Catching Features

Hailuoto middle 2

Open:08:00 Oct 08 2020
Close:08:00 Oct 23 2020
Map:/Hailuoto 1 8 150/events/Hailuoto 1 8 150/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old conversion. Map form a island out of the city Oulu. Ground is sandy and covered by gray lichen. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

152 official (+27 reruns) 10 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:42  *****
2. Roman France VSO 27:47  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:54  
4. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:10  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:13  *****
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:26  
7. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:31  *****
8. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:33  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:41  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:42  
11. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:45  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 28:50  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:55  
13. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 28:55  *****
15. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:19  
16. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 29:25  *****
17. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:27  
18. ogry Sweden OK Linné 29:39  
19. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:41  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:42  *****
21. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:51  
22. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:52  *****
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:56  
24. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 30:03  
25. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:04  *****
26. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:09  
27. Louison France TOAC 30:20  *****
28. Christ Canada GHO 30:35  
29. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:41  
30. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 30:45  
31. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 30:47  *****
32. jean France VSO 30:50  *****
33. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 31:07  
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:08  
35. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 31:09  
36. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 31:12  *****
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:13  
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:22  *****
39. Ben Sand France viking 31:27  
40. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 31:34  
41. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 31:38  *****
42. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:46  
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:51  
44. oksove Norway Centrum OK 31:59  *****
45. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 32:01  
46. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:08  
47. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:43  
48. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 32:45  
49. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 32:46  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 32:53  
51. Martin United Kingdom SYO 33:10  *****
52. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:16  *****
53. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:27  *****
54. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 33:29  
55. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:35  
56. Karlosso San Marino CDO 33:43  *****
57. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:00  
58. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:01  
59. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 34:22  
60. Loobey New Zealand OHV 34:43  
60. John Wick European Union Killers 34:43  *****
62. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 34:44  
63. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 34:56  
64. Perrin Aybara Spain 2Riv 35:02  
65. Jakc Slovenia OKB 35:07  
66. jeb France VSO 35:18  
67. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:25  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:39  
69. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 35:54  
70. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 35:56  
71. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 36:05  *****
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:13  *****
73. Benq Austria OLC Graz 36:18  *****
74. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 36:43  
75. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:47  
76. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 36:53  
77. honzau United States SDO 37:01  
78. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:47  
79. HMS New Zealand UCOC 38:03  
80. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 38:13  
81. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 38:33  
82. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 38:34  
83. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 39:00  *****
84. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 39:07  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:24  *****
86. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:39  
87. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 39:48  
88. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 41:12  
89. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 41:29  
90. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 41:40  
91. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 42:24  
92. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 42:38  *****
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 42:42  
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:46  
95. Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo 43:14  
96. James W New Zealand HBOC 44:12  *****
97. Jadir Brazil COC 44:16  
98. oligan France VALMO 44:57  
99. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:23  
100. JonX Great Britain FVO 45:28  
101. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 45:47  
102. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 46:20  *****
103. mjh Australia PO-A 46:25  
104. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 47:22  
105. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:01  
106. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 48:20  *****
107. Mallard Scotland Moravian 48:28  *****
108. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 48:55  *****
109. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:21  *****
110. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 50:40  *****
111. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 50:50  *****
112. Bri COMA Spain COMA 51:50  *****
113. duncs United States WCOC 55:36  
114. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 57:08  *****
115. BB King Sweden ÖOK 57:16  
116. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 59:16  
117. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 63:19  
118. EllenThorsen Sweden Surahammars SOK 65:22  
119. JohnT2 Sweden OKH 65:42  
120. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 66:06  
121. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 66:22  
122. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 70:00  *****
123. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 70:27  
124. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 70:53  
125. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 71:38  
126. Alfred Netherlands UZO 71:47  
127. delinselle France TAD 72:54  
128. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 74:47  *****
129. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 74:59  
130. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 79:21  
131. liranr Canada OOC 90:29  *****
132. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 178:09  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA dnf  
RADONDY_Thomas France TAD dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
CarburoSurface Spain dnf  
L.A United Kingdom dnf  
Ellen T Sweden Surahammars sok dnf