Catching Features

Västersjön, middle

Open:07:00 Apr 17 2020
Close:07:00 Apr 25 2020
Map:/VästersjönCF/events/VästersjönCF/day1/comp1.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Map close to Hjärnarp, Skåne. Marshes are bushy. Everything is just as fast. Distinct vegetation changes. Open forest and easy orienteering but speed is up to 11, can you handle it?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (57 votes)

Results

286 official (+49 reruns) 13 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:51  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:57  
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:59  
4. Roman France VSO 21:00  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:01  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:02  
7. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:07  
8. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:09  
9. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:10  *****
9. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:10  
11. jean France VSO 21:13  
12. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 21:14  
13. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:15  
14. teme Finland Nouski 21:16  
15. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 21:17  
16. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:21  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:22  
18. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 21:26  
19. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:27  
20. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:33  
20. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 21:33  
22. mikkelh Norway Freidig 21:35  
22. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 21:35  *****
24. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:36  *****
25. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:38  
25. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 21:38  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:41  
27. FatMan Sweden IKHP 21:41  
29. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:42  
29. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 21:42  
31. Corentin France NOSE 21:45  
31. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:45  *****
31. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:45  
34. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 21:52  
34. color Switzerland converter 21:52  
36. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:54  
37. Théo France Annecy SO 21:57  
38. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:00  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:03  
39. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 22:03  
41. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 22:04  
41. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:04  
43. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 22:05  
44. Sandepinne Sweden OK Orion 22:07  
44. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:07  
46. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:11  
47. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:12  
48. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:14  
48. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 22:14  
50. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 22:16  
51. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 22:17  
51. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:17  
53. camd New Zealand NWOC 22:18  
54. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:21  
54. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:21  *****
56. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 22:22  
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:25  
58. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 22:26  *****
59. HPM Norway NTNUI 22:29  
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:30  
61. virre Sweden Hestra IF 22:32  
61. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 22:32  
63. Loobey New Zealand OHV 22:33  
64. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:34  
65. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 22:35  
66. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 22:36  
67. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 22:39  
67. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:39  *****
69. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 22:41  
69. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 22:41  
71. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:44  *****
71. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 22:44  
73. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 22:45  
74. bedste Denmark 1900 22:52  
74. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 22:52  
76. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 22:55  
76. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 22:55  
78. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 22:57  
78. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:57  
80. Louis Haltz France TAD 23:00  
81. William Sweden Malungs OK 23:01  *****
82. Mattman Sweden GMOK 23:07  
83. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:11  
84. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:14  
85. Gardner Finland TuMe 23:15  
85. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 23:15  
87. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:16  
88. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:18  *****
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:21  
90. quimsu Korea, North COC 23:23  
91. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:24  
92. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:30  
93. Ben France TAD 23:31  
94. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:32  
94. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 23:32  
96. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 23:33  
97. LaRad France TAD 23:35  
98. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 23:36  *****
99. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:38  
100. Gohu France KLS 23:39  
101. beerdog Sweden IKHP 23:40  
102. Tassen Norway NTNUI 23:43  
102. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:43  
104. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 23:44  
105. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:45  
106. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 23:47  
107. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:48  
108. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:52  
109. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 23:58  
110. mcfly France FINO 24:00  
110. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 24:00  *****
112. Axel Pannier France KLS 24:01  
113. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:02  *****
114. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 24:03  
114. FryDe Poland Nouski 24:03  
114. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 24:03  
117. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 24:08  
118. Louison France TOAC 24:13  *****
119. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:19  
119. Ben Sand France viking 24:19  
119. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 24:19  
122. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:25  
122. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:25  
124. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 24:26  
125. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:33  
126. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 24:39  
127. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 24:40  
128. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 24:45  
129. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 24:46  
130. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 24:49  
130. John Wick European Union Killers 24:49  
132. Trying Sweden 24:54  
133. Uffe Sweden Leksand 24:56  
134. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:58  
