Catching Features

Banat

Open:07:00 Jul 01 2020
Close:07:00 Jul 11 2020
Map:/Banat_V1.04/events/CFWOC Night 2015/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Welcome to Banat in Serbia, on the area which hosted the CFWOC Night race 2015 where OBT had a clear win. Naturally we are back for a night race. Keep an eye out for the uncrossable fences in your routechoices, can be hard to see.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

164 official (+41 reruns) 6 comments

1. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:34 121.8
2. jean France VSO 38:41 118.3*****
3. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 39:26 116.0
4. Roman France VSO 39:45 115.1*****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:05 114.1*****
6. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:26 110.4
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 41:46 109.5
8. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:25 107.9
9. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:39 104.8
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 43:41 104.7
11. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 44:27 102.9
12. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 44:44 102.3
13. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 44:54 101.9
14. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 44:59 101.7
15. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 45:47 99.9
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:22 98.7
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:33 96.2*****
18. Christ Canada GHO 48:06 95.1
19. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 48:08 95.0*****
20. Uku Estonia Harju OK 48:33 94.2
21. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 48:58 93.4
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:03 91.4
23. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 51:19 89.1
24. Loobey New Zealand OHV 52:08 87.8
25. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 52:39 86.9
26. Rune DC Belgium Trol 52:54 86.5*****
27. Louison France TOAC 52:59 86.3
28. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 54:16 84.3
29. quimsu Korea, North COC 54:49 83.5
30. jeb France VSO 54:56 83.3
31. conor Ireland CNOC 55:04 83.1
32. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 55:26 82.5
33. Roar Ireland CNOC 58:10 78.6
33. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 58:10 78.6
35. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 58:18 78.5
36. oksove Norway Centrum OK 58:27 78.3*****
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:59 77.6
38. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 61:05 74.9
39. William Sweden Malungs OK 61:34 74.3*****
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:39 74.2
41. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 61:42 74.1
42. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 63:28 72.1
42. PaulP Ireland CUOC 63:28 72.1
44. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 64:48 70.6
45. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 66:18 69.0
46. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:39 68.6*****
47. drunde United States KOK 66:50 68.4
48. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 67:13 68.1
49. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 67:46 67.5*****
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 68:34 66.7
51. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 69:04 66.2
52. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 69:33 65.8
53. Andrews Britain AIRE 70:20 65.0
54. Uffe Sweden Leksand 72:53 62.8
55. Tassen Norway NTNUI 73:06 62.6
56. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 73:56 61.9
57. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 74:08 61.7
58. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 74:28 61.4
59. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 79:11 57.8
60. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 79:35 57.5
61. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 80:06 57.1*****
62. honzau United States SDO 80:45 56.7
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 88:56 51.4*****
64. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 89:44 51.0
65. Liz P United Kingdom OD 90:47 50.4
66. SERG Russian Federation 91:58 49.7
67. Elroy Portugal 92:54 49.2
68. footnick Great Britain SYO 93:10 49.1*****
69. Alexcob Andorra COB 93:52 48.7
70. delinselle France TAD 96:33 47.4
71. Hendrik Belgium trol 97:02 47.1
72. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 97:19 47.0
73. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 97:53 46.7
74. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 102:52 44.5*****
75. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 106:57 42.8*****
76. Mallard Scotland Moravian 118:35 38.6
77. ingess Norway 128:42 35.5
78. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 148:02 30.9
79. Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK 162:31 28.1
80. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 178:57 25.6
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf 0.0
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf 0.0
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf 0.0
Coti Spain COMCU dnf 0.0
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf 0.0
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf 0.0
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf 0.0
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf 0.0*****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf 0.0
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf 0.0
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf 0.0
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf 0.0
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf 0.0
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf 0.0
ur Germany Berlin dnf 0.0
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf 0.0
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf 0.0
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf 0.0
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf 0.0
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf 0.0
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf 0.0
Muggi Bhutan OK Bhutan dnf 0.0
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf 0.0
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf 0.0
Tamothy Scotland EUOC dnf 0.0
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf 0.0
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf 0.0
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf 0.0
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf 0.0
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf 0.0
Eskm Britain dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf 0.0
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf 0.0
oligan France VALMO dnf 0.0
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf 0.0
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf 0.0
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf 0.0
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0*****
Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC dnf 0.0
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf 0.0
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf 0.0
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf 0.0
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf 0.0
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf 0.0
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf 0.0
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf 0.0
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf 0.0
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf 0.0
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf 0.0
Birgit Madslien Norway Lillehammer OK dnf 0.0
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf 0.0
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf 0.0
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf 0.0
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf 0.0
JMclimber79 Spain dnf 0.0
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf 0.0
xct Andorra aligots dnf 0.0
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf 0.0
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf 0.0
Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr dnf 0.0
Smudkicker England Devon dnf 0.0*****
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf 0.0
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf 0.0