Catching Features

Platte South, Middle

Open:07:00 Jul 29 2022
Close:07:00 Aug 13 2022
Map:/A21 Platte South/events/A21 Platte South/day1/Track 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Map with forest settings and a lot of vegetation changes, dark green is impassable, enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

129 official (+89 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:57  *****
2. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:01  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:09  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:55  
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:56  *****
6. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:11  
7. teddy Norway KLS 30:14  
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 30:31  *****
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:38  
rip 18th
10. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:53  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 31:14  *****
12. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 31:32  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:05  
14. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 32:21  *****
3:20min. loss till 15 :-/
15. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 32:31  
16. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 32:32  
17. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 32:36  
18. Christ Canada GHO 32:45  
19. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 33:01  *****
very fun. Thanks!
20. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:03  
21. Skalkin United States Ulsk 33:31  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:33  
23. Erezb64 Britain IVS 33:48  *****
24. John Wick European Union Killers 34:02  *****
25. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 34:06  
26. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 34:14  *****
27. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 34:17  
28. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:42  
29. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:46  
30. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 35:00  
31. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 35:01  
32. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 35:02  
33. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:21  
34. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 35:22  
35. Ben Sand France viking 35:23  
36. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 35:41  
37. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 36:01  
38. robert.h Samoa TuS 36:26  
39. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 36:31  *****
Nice one. I don't understand why people didn't give 5*. But I agree with Bilo as per uncrossable green.
40. Seba Italy GMOK 36:34  *****
41. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:37  
42. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 36:50  
43. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 36:51  
44. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 36:54  
45. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:15  
46. Billo England WCOC 37:35  *****
Thanks. I'm not a fan of uncrossable green (make it really slow, but not uncrossable), but still a great conversion.
47. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 37:50  
48. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 38:12  *****
49. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 39:13  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:14  
51. Champion Finland OK77 39:17  
52. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 39:24  
53. Simonnn Austria hoeless 39:34  
54. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 39:46  *****
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:01  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:01  
Dang 3 and 13...
57. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 40:24  
58. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 40:29  *****
59. jeb France VSO 40:31  
60. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 40:33  
61. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 40:46  
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:47  
63. Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK 41:36  
64. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 42:17  *****
65. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 42:29  
66. jaan Sark OK Cool 43:15  
67. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 43:28  *****
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:36  
69. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:47  
70. ur Germany Berlin 44:00  *****
71. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 44:19  
72. Joseph Knee United States 44:28  
73. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 45:05  
74. delinselle France TAD 46:00  
75. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:51  *****
76. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 46:52  
77. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 47:20  
78. ReimoLiiv Estonia SK100 47:34  
79. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 47:51  *****
80. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 48:20  *****
81. honzau United States SDO 49:13  
82. gvtoukc France TSN 49:25  
83. Yeikei Paraguay 52:45  *****
84. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 54:49  *****
85. cha France 56:10  
86. mxh Australia PO-A 56:50  *****
Thanks :)
87. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 57:25  
88. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 58:18  
89. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 59:02  
90. cwgray United States UNO 59:42  
91. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 61:28  
92. duncs United States WCOC 61:34  
93. oligan France VALMO 66:16  
94. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 66:39  
95. michelb France MAR.CO. 69:51  *****
96. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 70:15  *****
97. LSV Ukraine O-club 71:46  
98. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 73:42  
99. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 75:07  
100. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 104:49  
101. JOEL BELO Brazil COCAFA 107:32  
nice...
102. ol-jonte Sweden 116:35  
103. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 120:18  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
damn green
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
deweesecc United States WCOC dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
MSPereira Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace dnf  
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
RileyC New Zealand Nelson dnf