Catching Features

Tour de France Part 4 (Middle)

Open:08:00 May 11 2020
Close:08:00 May 18 2020
Map:/Aydat 8/events/Aydat 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Fabian Aebersold
Description:Bienvenue à la 4éme étappe du Tour de France. And that was all french I know;). Welcome to Aydat, mostly good visibility this time. Highlight the next x legs otherwise the map is unreadable. Note: the edge of the terrain is not the edge of the map!!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

219 official (+40 reruns) 25 comments

1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 29:53  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:59  
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:07  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:21  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:02  *****
6. jean France VSO 31:09  *****
7. Roman France VSO 31:17  *****
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:08  *****
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:10  
10. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 32:29  *****
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:45  
12. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:16  
13. mikkelh Norway Freidig 33:23  
14. perwhite France KLS 33:38  *****
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:04  *****
16. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:13  
17. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 34:18  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:19  
19. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 34:20  
20. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 34:21  
21. color Switzerland converter 34:42  *****
21. lucasbasset France OK Linné 34:42  
23. virre Sweden Hestra IF 34:45  
24. odds0ck Norway Freidig 34:57  
25. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:03  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:12  *****
27. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 35:42  
28. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 35:48  *****
29. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 36:12  
30. B2OBK France KLS 36:17  
31. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 36:27  *****
32. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:39  
33. Théo France Annecy SO 36:46  
33. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 36:46  
35. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:47  
36. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 37:28  
37. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 37:29  *****
38. Rune DC Belgium Trol 37:42  *****
39. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:05  
40. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 38:25  *****
40. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:25  
40. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 38:25  
43. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 38:26  
44. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:28  *****
45. Axel Pannier France KLS 38:30  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:42  
47. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 39:08  
48. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:27  
49. Ben Sand France viking 39:30  
50. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 39:37  
51. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 39:41  
52. DanielB Romania CSU 40:24  
53. SERG Russian Federation 40:52  
54. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 41:01  
55. ais United Kingdom syo 41:47  
56. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 41:52  
57. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:46  
58. Voila France 42:57  
59. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 43:03  
60. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 43:08  
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:16  
62. Tassen Norway NTNUI 44:08  
63. runit Canada GHO 44:41  
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 45:09  
65. Christ Canada GHO 45:32  
66. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 45:40  
67. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:45  
68. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 46:13  
69. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 46:38  
70. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:52  
71. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 46:58  
72. MKG France KLS 47:00  
73. Uku Estonia Harju OK 47:44  
74. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 48:40  
75. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 48:56  
76. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 49:13  
77. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 49:14  
78. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 49:16  
79. BasileB France KLS 49:27  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:35  *****
80. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 49:35  
82. quimsu Korea, North COC 50:02  
83. jeb France VSO 50:03  
84. Loobey New Zealand OHV 50:28  
85. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 50:37  
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:42  
87. John Wick European Union Killers 50:47  
88. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 51:00  
89. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 51:14  
90. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 51:22  *****
91. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 51:55  
92. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 52:32  
93. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 52:35  
94. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 52:56  
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 53:15  
96. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 53:17  *****
97. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 54:02  *****
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:24  *****
99. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 54:50  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:42  
101. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 56:22  
102. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 56:56  
103. Andrews Britain AIRE 57:21  *****
104. honzau United States SDO 57:25  *****
105. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 57:48  *****
106. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 57:50  *****
107. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 57:57  *****
108. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 58:32  
109. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 58:56  *****
110. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 59:03  
111. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 59:20  *****
112. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 59:54  
113. carlit Andorra BO 60:25  *****
114. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 60:40  
115. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 61:21  
116. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 61:28  
117. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 62:40  *****
118. shuning China Learnjoy 63:32  
119. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 63:48  *****
120. mael HERITIER France NOSE 65:11  
121. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 70:16  
122. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 71:21  
123. ddavi Mali Coc 71:54  
124. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 72:06  
125. fernigac Spain colmenar 73:06  *****
126. mik Italy Agored 73:27  *****
127. ur Germany Berlin 75:10  
128. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 75:22  
129. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 75:27  
130. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 76:20  
131. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 76:28  *****
132. Hendrik Belgium trol 82:06  
133. CHUCHI Spain COV 82:24  *****
134. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 88:56  
135. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 90:57  *****
136. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 99:35  *****
137. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 107:09  
138. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 108:07  
139. Maciej Poland Ultramind 112:53  
140. oligan France VALMO 120:17  
141. Karlosso San Marino CDO 124:49  
142. Joseba B Spain COBi 136:23  
143. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 167:38  *****
144. Felix G. Spain COMA 178:46  *****
145. Mario CART-O Spain Veleta 201:59  *****
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
faure gwenael France CROCO dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
paller Spain Trevinca dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
teme Finland Nouski dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila dnf  *****
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
Ignaci-o Spain COMA dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano dnf  
Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Bero Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  *****
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Wimberley South Africa RACO dnf  
Anthony Squire Scotland NOC dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
Ampa Andorra COB dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul dnf