Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä 2 middle

Open:08:00 Oct 11 2021
Close:08:00 Oct 26 2021
Map:/Swan nest 1 8 original 150/events/Swan nest 1 8 original 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Small piece of map converted using an old (too) delaided map. The map image is converted to OCAD 2017 symbolset and simplyfied. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

166 official (+93 reruns) 10 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:25  *****
2. jean France VSO 26:32  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:37  
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:45  
5. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 26:50  
6. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:52  *****
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:01  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:06  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:12  *****
10. Jorren Sweden IKHP 27:21  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:25  *****
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:26  
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:27  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:29  *****
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:35  
16. Roman France VSO 27:38  *****
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:41  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 27:42  
19. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 27:54  
20. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 27:56  *****
21. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:06  
22. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:16  
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:32  
24. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 28:34  
25. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:36  *****
26. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:44  
27. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 28:50  
28. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 28:54  
29. uller Sweden Kils OK 28:55  *****
30. sas Norway n/a 29:01  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 29:12  
32. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:16  
33. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 29:27  *****
34. camd New Zealand NWOC 29:36  
35. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:51  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:53  
37. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:01  
38. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:05  
39. Christ Canada GHO 30:09  
40. ogry Sweden OK Linné 30:11  
41. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 30:18  *****
42. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 30:21  
43. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:26  
44. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 30:33  
45. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 30:37  
46. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 30:39  
47. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 30:45  
48. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 30:48  *****
49. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 30:54  
50. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:56  
51. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 31:03  
52. Seba Italy GMOK 31:15  *****
53. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:25  
54. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 31:27  
55. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:44  
56. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:54  
57. jeb France VSO 32:18  
58. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 32:19  
59. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 32:33  
60. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:37  
61. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 32:39  
62. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 32:45  *****
63. Ben Sand France viking 32:50  
64. Kevin_R05 Norway Raumar Orientering 32:52  
64. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 32:52  
66. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 32:58  
67. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 33:05  
68. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 33:09  *****
69. Erezb64 Britain IVS 33:10  *****
70. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 33:15  
71. Trying Sweden 33:30  
72. sander TF Norway elverum ok 33:32  
73. John Wick European Union Killers 33:41  *****
74. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:50  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:53  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:08  
77. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 34:09  
78. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 34:14  
79. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 34:18  *****
80. Adam Methven England BKO 34:23  
81. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 35:26  
82. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 35:41  
83. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 35:58  
84. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:03  *****
85. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:51  
86. SERG Russian Federation 36:54  
86. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:54  
88. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 37:01  *****
89. Billo England WCOC 37:02  
90. fernigac Spain colmenar 37:10  *****
91. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 37:21  
92. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 37:42  
93. Benq Austria OLC Graz 38:21  *****
94. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 38:24  
95. joris smet Belgium TROL 38:29  
96. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:04  
97. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 39:15  
98. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 39:42  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:59  *****
99. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 39:59  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:20  *****
102. bobs12 Denmark HOK 40:41  *****
103. JonX Great Britain FVO 41:06  *****
104. Pol New Caledonia COV 41:34  *****
105. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 41:35  
106. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:50  
107. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 41:59  
108. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 42:22  
109. ur Germany Berlin 43:13  *****
110. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 43:18  *****
111. romeu Italy clus bologna 43:20  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:35  *****
113. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 44:42  
114. Lakkaa Australia EN 46:12  
115. honzau United States SDO 46:20  *****
116. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:26  
117. Liz P United Kingdom OD 47:17  
118. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 47:52  
119. Tamothy Scotland COC 48:09  
120. LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard 48:11  
121. cwgray United States UNO 48:32  
122. raphael France lyon 48:48  *****
123. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 49:11  *****
124. delinselle France TAD 49:48  
125. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 51:15  
126. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 52:28  
127. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 52:41  
128. MiNy Sweden Hellas 52:50  
129. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 54:33  
130. duncs United States WCOC 54:46  
130. michelb France MAR.CO. 54:46  *****
132. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 54:58  *****
133. Strawanzer Germany OC München 55:27  
134. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 56:45  
135. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 57:03  *****
136. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 65:35  
137. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 67:00  *****
138. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 70:36  
139. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 72:09  
140. +++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH 75:27  
141. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 87:57  
142. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 91:44  
143. Yeikei Paraguay 107:00  *****
144. guchongo Paraguay CPH 136:11  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
ogoeso Pitcairn Islands WOW dnf