135. Uku Estonia Harju OK 24:59  
136. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 25:01  
137. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 25:03  
138. Christ Canada GHO 25:09  
139. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:23  *****
140. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 25:31  
141. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 25:36  
142. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 25:41  
143. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 25:43  
144. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:58  
145. matan ivri Israel israel o team 25:59  *****
145. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 25:59  
147. Piotrek Poland xd 26:01  *****
148. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 26:02  
149. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 26:03  
150. mk77 France ze ouineurs 26:11  
151. fernigac Spain colmenar 26:16  *****
152. Alexr Russian Federation kuzmolovo 26:23  
153. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 26:24  
154. Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi 26:28  
155. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:29  
156. Jakc Slovenia OKB 26:30  
156. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:30  
158. mgc01 Spain Veleta 26:31  
159. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 26:45  *****
160. MockingJay Japan KUOLC 26:47  
161. mael HERITIER France NOSE 26:48  
161. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 26:48  
163. BasileB France KLS 26:50  
164. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 26:51  *****
165. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:57  *****
165. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 26:57  
167. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:10  *****
167. Symon France KLS 27:10  
167. JuBass France KLS 27:10  
170. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 27:12  
171. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:14  
171. grattepanche florent France TAD 27:14  
173. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:18  
174. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 27:31  
175. bencroco France CROCO 27:36  
175. LyraM Great Britain WSX 27:36  
177. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 27:38  
178. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 27:40  
179. ddavi Mali Coc 27:45  *****
180. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:48  *****
181. honzau United States SDO 28:03  *****
182. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 28:04  
183. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 28:09  
184. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 28:10  
184. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:10  *****
186. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 28:18  
187. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:24  
188. Jadir Brazil COC 28:28  
189. Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK 28:31  
190. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 28:36  
191. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 28:39  
192. ChrisP Germany Australopers 28:48  
193. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 28:50  
194. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 28:57  *****
195. ur Germany Berlin 29:14  *****
196. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:16  
197. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:51  
198. XAXA74 France ASO 29:52  
199. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 29:53  
200. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 29:55  
201. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 30:11  
202. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 30:13  *****
203. Laukan Lithuania Medeina 30:14  
204. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:30  
205. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 30:35  *****
206. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 30:36  
207. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 30:39  *****
208. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 30:40  *****
209. Coti Spain COMCU 30:47  
210. Zionteer Israel Emek Yizrael Club 31:12  *****
211. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 31:20  
212. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 31:42  
213. schetchikova_egypt Egypt Legenda 31:54  
214. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 31:59  
215. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 32:07  *****
216. Albin Sundström Sweden Hestra IF 32:09  
217. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 32:24  
218. CHUCHI Spain COV 32:28  *****
219. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 32:29  
220. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 32:41  
221. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 32:52  
222. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 32:59  *****
223. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 33:00  
224. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 33:18  
225. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 33:19  *****
226. Rune DC Belgium Trol 33:52  
227. Mamen_COMA Spain COMA 33:55  
228. martip Andorra Aligots 34:25  *****
229. Aita Spain Limiactiva 34:35  
230. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:52  
231. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:19  
232. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 35:39  *****
233. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:44  
234. Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team 35:48  
235. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 36:16  *****
236. guy baram Israel israel club 36:30  
236. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 36:30  
238. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 36:32  
239. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 36:37  
240. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 36:54  
241. Mélanie 26 France VSO 37:21  
242. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:21  *****
243. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 38:24  
244. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 38:30  *****
245. robin DEV France orient express 42 38:31  
246. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 39:01  
247. Thom du 26 France VSO 39:42  
248. shuning China Learnjoy 40:20  
249. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 40:27  *****
250. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 41:28  
251. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 42:05  
252. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 42:45  
253. Paula_COMA Spain COMA 44:04  *****
254. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 44:08  *****
255. Bu² France VSO 44:48  
256. oligan France VALMO 44:50  
257. katja Switzerland 46:23  
258. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 47:21  
259. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 48:48  
260. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 49:24  
261. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 51:22  
262. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 52:29  *****
263. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 54:04  
264. Jan Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 57:07  
265. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 59:49  
266. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 63:25  
267. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 71:22  *****
268. Alexcob Andorra COB 71:51  *****
269. DIEGO Spain COBi 73:12  *****
270. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 85:52  *****
271. Bri COMA Spain COMA 91:34  *****
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
HeddaRB Norway NTNUI dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
IsiaB France IFK Goteborg dnf  
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf