Catching Features

Osso da Baleia Model Event

Open:08:00 Jul 26 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 09 2020
Map:/OssodaBaleia_Model [Stretched]/events/OssodaBaleia_Model/day1/Model Event.course
Created by:Tomas Lima
Description:Welcome to Osso da Baleia! Typical Portuguese sand dunes terrain, fast and tricky. This Model Event will be followed by a middle and a long distances. For +info and scheduling training camps in the area visit www.coc.pt (First conversion I make, so all fe
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

160 official (+31 reruns) 18 comments

1. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 14:56  
2. Roman France VSO 15:01  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:06  *****
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:07  
5. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:15  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 15:20  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:23  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:30  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:33  *****
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:34  
11. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 15:36  
12. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 15:40  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:41  *****
14. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:45  *****
15. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:50  *****
15. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 15:50  
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:53  
18. teddy Norway KLS 15:54  
19. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:57  
20. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 16:03  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:03  
22. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 16:08  
23. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:10  
24. Pekka Pouta Finland 16:19  
25. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:22  
26. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 16:23  
27. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 16:28  
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:28  
29. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:29  
30. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:33  
31. jeb France VSO 16:41  *****
32. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:43  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:44  
34. bedste Denmark 1900 16:59  
35. Louison France TOAC 17:01  
36. Ben Sand France viking 17:03  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:07  
38. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:08  
39. William Sweden Malungs OK 17:11  *****
40. Christ Canada GHO 17:13  
41. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 17:17  
42. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:25  
43. Hannes. Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:36  *****
44. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 17:37  
45. Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød 17:40  
46. Rune DC Belgium Trol 17:42  
47. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 17:43  *****
48. Trying Sweden 17:45  
49. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 17:50  *****
50. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 17:57  
51. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:00  
52. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 18:03  
53. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:04  
53. God Uganda Heaven 18:04  
55. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:06  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:14  
57. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 18:16  
58. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 18:29  
59. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:39  *****
60. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:40  
61. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:42  *****
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:43  
63. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 18:58  
64. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 19:00  
65. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 19:12  
66. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 19:14  *****
67. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 19:15  *****
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:27  
69. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 19:39  *****
70. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:48  *****
71. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 19:55  *****
72. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 20:06  
73. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 20:10  *****
74. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 20:12  
75. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 20:23  
76. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 20:24  
77. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:26  
78. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 20:31  
79. John Wick European Union Killers 20:42  
80. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 20:48  
81. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 20:49  *****
82. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 21:02  
83. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 21:10  
84. Karlosso San Marino CDO 21:30  *****
85. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:31  *****
86. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 21:59  
86. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:59  
86. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 21:59  *****
89. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 22:07  
90. footnick Great Britain SYO 22:10  *****
91. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 22:12  
92. honzau United States SDO 22:38  
93. HMS New Zealand UCOC 22:49  
94. JonX Great Britain FVO 22:59  *****
95. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:09  *****
96. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 23:16  
97. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 23:36  
98. Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo 23:37  *****
99. Aquia Sweden SSOK 23:38  
100. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 24:01  
101. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 24:24  
102. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 24:40  *****
103. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 24:42  *****
104. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:06  
105. mjh Australia PO-A 25:16  
106. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 25:18  *****
107. Hendrik Belgium trol 25:31  
108. Uffe Sweden Leksand 25:46  
109. Bri COMA Spain COMA 26:16  *****
110. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:19  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:45  *****
112. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:57  *****
113. delinselle France TAD 27:16  *****
114. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 27:20  
115. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:29  *****
116. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:42  
117. Martin United Kingdom SYO 28:11  *****
118. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 28:20  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 28:25  
120. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 28:59  
121. oligan France VALMO 32:31  
122. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 33:15  *****
123. ur Germany Berlin 33:27  
124. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:29  
125. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 33:51  
126. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 34:51  
127. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 34:52  
128. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 39:36  
129. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 40:48  *****
130. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 41:38  
131. Smudkicker England Devon 41:48  *****
132. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 42:05  
133. pprmada Romania VSK 43:13  
134. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 44:17  
135. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:31  
136. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 44:50  *****
137. Alexcob Andorra COB 47:45  *****
138. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:57  
139. vivesdn Andorra COC 48:43  
140. JMclimber79 Spain 51:43  *****
141. Olat1303 France MARCO 56:43  
142. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 59:00  
143. michelb France MAR.CO. 60:05  *****
144. evandro_cotrim Brazil COTRIM 65:32  *****
145. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 132:54  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
DS_AUS Australia BF dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
fboss Italy Oribos dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf