Catching Features

Dalegarth W, middle 2

Open:08:00 Dec 21 2021
Close:08:00 Jan 05 2022
Map:/dalegarth w2/events/dalegarth w2/day1/middle 2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Last race on this area. Tried to use parts of the map you haven't been to yet. Hope you enjoyed it.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

156 official (+88 reruns) 7 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:06  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:27  
3. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:47  
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:49  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:50  *****
6. jean France VSO 32:51  *****
7. (._.) Ukraine <3 33:00  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:08  
9. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 33:11  
10. mansen Ukraine <3 33:15  
11. teddy Norway KLS 33:24  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:30  *****
13. Alien Sweden IKHP 33:33  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:46  
15. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:53  *****
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:54  
16. Grangren Ukraine <3 33:54  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:57  *****
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:08  
19. sas Norway n/a 34:08  *****
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:08  
22. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:14  
23. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 34:18  *****
24. Jorren Sweden IKHP 34:25  
25. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:30  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:39  
27. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:41  
28. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 34:42  
29. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 34:50  
30. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:58  *****
31. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 35:03  
32. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:25  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:29  
34. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 35:34  *****
35. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 35:44  *****
36. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:45  
37. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 35:46  
38. color Ukraine <3 35:48  
39. ogry Sweden OK Linné 35:50  
40. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 36:08  
41. Ben Sand France viking 36:23  
42. Trying Sweden 36:58  
43. beerdog Sweden IKHP 37:00  *****
43. Jesper Åkesson Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 37:00  
45. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 37:12  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 37:13  
47. Jacopo Ukraine <3 37:18  
48. jeb France VSO 37:20  
49. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 37:31  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:33  
51. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:39  
52. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:41  
53. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:01  *****
54. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:03  *****
55. John Wick European Union Killers 38:04  *****
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:08  
56. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 38:08  *****
58. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 38:20  
59. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 38:47  
60. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 38:56  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:00  *****
62. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 39:09  
63. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 39:14  
64. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 39:26  *****
65. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 39:38  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:56  
67. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 39:57  
68. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 40:09  
69. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 40:15  
70. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 40:38  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:59  *****
72. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 41:06  *****
73. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 41:09  
74. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 41:10  
75. styggalanne Sweden 41:15  
76. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 41:20  
77. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 41:28  
78. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 41:32  
79. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 41:41  
80. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 42:10  
81. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 42:11  
82. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 42:39  
83. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 42:46  
84. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:56  
85. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:37  
86. Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering 43:46  
87. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 44:08  
88. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 44:11  
89. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 44:18  *****
90. JonX Great Britain FVO 44:30  
91. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 44:31  *****
92. honzau United States SDO 44:41  *****
93. Jadir Brazil COC 45:13  
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:29  *****
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:04  
96. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:36  
97. Jonas Kokholm Denmark Horsens OK 46:46  *****
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 47:40  
99. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 48:21  
100. Arttu Finland AlatPi 48:24  
101. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 48:41  
102. delinselle France TAD 48:44  
103. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 48:57  *****
104. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 49:06  *****
105. joris smet Belgium TROL 49:07  
106. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 49:20  
107. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:54  
108. duncs United States WCOC 49:59  
109. Liz P United Kingdom OD 50:18  
110. Alexcob Andorra COB 50:23  *****
111. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 50:32  
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 51:23  *****
113. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 52:05  
114. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 52:16  
115. cwgray United States UNO 52:17  
116. annita Finland AlatPi 52:33  
117. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 53:28  
118. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 53:41  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 53:53  
120. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 55:26  
121. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 55:58  
122. Larre Sweden SSOK 56:22  
123. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 57:46  
124. michelb France MAR.CO. 58:00  
125. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 60:43  *****
126. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 61:09  
127. BJP United Kingdom 61:44  *****
128. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 61:56  *****
129. coop Australia mfr 63:14  *****
130. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 64:05  *****
131. Bri COMA Spain COMA 65:33  *****
132. cha France 67:56  
133. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 70:33  
134. artem23d Slovakia 79:38  
135. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 90:34  
136. g United States toc 96:41  
137. Jackson United States TOC 126:06  
138. flio France velox 154:50  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mtaterry South Africa IFK Lidingö SOK dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
MiNy Sweden Hellas dnf  
Kylian Austria dnf  
Wil Ghib France ANO dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
SendIt United States TOC dnf  
petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Malin Svensson Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
MS1 Sweden dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf