Catching Features

[CFWOC21]-Sprint

Open:07:00 Feb 13 2021
Close:06:45 Feb 28 2021
Map:/CFWOC Sprint 21/events/CFWOC Sprint 21/day1/Final.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:CFWOC 2021 Sprint Distance. Dark green (410.0) is impassable per ISSprOM 2019. Highlight next 3 legs. Info on cfwoc2021.trainingsharp.com or @catchingfeaturesWOC2021 on Instagram. Don't forget to register to support such events. Good luck and have fun!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

155 official (+93 reruns) 18 comments

1. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 14:47  
2. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:55  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:55  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:02  *****
5. Roman France VSO 15:05  *****
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:08  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:09  
8. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:20  
9. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 15:24  
9. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 15:24  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:25  
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:26  
13. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 15:27  
13. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 15:27  
13. teddy Norway KLS 15:27  
16. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:30  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:40  
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:40  *****
19. jean France VSO 15:48  
20. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 15:49  *****
21. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:53  
22. Mattman Sweden GMOK 15:56  
23. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 16:04  *****
24. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:05  
24. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 16:05  
26. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:12  
27. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:16  
28. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:18  
29. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 16:21  
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:21  *****
31. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:22  *****
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:27  
33. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:33  *****
34. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 16:44  
35. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:55  
36. Théo France Annecy SO 16:57  
37. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:05  
38. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:11  *****
39. andersem Norway NTNUI 17:12  
40. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:13  
41. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:19  
42. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:29  
43. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
44. arddu Finland :) 17:47  
45. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 17:49  *****
46. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 17:54  
47. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:06  *****
48. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:08  
49. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 18:16  *****
50. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:22  
50. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:22  
52. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 18:28  
53. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:31  
54. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 18:35  
55. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 18:41  
56. Loobey New Zealand OHV 19:25  
57. Joelsu Spain COC 19:34  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:38  
59. John Wick European Union Killers 19:39  *****
59. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:39  
61. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 19:50  *****
62. Coti Spain COMCU 19:53  
63. Louison France TOAC 19:54  *****
64. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 19:55  
65. Andrews Britain AIRE 19:57  
66. Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk 20:00  
67. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:06  *****
68. Ben Sand France viking 20:08  
68. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:08  
70. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 20:14  
71. Captain-Ben France BCCO 20:28  
72. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:33  
73. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 20:35  
74. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:37  
75. jeb France VSO 20:41  
76. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:52  
76. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:52  
78. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:54  *****
79. Quentin Moulet France OTB 21:09  
80. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 21:28  
81. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 21:32  
82. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 21:35  *****
83. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 21:48  
84. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:57  
85. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 22:04  *****
86. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 22:32  
87. SERG Russian Federation 22:37  
88. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:42  
89. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:53  
90. Avenir Canada 23:04  
91. William Sweden Malungs OK 23:10  *****
92. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 23:11  
93. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 23:21  
94. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 23:26  
95. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 23:48  *****
96. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:07  
97. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 24:22  *****
98. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 24:31  
99. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 24:56  
99. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 24:56  
101. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 25:08  
102. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 25:48  
103. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:49  *****
104. Adam Methven England BKO 25:56  
105. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 26:08  *****
106. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 26:31  
107. Eerik Czech Republic 27:44  
108. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 27:51  
109. Joseph Knee United States 28:12  *****
110. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 28:39  *****
111. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 29:28  
112. raphael France lyon 29:38  *****
113. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:42  
114. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 29:48  
115. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:09  
116. LyraM Great Britain WSX 30:48  
117. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 31:00  
118. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 31:10  
119. Pol New Caledonia COV 31:15  *****
120. Joelssons Sweden 32:04  *****
121. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:08  *****
122. DIEGO Spain COBi 32:16  *****
123. honzau United States SDO 32:29  
124. Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska 32:59  
125. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 33:07  
126. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 33:20  
126. TOMASH Belgium HAMOK 33:20  
128. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:46  
129. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 34:06  *****
130. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 34:18  
131. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 35:24  
132. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 39:46  *****
133. Chuyer OK France OE42 39:54  
134. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 42:30  
135. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 45:52  *****
136. Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil 46:12  
137. simi_ Switzerland ol norska 47:10  
138. henrym Great Britain SYO 61:52  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Heinz Estonia SAIK dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  *****
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
_Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  *****
Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti dnf  
PascalB Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Magi South Africa Montsant dnf