Catching Features

Tour de France Part 3

Open:08:00 May 10 2020
Close:08:00 May 16 2020
Map:/Vulcania Race/events/Vulcania remake/day1/Short.course
Created by:Fabian Aebersold
Description:Remake of the Part 1 map. Now contours are more accurate and I think you don't need just luck;).It's pretty dense so be careful. And go to options and change to show next 3 legs otherwise it's messy. Don't worry there are also new maps coming;).
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

232 official (+47 reruns) 22 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:44  
2. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 19:34  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:41  *****
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:50  
5. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:54  
6. Roman France VSO 20:35  *****
7. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 21:00  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:26  *****
9. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 21:36  
10. virre Sweden Hestra IF 22:00  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:44  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:54  *****
13. Voila France 23:00  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:06  *****
15. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 23:10  
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:13  
17. Louison France TOAC 23:15  
18. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:42  
19. lucasbasset France OK Linné 24:14  
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:15  
21. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:28  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:32  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:40  
24. BasileB France KLS 24:46  
25. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 25:19  
26. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 25:20  *****
27. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 25:25  
27. odds0ck Norway Freidig 25:25  
29. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 25:32  
30. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:33  *****
31. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 25:40  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 26:02  
33. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 26:49  *****
34. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 27:11  
34. Axel Pannier France KLS 27:11  
36. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:21  
37. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 27:27  
38. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 27:37  
39. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:39  *****
40. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:44  
41. jean France VSO 27:47  *****
42. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:05  
43. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:25  
44. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:32  
45. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:34  *****
46. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 29:50  
47. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:33  
48. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 30:47  
49. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:54  
50. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 30:58  
51. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:29  *****
52. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 31:43  
53. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 32:42  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:01  *****
55. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:08  
56. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:18  
57. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 33:40  
58. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 33:46  
59. John Wick European Union Killers 34:04  
60. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:22  
61. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 34:23  
62. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 34:57  
63. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 35:26  
64. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:59  *****
65. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 36:09  *****
66. Loobey New Zealand OHV 36:49  
67. Rune DC Belgium Trol 37:15  *****
68. conor Ireland CNOC 37:27  
69. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 37:29  *****
70. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:25  
71. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 39:06  
72. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:11  
72. Quentin Moulet France OTB 39:11  
74. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 39:12  
75. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 39:29  
76. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 39:40  *****
77. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 39:43  
78. shuning China Learnjoy 40:32  
79. DanielB Romania CSU 40:55  
80. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 40:59  
81. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 41:00  
82. honzau United States SDO 42:19  *****
83. Tassen Norway NTNUI 42:36  
84. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 42:50  *****
85. gastonmora Spain OrientaGC 43:48  *****
86. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 44:07  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:47  *****
88. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 45:31  
89. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 45:36  *****
90. jbaudson France VALMO 45:58  *****
91. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:01  
92. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 47:15  
93. Andrews Britain AIRE 47:24  
94. Roar Ireland CNOC 48:23  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:37  
96. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 49:37  
96. AElwood Ireland LVO 49:37  
98. Uku Estonia Harju OK 50:47  
99. ur Germany Berlin 50:52  
100. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 51:04  
101. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 54:47  
102. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 56:50  
103. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 60:18  
104. Mackanramis United States IKHP 64:25  *****
105. psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers 67:30  *****
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:32  
107. carlit Andorra BO 72:29  
108. Bri COMA Spain COMA 73:04  *****
109. Bu² France VSO 76:55  
110. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 77:10  
111. Soba Cosudorov Spain Ibon 88:29  
112. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 102:06  
113. vivesdn Andorra COC 437:52  
Théo France Annecy SO dnf  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
jarufe Spain APA Liceo dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
willbur Norway Malvik IL dnf  
lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Tamothy Scotland EUOC dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  
RosaS Spain Alabarda-O dnf  *****
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
robin DEV France orient express 42 dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  *****
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW dnf  
mael HERITIER France NOSE dnf  
matan ivri Israel israel o team dnf  *****
eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS dnf  
Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Mathisle Switzerland ol norska dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
CG Zambia OLV Steinberg dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
Maciej Poland Ultramind dnf  
LuisLeite Portugal GD4C dnf  
Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn dnf  *****
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
tomek.gk Poland BAR dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
David Toll Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  *****
xiann316 Spain AROMON dnf  
Otc Australia BK dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
Wimberley South Africa RACO dnf  
Howard United Kingdom MOR dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Shojinext Japan Nerima Orienteering Club dnf  
STEINBURG Spain COMA dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Dyr-El Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr dnf