Catching Features

Lammhult, easy sprint

Open:07:00 Apr 17 2020
Close:07:00 Apr 24 2020
Map:/Lammhult_klar_Ocad8/events/Lammhult_klar_Ocad8/day1/easy.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Sprint map near Växjö, Sweden. Since there are a lot of new players and some legends coming back with a bit of rust you should get something easy to run. Use 1 to zoom in and 2 to zoom out. Forbidden symbols are uncrossable. Good luck and have fun!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

378 official (+136 reruns) 18 comments

1. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:51  
2. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 9:54  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:56  
4. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 9:57  
4. B2OBK France KLS 9:57  
6. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 9:58  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:00  
8. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:01  
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:05  
10. romeu Italy clus bologna 10:07  
10. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 10:07  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:08  
12. Klll Denmark neXus OK 10:08  
14. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 10:09  
15. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 10:10  
16. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:11  
16. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:11  
18. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:13  
19. Roman France VSO 10:14  *****
19. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 10:14  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:17  
22. camd New Zealand NWOC 10:19  
22. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 10:19  
24. Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK 10:21  
24. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:21  
24. Piotrek Poland xd 10:21  
27. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 10:23  
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:23  *****
27. Mattman Sweden GMOK 10:23  
30. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 10:24  *****
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:25  *****
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:25  
33. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 10:26  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:27  
35. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 10:28  
35. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:28  
37. HPM Norway NTNUI 10:29  
38. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 10:30  
38. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 10:30  
40. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 10:32  
41. bedste Denmark 1900 10:33  
42. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:35  
42. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 10:35  *****
44. mikkelh Norway Freidig 10:36  
44. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 10:36  
46. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:37  
47. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 10:38  
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:38  
49. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 10:39  
50. perwhite France KLS 10:40  
51. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:46  
51. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:46  
51. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 10:46  
54. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 10:47  
55. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 10:48  
56. virre Sweden Hestra IF 10:49  
57. Gohu France KLS 10:52  
57. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:52  *****
57. jeb France VSO 10:52  
60. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 10:53  
61. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 10:55  
62. FryDe Poland Nouski 10:56  
63. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:57  
63. LaRad France TAD 10:57  
65. Corentin France NOSE 10:58  
66. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 10:59  
67. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 11:02  
68. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 11:03  
68. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:03  
70. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 11:04  
71. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 11:05  
71. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:05  
71. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 11:05  
74. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 11:06  
74. Loobey New Zealand OHV 11:06  
76. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 11:09  
76. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 11:09  *****
78. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:11  
78. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:11  
80. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 11:12  
81. jean France VSO 11:13  
81. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:13  
83. Christ Canada GHO 11:14  
84. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 11:15  
85. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:17  
85. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 11:17  
87. Esskii Sami NTNUI 11:18  
87. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 11:18  
89. Louison France TOAC 11:21  
89. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 11:21  
91. Théo France Annecy SO 11:22  
92. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 11:23  
92. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 11:23  *****
94. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 11:25  
94. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 11:25  
96. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:27  
97. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 11:28  
97. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 11:28  
99. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 11:29  
99. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 11:29  
99. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 11:29  
99. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:29  
99. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 11:29  
104. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:30  
105. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 11:32  *****
106. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 11:34  
107. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 11:35  
108. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:36  
108. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:36  
110. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 11:37  *****
110. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:37  
112. quimsu Korea, North COC 11:38  
112. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:38  
114. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 11:39  
114. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 11:39  
114. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 11:39  
117. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 11:41  
117. Ben Sand France viking 11:41  
119. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:44  
120. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 11:45  
121. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:46  
122. Coti Spain COMCU 11:47  
122. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 11:47  *****
122. Quentin France Echo 11:47  
125. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 11:51  
126. John Wick European Union Killers 11:52  
126. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 11:52  
128. Mourice France O'Jura 11:53  
129. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 11:55  
130. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 11:57  
130. Louis Haltz France TAD 11:57  
130. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:57  
133. Rune DC Belgium Trol 11:58  
134. bencroco France CROCO 11:59  
134. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 11:59  
134. MKG France KLS 11:59  
137. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:00  
138. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 12:01  *****
138. fernigac Spain colmenar 12:01  *****
138. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:01  
141. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:02  
141. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 12:02  
143. Hadi89 Switzerland 12:03  
144. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 12:05  
145. Ben France TAD 12:06  
145. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 12:06  
147. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 12:07  
148. carlit Andorra BO 12:08  
149. Symon France KLS 12:09  
149. Fabius B. Italy U.S.Primiero 12:09  
151. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 12:10  
152. Gardner Finland TuMe 12:11  
153. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 12:13  
153. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 12:13  
155. kasper Norway VSOK 12:17  
155. JuBass France KLS 12:17  
155. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 12:17  
158. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:19  
159. larsyv Norway Nydalens SK 12:20  
160. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 12:21  *****
160. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 12:21  
162. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 12:28  
162. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 12:28  
164. Martin United Kingdom SYO 12:29  *****
165. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:32  
166. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 12:33  
167. moas Sweden 12:34  
168. BasileB France KLS 12:36  
169. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:38  
170. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 12:39  *****
171. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 12:40  
172. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:41  
173. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 12:44  
174. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 12:46  
175. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 12:47  
176. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 12:48  
177. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 12:50  *****
178. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 12:53  
179. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 12:55  
180. Thomas Boubou France TAFameck 13:02  
181. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 13:03  
182. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 13:04  
183. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:05  
183. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 13:05  
185. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:08  
186. Uffe Sweden Leksand 13:09  
186. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 13:09  
188. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 13:17  
189. Trying Sweden 13:19  
190. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:20  
191. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 13:22  
192. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 13:28  
193. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:32  
193. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 13:32  
195. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:33  
196. mgc01 Spain Veleta 13:34  
197. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 13:37  
197. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 13:37  
199. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 13:44  
200. Mikee Switzerland bussola ok 13:45  *****
201. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 13:47  *****
202. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 13:52  
203. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 13:54  
204. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 13:56  *****
205. grattepanche florent France TAD 13:58  
205. Jölu Switzerland Olg 13:58  *****
207. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 14:00  
208. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 14:02  *****
209. Tassen Norway NTNUI 14:04  
210. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 14:09  
210. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 14:09  
212. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 14:11  *****
213. alina.niggli Zambia 14:13  
214. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 14:14  
215. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 14:17  
216. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 14:19  
217. honzau United States SDO 14:27  
218. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 14:31  *****
219. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 14:32  
220. sander TF Norway elverum ok 14:39  
221. Mateo Spain AROMON 14:44  
221. ur Germany Berlin 14:44  
223. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 14:45  
224. Tadeusz Gabarito Poland POLAND STRONK 14:48  
225. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 14:50  *****
226. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 14:55  
227. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:56  
228. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 14:59  
229. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 15:01  *****
230. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 15:02  
231. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 15:03  
232. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 15:06  
233. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 15:17  *****
234. Emil Ahlback Norway OK PAN Aarhus 15:20  *****
234. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 15:20  
236. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 15:21  
236. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:21  *****
238. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 15:34  
239. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 15:48  
239. djsanton97 United States Helsingin Suunnistajat 15:48  *****
241. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 15:49  
242. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:51  
243. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 15:52  
243. jbaudson France VALMO 15:52  *****
245. Hendrik Belgium trol 15:56  
246. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 15:57  
247. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 15:59  
248. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 16:10  
249. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 16:15  
250. Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany 16:17  
251. norskagirl Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 16:18  
252. Mike3 Israel Mikes 16:19  
253. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 16:26  *****
254. JohnnieDee Portugal Single 16:32  *****
255. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 16:36  
256. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 16:49  *****
257. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 17:00  
258. Thom du 26 France VSO 17:09  
259. ffion.384 England Saxons 17:16  
260. Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE 17:19  
261. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 17:24  
262. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 17:26  
263. ddavi Mali Coc 17:27  *****
264. alftan Poland ZAZU Sport 17:41  
265. Jessica Lucchetta Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:51  
266. Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk 17:56  
267. Lone Norway 18:12  
268. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 18:22  
269. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 18:24  *****
269. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 18:24  *****
271. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:31  *****
272. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 18:37  
273. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:54  
274. Aita Spain Limiactiva 18:58  
275. lluctorne Spain COC 19:00  
276. matan ivri Israel israel o team 19:04  *****
277. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 19:10  *****
278. renni75 Switzerland bussola ok 19:34  *****
279. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 19:43  
280. Jadir Brazil COC 19:45  
281. Zef Segal Israel ASA TEL AVIV 19:49  
282. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 19:59  
283. skimber United Kingdom DVO 20:09  *****
284. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 20:15  
285. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 20:16  
286. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 20:30  
287. raphael France lyon 20:37  
288. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 20:47  
288. Sarah Sweden Ronneby OK 20:47  
290. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 20:48  
291. Bu² France VSO 21:03  
292. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 21:18  
293. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:20  
294. MattB New Zealand PAPO 21:23  
295. Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska 21:40  
296. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 21:44  
297. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 21:46  
298. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 21:58  
299. sisu27 Romania VSK 21:59  
300. manipulator France VSO 22:16  
301. Curl00 Sweden My.own 22:48  
302. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 23:04  
303. Barca Czech Republic OB Ricany 23:21  
304. Scarlet O Great Britain SO 24:06  
305. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 24:12  
306. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 24:18  *****
307. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 24:54  
308. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 24:56  *****
309. oligan France VALMO 25:06  
310. Bri COMA Spain COMA 25:17  *****
311. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 25:28  *****
312. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 25:54  
313. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 25:57  
314. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 26:16  
315. louarnig France QOC 26:28  *****
316. footnick Great Britain SYO 26:39  *****
317. JonD United Kingdom GO 27:04  *****
318. DB England DEE 27:54  *****
319. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 28:46  
320. tommy burke Ireland Fingal 28:50  
321. Elaine Sutton England DEE 30:27  
322. PongoDaan Belgium TROL 30:56  *****
323. Kohei Kamijima Japan GROK 32:10  
324. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 32:35  
325. Mika_Leinonen Finland Ilomantsin urheilijat 34:24  *****
326. Helenwheelwright United Kingdom SOC 34:34  
327. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 36:35  
328. Wyn New Zealand bop 40:40  *****
329. Amelia Thompson United Kingdom LOC 41:05  
330. oodriozola European Union GOT 43:37  
331. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 61:34  
332. Nirvana Raid Italy Nirvana Verde 83:06  *****
333. IDALONG Andorra CAO 83:58  *****
334. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 96:26  
Mattis L Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  
Paul Hammond Scotland FVO dnf  
Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE dnf  
Bernie O' Boyle Ireland CNOC dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
vadrot France marco dnf  
Uku Estonia Harju OK dnf  
Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
SvendBent New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mathisle Switzerland ol norska dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Andrei Pavlov British Antarctic Territory Ekaterinburg dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
CG Zambia OLV Steinberg dnf  
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  *****
Auld Badger Scotland FVO dnf  
Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus dnf  
Van Spain O-Liceo dnf  *****
guy baram Israel israel club dnf  
Pauline United Kingdom dnf  
rbuckby United Kingdom NWO dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf