Catching Features

Race 600

Open:08:00 Jul 07 2020
Close:08:00 Jul 22 2020
Map:/Koirarata 2017 8 150/events/Koirarata 2017 8 150/day1/Race 600.course
Created by:HV
Description:My 600th created race. An updated map of the first race created 25.3.2005. Checked reslusts and found Gio, Eirik and Theo - the only veterans from that time still running CF. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

187 official (+53 reruns) 13 comments

1. jean France VSO 23:52  
2. Roman France VSO 23:57  *****
3. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:05  
4. Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:13  
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:13  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 24:22  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:26  *****
7. teddy Norway KLS 24:26  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:37  
9. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:37  
11. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:44  
12. ogry (3) Sweden OK Linné 24:45  
13. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:46  
14. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:51  
15. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 24:52  
16. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 25:06  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 25:06  
18. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 25:11  
19. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 25:13  
20. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:14  
21. SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK 25:16  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 25:17  
23. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 25:21  
23. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:21  
25. bedste Denmark 1900 25:24  
26. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:37  
26. astonkey4444@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR 25:37  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:38  
29. ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:41  
30. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 25:44  
31. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:46  *****
32. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 25:54  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:05  
34. FatMan Sweden IKHP 26:06  
34. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 26:06  
36. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:12  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:24  *****
38. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:29  
39. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 26:38  
40. Christ Canada GHO 26:42  *****
41. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:44  
42. Louison France TOAC 26:56  
43. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 26:58  
44. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 27:03  
45. Ben Sand (2) France viking 27:09  
46. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 27:11  
47. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 27:14  
48. ogry Sweden OK Linné 27:15  
49. Coti Spain COMCU 27:29  
50. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 27:30  
51. ManuelHorta (2) Portugal Malungs OK 27:39  
52. Loobey New Zealand OHV 27:43  
53. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 27:47  
54. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 27:50  
55. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 27:52  
56. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:01  
57. William Sweden Malungs OK 28:08  *****
58. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 28:10  
59. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 28:15  
59. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 28:15  
61. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 28:18  
62. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:20  
63. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:25  
64. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 28:26  
65. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:42  
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 28:56  *****
66. Uku Estonia Harju OK 28:56  
68. Moa Sweden SNO 28:57  
69. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 29:03  *****
70. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 29:06  
71. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 29:10  
72. Kevin Rommetvedt (2) Norway Raumar Orientering 29:15  
73. John Wick European Union Killers 29:22  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:31  
75. Tamothy Scotland COC 29:37  
76. Joelsu Spain COC 29:44  
77. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 29:56  *****
78. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 30:02  
79. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 30:15  
80. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 30:18  
81. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 30:19  
82. Andrews Britain AIRE 30:24  
83. Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:36  
84. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 30:47  *****
85. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:03  
86. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 31:04  
87. ur (2) Germany Berlin 31:10  
88. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:26  
89. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 31:36  
90. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:53  
91. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 31:55  
92. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:59  *****
93. Seba Italy GMOK 32:00  
94. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 32:01  
95. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 32:06  
96. kessi (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 32:18  
97. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 32:19  
98. jeb France VSO 32:23  
99. Adam Methven England BKO 32:24  
100. Trying Sweden 32:29  
101. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 32:38  
102. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 32:41  
103. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 32:44  
104. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:55  
105. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:07  
105. Hannes. Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 33:07  
107. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 33:11  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:17  
109. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 33:38  
110. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 34:04  
111. honzau United States SDO 34:10  
112. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 34:35  
113. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 34:58  *****
114. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:22  
115. Pol New Caledonia COV 35:37  *****
116. Martin United Kingdom SYO 36:00  *****
117. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 36:06  
118. Hadi89 Switzerland 36:12  
119. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 36:18  
120. Birgit Madslien Norway Lillehammer OK 36:22  
121. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 37:29  
122. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 37:38  
123. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 37:53  
124. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 37:58  
125. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:01  
126. HMS New Zealand UCOC 38:54  
127. Billo England WCOC 39:03  
128. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 39:14  
129. Hendrik Belgium trol 39:21  
130. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 39:30  
131. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 39:47  
132. JonX Great Britain FVO 39:51  
133. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:11  
134. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 40:13  
135. Max Mobus (2) United Kingdom SYO 40:44  
136. Sandra (2) United Kingdom SMOC 40:46  *****
137. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 40:52  
138. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 40:54  *****
139. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 41:02  
140. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 41:06  
141. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 41:17  
142. paccao Uganda Suraarmaravtegel 41:30  
143. EmiliaS (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:44  
144. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 42:02  
145. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:15  
146. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 42:56  
147. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:01  *****
148. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 43:36  
149. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 44:12  *****
150. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 44:25  *****
151. Alexcob Andorra COB 44:34  *****
152. ur Germany Berlin 44:51  
153. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 45:14  
154. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 45:15  *****
155. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 45:23  *****
156. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 46:38  *****
157. Jacky Yue Hong Kong South London Orienteers 46:56  
158. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 47:07  
159. denise Austria wien 47:08  *****
160. Masahide Fukuda (2) Japan Kawagoe OLC 48:35  
161. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 48:36  
162. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 48:48  
162. Larre Sweden SSOK 48:48  
164. footnick Great Britain SYO 49:26  *****
165. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 49:29  
166. Pilar HT (3) Spain Escondite 49:56  
167. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 50:12  
168. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 50:35  
169. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 51:37  *****
170. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 52:54  
171. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 53:11  
172. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 53:19  
173. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 54:37  
174. Mallard Scotland Moravian 54:38  
175. Felix G. Spain COMA 54:43  *****
176. ingess Norway 54:48  
177. delinselle France TAD 54:51  
178. SERG Russian Federation 55:24  
179. HarryBratcherHoward (2) Britain WIM 56:22  
180. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 57:03  
181. xct (2) Andorra aligots 57:46  
182. Bri COMA Spain COMA 58:05  *****
183. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 59:32  
184. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 59:34  
185. pprmada Romania VSK 59:55  
186. oligan France VALMO 60:16  
187. Olat1303 France MARCO 60:30  
188. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 60:31  *****
189. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 60:37  
190. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 61:34  
191. julianp United Kingdom SYO 62:25  
192. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 62:52  
193. Elroy Portugal 63:27  *****
194. fboss Italy Oribos 64:50  
195. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 65:18  
196. Smudkicker England Devon 66:49  *****
197. Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese 68:47  
198. Angus Laird Scotland INVOC 69:34  *****
199. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 73:10  *****
200. Guerrero Alicantino (2) Spain CO Sant Joan 75:45  
201. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 77:52  
202. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 79:04  
203. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 83:42  
204. mandm Ireland CNOC 89:08  
205. Fernando Argentina Orientatlon 91:12  *****
206. paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 99:11  
207. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 99:34  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
Björn Arnesson Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Rolf Sweden Göteborg-Majorna OK dnf  
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
mjh Australia PO-A dnf  
Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC dnf  
Lost in Space Belgium hamok dnf  
aviadfuchs United States AOC dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto (2) Spain Free dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
billd (2) United States wcoc dnf  
JohnnyLocco (2) Slovenia hamok dnf  
Pilar HT (2) Spain Escondite dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
billd (3) United States wcoc dnf  
ogry (4) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
billd (4) United States wcoc dnf