Catching Features

Askham 1

Open:08:00 Feb 17 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 27 2021
Map:/askham forest/events/askham forest/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Flat area with lots of depressions. Could be hard to relocate if you get lost.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

142 official (+38 reruns) 6 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:16  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:29  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:37  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:37  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:54  
6. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:09  
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:14  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:24  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:26  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 32:36  
11. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 32:42  
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:42  
13. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:45  
14. teddy Norway KLS 32:49  
15. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:54  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:56  
17. jean France VSO 33:00  
18. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:06  
18. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:06  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 33:08  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:08  
22. Roman France VSO 33:13  
23. mikkelh Norway Freidig 33:22  
24. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 33:35  
25. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 33:42  
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:44  
27. Christ Canada GHO 34:17  
28. Louison France TOAC 34:30  
28. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:30  *****
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:32  
31. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:39  
32. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:41  
33. color Switzerland converter 34:45  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 34:51  
35. ogry Sweden OK Linné 34:54  
36. Mattman Sweden GMOK 35:04  
37. DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:21  
38. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:37  
39. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:41  
40. Uku Estonia Harju OK 35:50  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 35:52  *****
42. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:54  
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:04  
44. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 36:12  
45. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 36:13  
46. Ben Sand France viking 36:14  
47. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 36:35  *****
47. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 36:35  
49. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 36:41  
50. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:05  
51. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:14  
52. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 37:23  
53. William Sweden Malungs OK 37:26  *****
54. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:45  
55. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 37:49  
56. jantelov (3) Finland Espoon Suunta 37:53  
57. jeb France VSO 37:55  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:58  
59. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:03  
60. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 38:31  
60. Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan 38:31  
62. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 38:50  
63. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 38:59  
64. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 39:04  
65. Erezb64 Britain IVS 39:25  *****
66. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 39:37  *****
67. Joelsu Spain COC 40:14  
68. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 40:37  
69. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:47  
70. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 41:12  *****
71. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:15  
72. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 41:56  
73. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 42:47  
74. Adam Methven England BKO 42:59  
75. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 43:00  
76. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:01  
77. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 43:23  
78. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:35  
79. ur Germany Berlin 44:23  
80. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 44:46  
81. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:51  
82. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:12  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:24  *****
84. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 45:25  
85. footnick Great Britain SYO 45:39  *****
86. SERG Russian Federation 46:04  
87. Eerik Czech Republic 46:15  
88. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 46:35  
89. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:03  
90. henrikaas Norway Asker SK 47:23  
91. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 47:46  
92. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 47:48  
93. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 49:32  *****
94. Andrews Britain AIRE 49:44  
95. Aita Spain Limiactiva 50:28  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:34  *****
97. Pol New Caledonia COV 50:50  *****
98. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 51:43  
99. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:54  *****
100. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 52:00  
101. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 52:35  
102. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 53:07  
103. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 53:09  
104. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 53:31  *****
105. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 54:56  *****
106. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 55:51  *****
107. honzau United States SDO 55:56  
108. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 57:23  
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 57:54  
110. Ukojesita007 (2) Czech Republic PLU 58:19  
111. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:46  
112. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 59:21  *****
113. delinselle France TAD 59:55  
114. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 60:07  
115. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 61:24  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:13  
117. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 63:40  *****
118. Mallard Scotland Moravian 65:40  *****
119. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 66:20  
120. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 69:24  
121. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 69:45  
122. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 69:58  
123. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 75:21  *****
124. Hendrik Belgium trol 76:50  
125. haton Spain Asturias 81:13  *****
126. oligan France VALMO 83:24  
127. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 114:40  *****
128. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 202:52  
129. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 237:24  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
CHS 11 United States Carson High School dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
PeterG United Kingdom SYO dnf  
julianp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Auzzz (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
PeterG (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
Kasperbu (2) Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
only1cod (3) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
RiOjA-O (3) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC dnf  
only1cod (4) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
WN Chung (4) Hong Kong HKOC dnf