Catching Features

Bran, Middle 4

Open:07:00 Apr 07 2020
Close:06:45 Apr 24 2020
Map:/Bran West/events/Bran West/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next race on the second map part, more rock features and more hilly, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

291 official (+37 reruns) 9 comments

1. Roman France VSO 21:08  
2. jean France VSO 21:19  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:24  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:26  
5. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 21:33  
6. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:55  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:03  *****
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:08  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:10  *****
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:19  
11. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 22:27  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:36  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:38  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:53  
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:57  
16. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:06  
17. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:07  *****
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:24  *****
19. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:25  
20. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 23:26  
20. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:26  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:35  
23. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 23:43  *****
24. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:49  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:06  *****
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:09  
27. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:14  
28. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:23  
29. Mattman Sweden GMOK 24:28  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 24:32  
30. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 24:32  
32. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 24:35  
33. mikkelh Norway Freidig 24:43  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:47  
35. virre Sweden Hestra IF 24:49  
35. Théo France Annecy SO 24:49  
37. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 24:53  
38. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:56  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:07  
40. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 25:11  
41. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 25:13  
42. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:16  
43. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 25:18  
44. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 25:19  
45. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:22  
46. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:25  
47. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 25:29  
48. Corentin France NOSE 25:32  
49. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 25:33  
50. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 25:48  
51. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 25:52  
52. HPM Norway NTNUI 25:57  
53. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:58  
54. Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK 26:07  
55. FryDe Poland Nouski 26:19  
56. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 26:22  
57. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 26:31  
58. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 26:46  
59. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 26:54  
60. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:55  
61. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 26:57  
61. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 26:57  
63. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:00  
64. LaRad France TAD 27:05  
65. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 27:06  
66. JuBass France KLS 27:08  
67. bedste Denmark 1900 27:18  
68. Christ Canada GHO 27:20  
68. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:20  
70. Rune DC Belgium Trol 27:32  
71. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 27:40  
72. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 27:42  
73. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 27:52  
74. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:53  
75. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 27:54  
76. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 27:55  
77. Ben France TAD 28:03  
78. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 28:05  
79. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:11  
80. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:15  *****
81. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 28:23  
82. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:24  
83. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 28:26  
84. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:31  
85. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:34  
85. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 28:34  *****
87. Permat France NOSE 28:35  *****
88. Ben Sand France viking 28:43  
89. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:44  
90. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 28:45  
91. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:49  
92. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:51  
93. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:54  
94. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 28:57  *****
95. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 29:05  
96. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 29:12  
97. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 29:14  
98. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:17  *****
99. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:20  *****
99. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:20  
101. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 29:27  
102. Gardner Finland TuMe 29:30  
103. John Wick European Union Killers 29:33  
104. mcfly France FINO 29:41  
105. runit Canada GHO 29:49  
106. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 29:51  
107. Uku Estonia Harju OK 29:52  
107. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 29:52  
109. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:57  
110. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 30:08  
111. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:18  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:20  *****
113. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 30:22  
114. Piotrek Poland xd 30:29  *****
115. Gohu France KLS 30:32  
115. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 30:32  
117. mgc01 Spain Veleta 30:35  
118. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:37  
119. kasper Norway VSOK 30:41  
120. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:42  
121. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 30:43  
122. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 30:46  *****
123. Loobey New Zealand OHV 30:47  
124. styggalanne Sweden 30:48  
125. Trying Sweden 31:11  
126. Louis Haltz France TAD 31:13  
127. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 31:17  *****
128. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 31:20  
129. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:24  *****
130. Tassen Norway NTNUI 31:30  
131. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 31:31  
132. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:36  
133. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 31:56  
134. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:15  
135. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 32:17  
136. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 32:18  
137. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:26  
138. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 32:40  
139. Coti Spain COMCU 32:51  
140. Louison France TOAC 32:56  
141. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 33:13  
142. Tomas Krivda Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 33:16  
143. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:22  *****
144. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 33:29  
145. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 33:30  
146. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 33:37  *****
147. Symon France KLS 33:44  
148. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 33:46  
149. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 33:47  
150. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 34:00  
151. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 34:15  
152. Mario_ir_Super Latvia JNSC-OK_Alnis 34:43  
153. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:44  
154. mk77 France ze ouineurs 34:45  
155. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 35:12  
156. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:21  
157. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 35:36  
158. MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:43  *****
159. Jölu Switzerland Olg 35:45  
160. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 35:47  
161. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:02  
162. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:10  *****
163. fernigac Spain colmenar 36:12  *****
164. Benq Austria OLC Graz 36:14  *****
165. jeb France VSO 36:20  
166. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 36:41  *****
167. quimsu Korea, North COC 36:49  
167. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 36:49  *****
169. BasileB France KLS 37:03  
170. robin DEV France orient express 42 37:07  
171. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 37:09  *****
172. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:23  *****
173. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:31  *****
174. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 37:39  
175. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 38:33  
176. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:50  
177. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 39:06  
178. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 39:11  
179. Tadeusz Gabarito Poland POLAND STRONK 39:50  
180. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 40:42  
181. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 40:50  
182. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 41:08  
183. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 41:34  
184. Fabius B. Italy U.S.Primiero 41:47  
185. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 42:05  *****
186. Lone Norway 42:30  
187. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 42:33  
188. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:46  
189. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 43:04  
190. honzau United States SDO 43:11  
191. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 43:12  *****
192. ur Germany Berlin 43:18  *****
193. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 43:57  
194. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 44:01  
195. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 44:38  
196. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 45:03  *****
197. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 45:10  
198. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:16  
199. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 46:32  
200. Bu² France VSO 46:58  
201. Hendrik Belgium trol 46:59  
201. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:59  
203. ausrine Lithuania IFK Lidingö 47:16  
204. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 47:25  
205. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 49:14  
206. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 49:15  
207. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:17  
208. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:26  *****
209. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 49:56  *****
210. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 50:08  
211. Thom du 26 France VSO 50:53  
212. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 50:56  
213. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:58  
213. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 50:58  
215. alftan Poland ZAZU Sport 51:10  
216. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 51:29  *****
217. Jadir Brazil COC 53:10  
218. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 54:59  
219. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 55:08  
220. faure gwenael France CROCO 55:29  *****
221. Mamen_COMA Spain COMA 55:44  
222. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 56:17  
223. Paula_COMA Spain COMA 56:40  *****
224. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 56:49  
225. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 57:15  
226. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 58:23  *****
227. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 58:46  
228. grattepanche florent France TAD 59:26  
229. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 60:02  
230. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 60:46  
231. CHUCHI Spain COV 62:10  
232. mael HERITIER France NOSE 62:40  
233. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 63:29  
234. manipulator France VSO 63:38  
235. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 64:21  
236. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:32  
237. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 65:27  
238. siriulv Norway Nydalens SK 68:42  
239. Jorgito Spain Peña Guara 70:03  
240. Olat1303 France MARCO 72:00  
241. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 79:17  
242. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 79:47  *****
243. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 81:07  
244. travex Czech Republic TVOC/PLU 87:58  
245. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 92:59  
246. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 94:11  
247. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 94:53  *****
248. Bri COMA Spain COMA 99:49  *****
249. pprmada Romania VSK 100:55  
250. Pedro Spain Correcaminos 104:40  
Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
MattB New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
carlit Andorra BO dnf  
Leo_Holper Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
bencroco France CROCO dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Berta Kenya Team Easy on dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  
lostorienteer Denmark dnf  
LilPete United States DVOA dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
francis DUPUY France BCCO dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
HansU Norway BUL Tromsø dnf  
Jakc Slovenia OKB dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Yann CHABANCE France NOSE dnf  
matan ivri Israel israel o team dnf  
Dissette Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
Barca Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
guy baram Israel israel club dnf  
Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf