Catching Features

[LOTR-SC] Helms Deep

Open:07:00 May 30 2020
Close:07:00 Jun 14 2020
Map:/HelmsdeepV5/events/Helmsdeep/day1/CourseA.course
Created by:Bommarn
Description:Second try at Helms Deep. Hope it works. Short sprint in and around the keep. Much easier than Minas Tirith so slightly higher speed settings. Highlight legs and zoom in. Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (60 votes)

Results

266 official (+47 reruns) 22 comments

1. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 9:59  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:00  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:02  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:05  
5. B2OBK France KLS 10:06  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:08  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 10:10  
8. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 10:11  
9. teddy Norway KLS 10:14  
10. Roman France VSO 10:16  
10. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 10:16  
12. virre Sweden Hestra IF 10:17  
13. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 10:21  
14. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:22  *****
14. jean France VSO 10:22  *****
14. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:22  
17. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:23  
18. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:25  
18. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:25  *****
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 10:26  
21. Axel Pannier France KLS 10:28  
21. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 10:28  
21. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:28  
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:29  *****
25. perwhite France KLS 10:34  *****
25. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:34  
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:34  
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:38  
29. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 10:39  
30. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 10:44  
30. OBT France KLS 10:44  *****
32. color Switzerland converter 10:47  
33. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 10:53  
33. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 10:53  
35. Théo France Annecy SO 10:54  
35. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:54  *****
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:56  
37. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:56  
39. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 10:59  
40. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:02  
41. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 11:04  *****
42. Christ Canada GHO 11:05  
42. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 11:05  
44. Quentin France Echo 11:06  
45. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 11:07  
46. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 11:14  
46. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 11:14  
48. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 11:17  *****
49. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 11:18  
50. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 11:19  
51. quimsu Korea, North COC 11:27  
52. Permat France NOSE 11:30  
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 11:33  *****
54. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:36  *****
54. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 11:36  *****
56. lucasbasset France OK Linné 11:37  
57. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 11:38  
58. bedste Denmark 1900 11:40  
59. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 11:41  
60. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 11:43  
61. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:54  
62. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 11:55  
63. Klll Denmark neXus OK 11:59  
64. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 12:00  
64. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 12:00  
66. Rune DC Belgium Trol 12:01  *****
67. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:02  
68. Loobey New Zealand OHV 12:03  
69. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 12:05  *****
70. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:09  
71. LilPete United States DVOA 12:12  
72. ais United Kingdom syo 12:14  
73. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 12:17  
73. Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 12:17  
75. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 12:20  *****
76. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:21  
77. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:24  
78. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 12:30  
79. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 12:31  
80. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 12:32  
81. OK :-D Finland ENCE 12:35  
82. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:37  
83. Coti Spain COMCU 12:38  
84. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 12:40  
85. LaRad France TAD 12:44  
86. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 12:45  
87. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 12:46  
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 12:55  
89. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 12:57  
89. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 12:57  
91. BasileB France KLS 13:01  
92. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:02  
93. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:03  
94. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 13:05  
95. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:06  
96. Martin United Kingdom SYO 13:09  
97. oksove Norway Centrum OK 13:13  *****
98. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 13:17  
99. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 13:19  
99. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:19  
101. Andrews Britain AIRE 13:26  *****
102. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 13:33  
103. Uku Estonia Harju OK 13:38  
103. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 13:38  
105. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 13:39  
105. John Wick European Union Killers 13:39  
107. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 13:40  *****
108. Mourice France O'Jura 13:58  
109. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 14:03  
110. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 14:04  
110. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 14:04  
110. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 14:04  
113. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 14:05  
114. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 14:07  *****
115. Ben France TAD 14:10  
116. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 14:11  
117. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 14:19  *****
118. Jr. Back Sweden SIC 14:24  
119. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:29  
120. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:36  
121. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:37  *****
122. Annat United Kingdom SYO 14:41  
123. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 14:44  
124. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 14:45  *****
125. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 14:48  
126. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 14:50  
127. jeb France VSO 14:52  
128. HMS New Zealand UCOC 14:53  
129. gvtoukc France TSN 14:54  
130. carlit Andorra BO 14:57  
131. Louison France TOAC 15:11  
132. Hayden Canada Ottawa 15:19  
133. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 15:21  
134. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:22  
135. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 15:23  
135. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 15:23  *****
137. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 15:32  
138. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 15:37  
139. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 15:38  
140. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 15:43  
141. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 15:45  *****
141. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 15:45  
143. Kilian Spain Salomon 15:46  
144. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 15:54  
145. SERG Russian Federation 15:56  
146. Mattman Sweden GMOK 15:58  
147. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 16:01  
148. LyraM Great Britain WSX 16:03  
148. Hendrik Belgium trol 16:03  
150. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:04  *****
151. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:05  
152. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 16:06  
153. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 16:07  *****
154. joris smet Belgium TROL 16:10  
155. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 16:18  
156. David Newton Great Britain DVO 16:34  
157. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 16:37  *****
158. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 16:49  
159. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 16:57  *****
160. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 17:00  
161. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 17:01  *****
162. Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK 17:06  *****
163. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:10  
164. HelenC United Kingdom DVO 17:14  
165. matan ivri Israel israel o team 17:18  *****
165. Liz P United Kingdom OD 17:18  
167. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 17:24  
168. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 17:27  *****
169. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 17:30  
170. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 17:33  *****
171. William Sweden Malungs OK 17:34  *****
172. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 17:39  
173. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 17:55  
174. DIEGO Spain COBi 17:58  *****
175. Leo_Holper Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:00  
175. Alexcob Andorra COB 18:00  *****
177. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 18:01  
178. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:12  
179. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 18:13  
180. JonX Great Britain FVO 18:15  *****
181. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:22  *****
182. ur Germany Berlin 18:23  *****
183. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:24  *****
184. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 18:26  
185. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 18:39  
186. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 18:40  
187. Katica Hungary SZVSE 18:41  
188. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:42  
189. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 18:45  
190. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:46  *****
190. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 18:46  
190. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 18:46  
193. pprmada Romania VSK 19:05  
193. Karlosso San Marino CDO 19:05  
195. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 19:10  
196. honzau United States SDO 19:13  
197. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 19:24  
198. MaxP France SMOG 19:39  *****
199. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 19:41  
200. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 19:46  
201. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 20:11  
202. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 20:19  
203. Adam Methven England BKO 20:22  
204. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 20:37  *****
205. Kirsten Scotland OD 20:45  
206. Merlijn Belgium OMEGA 21:00  
207. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 21:18  
208. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 21:19  
208. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 21:19  *****
210. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:22  
211. rogerpuig Spain COB 21:24  *****
212. Olat1303 France MARCO 21:39  
213. Llei Yemen COB 21:56  *****
214. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 22:10  
215. oligan France VALMO 23:01  
215. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 23:01  *****
217. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 23:03  *****
218. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 23:29  
219. xct Andorra aligots 23:44  
220. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 23:57  
221. fboss Italy Oribos 24:58  
221. mandm Ireland CNOC 24:58  
223. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 24:59  
224. rcliffe446 United Kingdom TVOC 25:19  
225. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 25:27  *****
226. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 25:29  
227. orienteer_rodrigo Brazil coufrj 26:23  
227. Mallard Scotland Moravian 26:23  
229. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 26:34  
230. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 26:50  
231. Wimberley South Africa RACO 26:53  
232. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 27:31  
233. IshM Andorra UES 28:57  
234. JMclimber79 Spain 29:13  
235. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 29:36  *****
236. Eskm Britain 31:34  
237. Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots 32:27  
238. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 32:49  *****
239. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 33:59  
240. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 34:05  
241. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 34:43  *****
242. Bri COMA Spain COMA 36:37  *****
243. oscarowe Ireland GEN 43:47  
244. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 45:58  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Roar Ireland CNOC dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  *****
Noel Braun Sweden Slayers dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf