Catching Features

High Rigg S, long

Open:08:00 Oct 08 2022
Close:08:00 Oct 23 2022
Map:/high rigg south 3/events/high rigg south 3/day1/long.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Longer course with some route choices. Remember the cliffs with tags are uncrossable, and the ground below them is steep and slow.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

104 official (+46 reruns) 6 comments

1. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:56  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:58  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 53:08  
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 53:18  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:16  *****
6. teddy Norway KLS 54:35  
7. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:28  
8. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:54  
9. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 55:56  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 56:20  *****
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 56:23  
12. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 56:25  *****
13. color Switzerland converters 56:36  *****
14. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 56:37  *****
15. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 56:51  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:52  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 57:00  
18. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 57:04  
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 57:15  
20. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 57:28  
21. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 57:45  
22. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 57:51  
23. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 58:05  
24. Christ Canada GHO 58:10  
25. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 58:33  
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 58:54  
27. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 58:55  
28. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 58:59  
28. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 58:59  
30. Jorren Sweden IKHP 59:10  
31. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:32  
32. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 59:44  
33. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 60:00  *****
34. mikkelh Norway Freidig 60:34  
35. Joelsu Spain COC 60:48  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 61:25  
37. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 61:32  
38. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 61:42  
39. Erezb64 Britain IVS 61:43  *****
40. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 61:53  
41. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 62:08  
42. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 62:37  
43. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:54  
44. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 62:58  
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 63:04  
46. Ben Sand France viking 63:16  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 63:51  
48. John Wick European Union Killers 64:12  *****
49. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 65:21  
50. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 65:35  
51. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 65:38  *****
52. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 65:40  *****
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 66:49  
54. Uffe Sweden Leksand 66:55  
55. quimsu Korea, North COC 67:20  
56. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 68:31  
57. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 69:57  
58. osake Finland LHR 70:11  
59. ur Germany Berlin 70:36  *****
60. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 71:05  *****
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 71:35  
62. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 71:40  
63. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 72:45  *****
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 74:41  *****
65. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 75:26  
66. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 76:52  
67. Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers 77:05  
68. Hendrik Belgium trol 77:52  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 78:55  *****
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 79:40  
71. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 79:58  
72. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 80:04  
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 81:30  
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 82:19  
75. Liz P United Kingdom OD 82:42  
76. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 86:08  
77. liamt Belgium OMEGA 86:39  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 89:04  
79. BJP United Kingdom 91:19  *****
80. duncs United States WCOC 92:22  
81. LSV Ukraine O-club 94:15  
82. mxh Australia PO-A 96:17  *****
83. BConley United States COC 98:20  
84. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 100:30  *****
85. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 104:46  *****
86. honzau United States SDO 109:45  
87. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 133:55  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  *****
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf  *****