Catching Features

Muncaster E, intro

Open:08:00 Mar 27 2022
Close:08:00 Apr 11 2022
Map:/muncaster east forest 2/events/muncaster east forest 2/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Intro to a new conversion. Mostly mature pine forest on quite steep slopes, with some detailed parts.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

172 official (+81 reruns) 3 comments

1. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:48  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:10  
3. Grangren Ukraine <3 20:19  *****
4. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 20:22  
5. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 20:27  
6. (._.) Ukraine <3 20:28  
7. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:32  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:39  
9. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:40  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:41  
11. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:42  
11. Skalkin United States Ulsk 20:42  
11. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:42  
14. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:44  
15. Alien Sweden IKHP 20:45  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:46  
17. Christ Canada GHO 20:55  
18. perwhite France KLS 20:56  
19. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 20:59  
19. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:59  
21. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 21:03  
22. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 21:05  
22. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:05  
24. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 21:06  *****
25. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:10  
26. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 21:11  
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 21:12  *****
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 21:13  
29. Philochillo Ukraine <3 21:15  *****
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:21  *****
30. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:21  
32. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:22  
33. teddy Ukraine <3 21:24  *****
34. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 21:26  
35. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:29  *****
36. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:33  
36. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 21:33  
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 21:35  *****
38. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 21:35  
40. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:40  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:41  
41. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:41  
43. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:42  
44. Cazzo Austria mamma mia 21:50  
45. styggalanne Sweden 21:52  
46. uller Sweden Kils OK 21:53  
47. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 21:56  
48. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 21:58  
49. goran Italy xxkantornxx 21:59  
50. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:00  
50. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:00  
52. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 22:04  
53. Hosue Spain ok 22:05  
54. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:11  
55. Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
56. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 22:18  
57. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 22:21  
58. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 22:22  
59. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 22:30  
60. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 22:33  
61. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 22:37  
62. Jacopo Ukraine <3 22:38  
63. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 22:39  
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:39  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:42  
65. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 22:42  
67. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 22:43  
68. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:46  
69. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 22:48  
70. John Wick European Union Killers 22:52  
71. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:58  
72. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 23:06  
73. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:07  
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:14  *****
75. Seba Italy GMOK 23:15  *****
76. Larre Sweden SSOK 23:21  
77. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:31  
78. Ben Sand France viking 23:33  
79. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 23:46  
80. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 23:51  
81. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 23:52  *****
81. MH Norway Nydalen SK 23:52  
83. robert.h Samoa TuS 23:53  
84. jeb France VSO 23:56  
85. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 24:01  
86. HMS New Zealand UCOC 24:08  
87. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 24:11  
88. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 24:24  *****
89. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 24:28  
90. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 24:29  
91. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 24:36  
92. runde Italy Galilei 24:39  
93. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 24:53  
94. SERG Korea, North 24:54  
95. Joseph Knee United States 24:59  *****
96. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 25:04  *****
97. Trying Sweden 25:14  
98. MiNy Sweden Hellas 25:28  *****
99. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:36  *****
100. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:42  
100. Pakas Japan KUOLC 25:42  
102. J' Switzerland 25:50  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:51  
104. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 25:57  
105. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 26:08  *****
106. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 26:11  *****
107. Champion Finland OK77 26:23  *****
108. JonX Great Britain FVO 26:27  
109. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 26:29  
109. JEsteven Norway Freidig 26:29  
111. Benq Austria OLC Graz 26:30  *****
112. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 26:45  
113. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 27:00  
114. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 27:02  *****
115. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 27:09  *****
116. honzau United States SDO 27:14  *****
117. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:24  
118. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 27:25  
119. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 27:34  
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:35  
121. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:40  *****
122. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 27:41  
123. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 27:42  
124. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 27:51  
125. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 28:19  
126. Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia 28:34  
127. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 28:35  
128. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 28:36  
129. delinselle France TAD 28:38  
130. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 28:42  
131. matteomandelli Italy Polisportiva Besanese 28:59  
132. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 29:02  
133. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 29:06  
134. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 29:16  *****
135. Mats! Belgium Omege 29:18  
136. Alexcob Andorra COB 29:24  *****
137. duncs United States WCOC 29:36  
138. CHUCHI Spain COV 29:42  
139. Hendrik Belgium trol 29:53  
140. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 30:01  *****
141. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 30:37  
142. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 31:30  *****
143. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 31:33  
144. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 32:20  
145. mxh Australia PO-A 32:25  *****
146. yaellevo France vervins orientation 32:42  
147. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:55  *****
148. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 32:57  
149. cha France 34:06  
150. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 34:59  
151. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 35:25  
152. cwgray United States UNO 35:30  
153. Alfred Netherlands UZO 36:07  
154. Jadir Brazil COC 36:10  
155. Lakkaa Australia EN 36:27  
156. adimbour France LOUP 36:39  
157. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 36:40  
158. liranr Canada OOC 39:23  *****
159. ForestHills United States CVOC 39:40  *****
160. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 39:47  
161. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 42:34  *****
162. michelb France MAR.CO. 43:04  *****
163. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 45:51  
164. andres Spain COV 46:52  
165. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 51:42  *****
166. Jose A Spain COMA 57:26  
167. Pekka2022 Finland Murron Suunnistajat 59:11  *****
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf  
Antoine Mattart Belgium Hermathenae dnf