Catching Features

Sierra de las Villas Open

Open:21:00 May 07 2020
Close:07:00 May 14 2020
Map:/VertienteOCD8/events/La Vertiente/day1/Open.course
Created by:Carlos Rescalvo
Description:Terrain in Sierra de las Villas(Villacarrillo-Jaen),north of Andalusia. Quick forest,the first part, and more technical ending. Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

293 official (+56 reruns) 13 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:38  
2. Roman France VSO 33:42  
3. jean France VSO 33:46  
4. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:52  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:52  
6. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 33:53  
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:56  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:58  
9. OBT France KLS 33:59  *****
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:00  
11. arddu Finland :) 34:04  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:07  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:08  
13. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 34:08  
15. Corentin France NOSE 34:23  
16. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:25  
17. mikkelh Norway Freidig 34:26  
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:29  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:30  
20. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:32  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:33  
22. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:37  
23. B2OBK France KLS 34:42  
24. bedste Denmark 1900 34:43  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:44  
26. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:46  
27. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 34:47  *****
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:48  
29. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 34:49  
30. virre Sweden Hestra IF 34:51  
31. Théo France Annecy SO 34:56  
32. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 34:58  
33. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:02  
34. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 35:24  
35. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:26  
36. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 35:27  
37. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 35:29  *****
38. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 35:33  
39. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 35:37  
40. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:38  
41. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 35:39  
42. odds0ck Norway Freidig 35:40  *****
43. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 35:43  
44. Louison France TOAC 35:45  
45. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 35:51  
45. DanielB Romania CSU 35:51  
47. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 36:00  
48. Mourice France O'Jura 36:02  
49. teme Finland Nouski 36:06  
49. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:06  
51. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:07  
51. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:07  
53. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:08  
54. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:12  
55. Ben Sand France viking 36:16  
56. jeb France VSO 36:19  
57. FryDe Poland Nouski 36:25  
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:26  
59. Gohu France KLS 36:32  
60. Axel Pannier France KLS 36:34  
60. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 36:34  *****
62. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 36:36  
63. Casper W. Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 36:37  *****
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:38  
65. eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS 36:40  *****
66. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 36:44  
66. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:44  *****
68. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:48  
69. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:51  
70. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 36:57  
71. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:59  
72. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 37:11  
73. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 37:13  
74. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:14  
75. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:17  *****
76. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 37:20  *****
77. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:22  
78. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 37:24  
79. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 37:27  
80. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 37:31  
81. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:33  
82. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 37:35  
83. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 37:43  
84. Loobey New Zealand OHV 37:50  
85. Tassen Norway NTNUI 37:58  
86. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 38:00  
87. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 38:02  *****
88. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 38:05  
89. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 38:11  *****
90. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 38:15  
91. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:22  
92. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:26  
93. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 38:33  
94. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 38:38  
95. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 38:40  
95. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 38:40  
97. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:44  
98. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:45  
98. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:45  *****
100. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 38:49  
101. JuBass France KLS 38:50  
102. Coti Spain COMCU 38:52  
103. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 39:02  
104. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 39:05  *****
105. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:10  
106. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:12  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:14  
108. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 39:16  
109. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 39:17  
110. BasileB France KLS 39:18  
111. carlit Andorra BO 39:23  
112. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:28  
113. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:29  *****
114. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 39:33  
114. mael HERITIER France NOSE 39:33  
116. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 39:43  
117. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:44  
118. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 39:49  
119. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:58  
120. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:06  
121. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 40:17  
122. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 40:20  
123. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:27  
124. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 40:40  *****
125. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 40:46  *****
126. STEINBURG Spain COMA 40:47  *****
127. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 40:48  
128. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 40:52  
129. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 40:56  
130. ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK 41:14  
131. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 41:21  
132. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 41:32  
132. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 41:32  
134. Karlosso San Marino CDO 41:36  *****
135. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 41:41  
136. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 41:44  
137. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 41:49  
138. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 41:51  
139. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 41:59  
140. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 42:10  *****
140. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 42:10  
142. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 42:14  
143. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:21  
144. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:25  
145. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:26  
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:41  
147. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 42:51  
148. evr Spain Montsant 43:08  
149. ddavi Mali Coc 43:11  *****
149. Jorgito Spain Peña Guara 43:11  
151. Hendrik Belgium trol 43:15  
152. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 43:32  
153. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 43:35  
153. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 43:35  
155. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:40  
156. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 43:51  
157. Mackanramis United States IKHP 43:53  
158. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 43:59  
159. spitsov Norway OK Linné 44:01  
160. Uku Estonia Harju OK 44:12  
161. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 44:24  
162. quimsu Korea, North COC 44:25  
163. John Wick European Union Killers 44:35  
164. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:40  
165. jakoby Austria HSV OL 44:48  
166. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 44:49  
167. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 44:50  *****
168. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 45:16  *****
169. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 45:39  
170. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 46:02  *****
171. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 46:08  *****
172. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 46:35  
173. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 46:42  
174. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 47:14  
175. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:15  *****
176. honzau United States SDO 47:21  
177. DB England DEE 47:27  *****
178. ur Germany Berlin 47:43  
179. Jadir Brazil COC 48:15  
180. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:27  
181. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:34  
182. Shojinext Japan Nerima Orienteering Club 48:50  
183. jbaudson France VALMO 49:55  *****
184. Andrews Britain AIRE 50:00  
185. shuning China Learnjoy 50:02  
186. xiann316 Spain AROMON 50:36  *****
187. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 50:47  
188. Aita Spain Limiactiva 51:01  
188. AElwood Ireland LVO 51:01  
190. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 51:10  
191. iker Gisasola Sweden GOT 51:18  
192. LyraM Great Britain WSX 51:29  
193. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 51:41  
194. Martin United Kingdom SYO 51:47  *****
195. billd United States wcoc 52:11  
196. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 52:30  *****
197. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 52:47  
198. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 53:16  
199. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 53:20  *****
200. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 53:45  
200. SergioV Spain Rioja-O 53:45  
202. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 53:50  
203. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 54:07  *****
204. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 54:21  
205. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 54:29  *****
206. aperpen Spain peña guara 54:38  
207. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 54:43  *****
208. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 57:18  *****
209. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 57:41  
210. Bu² France VSO 58:09  
211. Mélanie 26 France VSO 58:37  
212. LUDO BROS France BROS 60:08  
213. Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB 60:30  
214. O-Outan France Thai'O 61:18  
215. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 61:44  
216. Mamen_COMA Spain COMA 62:01  
217. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 62:13  *****
218. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 62:25  
219. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 62:45  
220. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 63:08  
221. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 64:03  
222. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 64:36  
223. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 64:52  
224. oligan France VALMO 65:31  
225. JonX Great Britain FVO 65:39  
226. Felix G. Spain COMA 65:48  *****
227. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 66:08  *****
228. Bri COMA Spain COMA 67:56  *****
229. manipulator France VSO 68:54  
230. Alfred Netherlands UZO 69:10  
231. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 69:14  
232. Paula_COMA Spain COMA 69:40  *****
233. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 69:47  
234. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 70:20  *****
235. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 72:04  
236. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 72:45  
237. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 75:11  
238. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 77:28  *****
239. David Toll Spain Peña Guara 78:04  
240. Coin-o Spain COMA 78:11  *****
241. R.Anders Spain GOT 79:45  
242. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 82:18  *****
243. Soba Cosudorov Spain Ibon 82:37  
244. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 84:34  *****
245. Marian Spain COMA 84:44  *****
246. Javi Jimenez Spain Coma 86:15  *****
247. Gilles PERRIN France NOSE 86:44  
248. Pepe Mena Spain ADOL 87:32  
249. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 91:18  
250. IDALONG Andorra CAO 91:23  
251. Macarena Oropeza Spain COMA 91:51  
252. Olat1303 France MARCO 93:15  
253. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 94:36  
254. raulsan Spain Navalcarnero 95:04  
255. Biel Rafols Andorra COC 97:13  
256. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 102:43  
257. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 104:03  *****
258. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 112:53  
259. Yury-O Spain COMA 119:34  *****
260. Jose A Spain COMA 139:37  *****
261. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 182:01  
262. Louise Thompson United Kingdom 229:37  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Pedro Spain Correcaminos dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Ignaci-o Spain COMA dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  *****
Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Maciej Poland Ultramind dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers dnf  
TeRePe Spain COMA dnf  
Eden Spain COMA dnf  
Juanan Spain COMA dnf  *****
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf