  
57. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:47  
58. uller Sweden Kils OK 36:01  
58. Issebean (2) Sweden IKHP 36:01  
60. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:11  
61. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 36:12  
62. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:24  
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 36:35  
64. styggalanne Sweden 36:42  
65. Trying Sweden 36:46  
66. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 36:54  
67. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 37:04  
68. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 37:23  
69. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 37:30  
70. peter4434 (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 37:31  
71. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:42  
72. SERG (2) Korea, North 37:43  
73. Isak Jonsson Norway NTNUI 37:59  
74. Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC 38:31  *****
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:39  
75. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 38:39  
77. SERG Korea, North 38:49  
78. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 38:50  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:01  
80. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 39:13  
81. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 39:51  
82. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 39:53  
83. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 40:05  
84. jeb France VSO 40:08  
85. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 40:27  
86. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 40:40  
87. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:48  *****
88. robert.h Samoa TuS 41:33  
89. Cesc Amat (3) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 41:56  
90. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 42:06  
91. charlie (3) Japan AOLC 42:10  
92. ur Germany Berlin 42:15  *****
93. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 42:28  
94. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 42:44  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:18  *****
96. MiNy Sweden Hellas 43:28  *****
97. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:39  
98. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 43:42  *****
99. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 44:07  *****
100. RickyBaxter (3) United Kingdom SYO 44:12  
101. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 44:20  
102. Alex Martz (2) CIS Tula Les 44:27  
103. Oscar Hultgren (3) Sweden OK Njudung 44:41  
104. Kantys (2) Czech Republic LPU 44:48  
105. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 45:05  
106. delinselle France TAD 45:26  
107. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 45:32  *****
108. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 46:35  
109. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:04  
110. Benq Austria OLC Graz 47:18  *****
111. Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna 47:21  
112. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 48:18  
113. J' Switzerland 48:55  
114. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 48:58  *****
115. artem23d Slovakia 49:16  
116. mxh Australia PO-A 50:00  *****
117. duncs (2) United States WCOC 51:11  
118. Jadir Brazil COC 51:12  
119. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:03  
120. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 52:06  *****
121. Manu Varela Spain AROMON 52:39  
122. JonX Great Britain FVO 52:53  
123. cwgray United States UNO 53:18  
124. Adi (4) United States M 53:25  
125. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 53:37  *****
126. honzau United States SDO 55:54  
127. BJP (2) United Kingdom 56:06  *****
128. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 56:21  *****
129. djc Pitcairn Islands 58:16  
130. Veteran (5) Finland Tampere 59:39  
131. CHUCHI Spain COV 60:02  
132. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 60:59  
133. Cedrik Germany USV TU Dresden 63:48  
134. Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung 64:40  
135. Larre Sweden SSOK 65:49  
136. Veteran (4) Finland Tampere 67:28  
137. Steve S (2) United States BAOC 75:37  
138. mosuu (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 76:29  
139. michelb France MAR.CO. 76:51  
140. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 80:43  
141. JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH 84:02  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
kevin jover France DFOK dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Grazi (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Cesc Amat (2) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Lost in Space (2) Belgium hamok dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
David Baumberger (2) Switzerland OLG Zürich dnf  
charlie (2) Japan AOLC dnf  
vaskinn (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Adi (2) United States M dnf  
RickyBaxter (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
Vili Kantelinen (2) Finland Hyvinkään Rasti dnf  
Veteran (2) Finland Tampere dnf  
DJUK (2) United Kingdom dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vaniel Dandas (3) Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Grazi (3) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
vaskinn (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Adi (3) United States M dnf  
JohnT33 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Alex Martz (3) CIS Tula Les dnf  
Veteran (3) Finland Tampere dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Grazi (4) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf