Catching Features

Upie - Short sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 30 2020
Close:07:00 Nov 14 2020
Map:/UpieCF/events/Upie/day1/Sprint2.course
Created by:jean
Description:Short sprint in the Upie village, France. Be careful with narrow streets. Borders of private areas are converted as stone walls. I recommend to highlight next 2 or 3 legs, have fun !
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

182 official (+77 reruns) 10 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:59  *****
2. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 8:00  
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:10  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:17  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:47  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:52  
7. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:55  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:05  *****
9. Roman France VSO 9:07  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:09  
11. Christ Canada GHO 9:12  
12. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:16  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:19  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 9:25  *****
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:27  *****
16. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:28  
16. Théo France Annecy SO 9:28  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:31  
19. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 9:33  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 9:38  
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:43  *****
22. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 10:03  
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:07  
23. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:07  *****
25. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 10:08  *****
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 10:10  
27. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 10:24  *****
28. Rune DC Belgium Trol 10:37  
29. Andrews Britain AIRE 10:38  
30. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 10:51  
31. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 11:03  
31. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 11:03  
33. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 11:29  
34. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 11:30  
35. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:42  
36. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 11:44  
37. Uku Estonia Harju OK 11:51  
38. John Wick European Union Killers 11:52  
39. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 11:58  
40. ogry Sweden OK Linné 11:59  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:03  
42. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:04  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:06  
44. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:14  *****
45. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 12:17  
46. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 12:24  
47. BasileB France KLS 12:30  
48. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 12:39  
49. Loobey New Zealand OHV 12:51  
50. Martin United Kingdom SYO 12:53  *****
51. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 12:59  
52. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 13:02  
53. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 13:14  
54. conor Ireland CNOC 13:15  
55. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 13:20  
56. SERG Russian Federation 13:26  
57. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 13:29  
58. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:42  
58. Coti Spain COMCU 13:42  
60. jeb France VSO 13:46  
61. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:10  
62. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 14:20  
63. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:23  
64. JonX Great Britain FVO 14:24  *****
65. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 14:28  
66. Louison France TOAC 14:37  
67. Karlosso San Marino CDO 14:55  *****
68. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:06  
69. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 15:12  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:14  *****
71. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 15:35  
72. HMS New Zealand UCOC 15:56  
73. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:11  
74. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 16:28  
75. delinselle France TAD 16:38  
76. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 16:40  
77. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 16:57  
78. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 16:59  
79. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 17:00  *****
80. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:35  
81. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:44  
82. honzau United States SDO 17:53  
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 18:00  
84. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 18:02  *****
85. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:04  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:18  
86. ur Germany Berlin 18:18  
88. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 18:19  *****
89. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 18:23  
90. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 18:28  
91. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:31  *****
92. Liz P United Kingdom OD 18:37  
93. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 18:40  
94. Alexcob Andorra COB 18:41  *****
95. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 18:49  
96. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 18:51  
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:56  *****
98. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 18:58  
99. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 19:09  
100. Ben Sand France viking 19:11  
101. Aqua Sweden SSOK 19:22  
102. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 19:36  
103. pprmada Romania VSK 19:48  
104. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 19:55  
105. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 20:02  *****
106. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 20:07  
107. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 20:09  
108. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 20:10  
109. Mara DC Belgium Trol 20:26  
110. francis DUPUY France BCCO 20:27  
111. moas Sweden 20:38  
112. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 20:41  
113. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:08  
114. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 21:21  
115. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 21:53  
116. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:05  *****
117. MaxP France SMOG 22:06  
118. David Newton Great Britain DVO 22:15  
119. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 23:16  *****
119. AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno 23:16  
119. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 23:16  
122. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 23:26  
123. fboss Italy Oribos 23:41  
124. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 24:33  
125. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 24:42  
126. Joachim France Orient'alp 25:07  
127. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 25:28  
128. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:30  
129. Jadir Brazil COC 25:46  
130. xct Andorra aligots 25:48  
131. Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots 26:44  
132. faure gwenael France CROCO 27:00  
133. jfu France Quimper Orientation 27:48  
134. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:07  
135. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 36:07  *****
136. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 36:31  
137. Mallard Scotland Moravian 36:44  *****
138. oligan France VALMO 37:24  
139. ThierryC France AMSO34 37:50  *****
140. Eunice Wales MWOC 39:06  
141. CarburoSurface Spain 41:03  
142. juleszen France terre d'O 41:26  
143. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 41:35  
144. Signe07 Sweden 43:35  
145. michelb France MAR.CO. 53:08  *****
146. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 56:01  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Cyril Joly France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  *****
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Shminty Great Britain Dee dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost dnf  
SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  *****
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC dnf