Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Stage 8

Open:07:00 Jan 19 2021
Close:06:45 Feb 04 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.2/events/Fantasymix 1.2/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next challanging long distance. Go to options and check the box: "highlight map leg" that you don't get confused by other controls. Little hint: try to read ahead how you will approach the controls of the long choices. enjoy :)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

158 official (+43 reruns) 14 comments

1. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:12 92.4
2. Roman France VSO 44:20 90.0*****
3. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:22 90.0
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:25 89.9*****
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 44:58 88.8
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:06 88.5
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:23 87.9*****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:34 87.6
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:37 87.5*****
10. jean France VSO 46:00 86.8*****
10. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:00 86.8
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:19 86.2
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 46:27 85.9
14. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 46:30 85.8
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:44 85.4
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 46:59 85.0
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 46:59 85.0
18. ogry Sweden OK Linné 47:06 84.7
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:10 84.6
20. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:18 84.4
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 47:18 84.4*****
22. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 47:19 84.4
23. Christ Canada GHO 47:28 84.1
24. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:33 83.9
25. Rune DC Belgium Trol 47:35 83.9
26. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 47:45 83.6
26. teddy Norway KLS 47:45 83.6
28. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 47:59 83.2
29. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 48:05 83.0
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:07 81.3
31. Erezb64 Britain IVS 49:22 80.9*****
32. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:24 80.8
33. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 49:27 80.7
33. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 49:27 80.7
35. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 49:30 80.6
36. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 49:31 80.6
37. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 49:36 80.5
38. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 49:48 80.1
39. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 49:56 79.9*****
39. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 49:56 79.9
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:31 79.0
41. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:31 79.0
43. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 50:44 78.7
44. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 51:03 78.2*****
45. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 51:18 77.8
46. Joelsu Spain COC 51:20 77.8
47. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 51:38 77.3
48. William Sweden Malungs OK 51:42 77.2*****
49. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 52:08 76.6
50. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 52:15 76.4*****
51. Roar Ireland CNOC 52:30 76.0
52. Billo England WCOC 52:44 75.7*****
53. conor Ireland CNOC 52:56 75.4
54. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 53:03 75.2
55. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 53:04 75.2
56. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 53:05 75.2
57. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 53:06 75.2
58. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 53:10 75.1
59. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 53:15 75.0*****
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 53:40 74.4*****
61. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 54:10 73.7
62. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:15 73.6*****
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:33 73.2
64. Ben Sand France viking 54:54 72.7
65. Seba Italy GMOK 54:57 72.6
66. Benq Austria OLC Graz 55:33 71.9*****
67. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 55:54 71.4
68. Tassen Norway NTNUI 56:00 71.3
69. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 56:28 70.7*****
70. ur Germany Berlin 57:00 70.0*****
71. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 57:05 69.9
72. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 57:18 69.7*****
73. jeb France VSO 57:22 69.6
74. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 57:26 69.5*****
75. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 57:49 69.0
76. SERG Russian Federation 57:51 69.0
77. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 57:52 69.0
78. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 58:14 68.5*****
79. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 59:06 67.5
80. carlit Andorra BO 59:55 66.6*****
81. fernigac Spain colmenar 61:10 65.3*****
82. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 61:34 64.8
83. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 62:33 63.8*****
84. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 62:47 63.6
85. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 62:50 63.5
86. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 63:04 63.3
87. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 63:14 63.1*****
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 63:24 63.0*****
89. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 63:35 62.8
90. Hendrik Belgium trol 64:09 62.2
91. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 64:10 62.2
92. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 64:13 62.2
93. honzau United States SDO 64:58 61.4*****
94. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 65:13 61.2
95. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 65:25 61.0
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 65:29 61.0*****
97. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 65:44 60.7
98. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 66:39 59.9
99. delinselle France TAD 67:32 59.1
100. David Newton Great Britain DVO 69:06 57.8
101. Pol New Caledonia COV 70:08 56.9*****
102. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 70:23 56.7
103. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 70:41 56.5
104. Alexcob Andorra COB 70:50 56.3*****
105. Joachim France Orient'alp 71:43 55.7
106. duncs United States WCOC 71:55 55.5
107. JEsteven Norway Freidig 72:23 55.1*****
108. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 72:32 55.0*****
109. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 73:15 54.5
110. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 73:55 54.0
111. Liz P United Kingdom OD 74:43 53.4
112. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 74:49 53.3
113. Alfred Netherlands UZO 75:39 52.8
114. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 78:48 50.7*****
115. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 79:04 50.5
116. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 79:38 50.1
117. oligan France VALMO 80:06 49.8
118. robi Serbia PSK Pobeda 80:08 49.8
119. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 80:29 49.6
120. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 80:40 49.5
121. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 81:22 49.1
122. michelb France MAR.CO. 83:09 48.0*****
123. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 83:53 47.6
124. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 83:55 47.6
125. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 85:13 46.8*****
126. mjh Australia PO-A 86:16 46.3
127. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 88:24 45.2
128. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 90:37 44.0
129. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 91:45 43.5*****
130. Joseba B Spain COBi 96:47 41.2
131. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 97:26 41.0
132. Mallard Scotland Moravian 99:40 40.0*****
133. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 104:08 38.3
134. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 106:08 37.6
135. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 123:19 32.4
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf 0.0
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf 0.0
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf 0.0
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf 0.0
John Wick European Union Killers dnf 0.0
Korti Norway Nydalens SK dnf 0.0
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf 0.0
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  *****
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf 0.0
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf 0.0
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf 0.0
NNNN Norway dnf 0.0
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf 0.0
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
ppmena Spain ADOL dnf  *****
Dusan Serbia dnf 0.0
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf 0.0