Catching Features

Banat

Open:07:00 Jul 01 2020
Close:07:00 Jul 11 2020
Map:/Banat_V1.04/events/CFWOC Night 2015/day1/Course0.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Welcome to Banat in Serbia, on the area which hosted the CFWOC Night race 2015 where OBT had a clear win. Naturally we are back for a night race. Keep an eye out for the uncrossable fences in your routechoices, can be hard to see.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

165 official (+46 reruns) 7 comments

1. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:42  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:34  
3. jean France VSO 38:41  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 39:26  
5. Roman France VSO 39:45  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:05  *****
7. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 40:21  
8. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 41:18  
9. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:26  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 41:46  
11. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:47  
12. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 42:25  
13. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 43:23  
14. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:39  
15. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 43:41  
16. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 44:27  
17. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 44:44  
18. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 44:54  
19. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 44:59  
20. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 45:47  
21. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:22  
22. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:33  *****
23. Christ Canada GHO 48:06  
24. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 48:08  *****
25. Uku Estonia Harju OK 48:33  
26. jeb (2) France VSO 48:39  
27. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 48:58  
28. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:03  
29. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 51:19  
30. Ben Sand (2) France viking 52:01  
31. Loobey New Zealand OHV 52:08  
32. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 52:39  
33. SERG (2) Russian Federation 52:45  
34. Rune DC Belgium Trol 52:54  *****
35. Louison France TOAC 52:59  
36. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 54:16  
37. quimsu Korea, North COC 54:49  
38. jeb France VSO 54:56  
39. conor Ireland CNOC 55:04  
40. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 55:26  
41. Roar Ireland CNOC 58:10  
41. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 58:10  
43. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 58:18  
44. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 58:27  *****
45. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 58:52  
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:59  
47. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 61:05  
48. William Sweden Malungs OK 61:34  *****
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 61:39  
50. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 61:42  
51. AlexMustafin (2) Russian Federation Russia Start 63:23  *****
52. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 63:28  
52. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 63:28  
54. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 64:48  
55. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 65:56  
56. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 66:18  
57. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:39  *****
58. drunde United States KOK 66:50  
59. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 67:13  
60. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 67:46  *****
61. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 68:34  
62. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 69:04  
63. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 69:33  
64. Andrews Britain AIRE 70:20  
65. Christian Enberg (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 72:24  
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 72:53  
67. Tassen Norway NTNUI 73:06  
68. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 73:56  
69. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 74:08  
70. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 74:28  
71. HMS (2) New Zealand UCOC 76:45  
72. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 79:11  
73. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 79:35  
74. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 80:06  *****
75. Billo (2) England WCOC 80:11  
76. honzau United States SDO 80:45  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 88:56  *****
78. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 89:44  
79. Liz P United Kingdom OD 90:47  
80. SERG Russian Federation 91:58  
81. Elroy Portugal 92:54  
82. footnick Great Britain SYO 93:10  *****
83. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 93:35  
84. Alexcob Andorra COB 93:52  
85. delinselle France TAD 96:33  
86. Hendrik Belgium trol 97:02  
87. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 97:19  
88. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 97:53  
89. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 102:52  *****
90. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 103:10  
91. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 106:57  *****
92. Mallard Scotland Moravian 118:35  
93. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 122:49  *****
94. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 124:54  *****
95. ingess Norway 128:42  
96. Masahide Fukuda (2) Japan Kawagoe OLC 130:49  
97. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 148:02  
98. Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK 162:31  
99. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 178:57  
Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Tamothy Scotland COC dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Muggi Bhutan OK Bhutan dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Birgit Madslien Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
Joelsu Spain COC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Smudkicker England Devon dnf  *****
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
liu zhong China learnjoy dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
pawelbugajski (2) Poland MDOC dnf  
Alexander Lubina (2) Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
oligan (2) France VALMO dnf  
ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Fiona Hendrie (2) United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
fboss (2) Italy Oribos dnf  
only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP dnf  
christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
Ivaylo (2) Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
Bri COMA (2) Spain COMA dnf  *****
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Ivaylo (3) Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK dnf