Catching Features

Riihonniemi 3.1 Intro

Open:08:00 May 01 2024
Close:08:00 May 16 2024
Map:/Riihonniemi 3.1 8/events/Riihonniemi 3.1 8/day1/Intro.course
Created by:HV
Description:South from the previous map. Made forest on the bare rock more dence - so white forest now. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

147 official (+74 reruns) 5 comments

1. <3 Scotland 29:13  
2. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 29:22  
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:44  
4. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 29:54  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:02  *****
6. Uhvanidze_atlet Antarctica Uhovsk 30:06  
7. arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:12  
8. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:14  
9. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:21  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:29  
11. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 30:30  
12. jean France VSO 30:35  *****
13. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 30:36  
14. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 30:43  *****
15. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:48  
16. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:51  
17. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:59  
18. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 31:03  *****
19. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:06  
19. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 31:06  
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:10  
22. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 31:11  
23. Christ Canada GHO 31:18  
24. robert.h Samoa TuS 31:22  
24. Champion Finland OK77 31:22  *****
26. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 31:23  *****
27. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:51  
28. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:57  
29. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 32:08  
30. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 32:14  
30. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 32:14  
32. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 32:24  
33. Louison France TOAC 32:33  *****
34. FA Sweden IFK Göteborg 32:35  
35. Ben Sand France viking 32:37  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:48  
37. RileyC New Zealand nelson 32:52  *****
37. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 32:52  
39. Philiplr Norway Fossum if 33:02  
40. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 33:09  
41. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 33:13  *****
42. Gustav Netz Sweden Järla orientering 33:23  
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 33:24  
44. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:43  
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:44  
45. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 33:44  
47. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:48  *****
48. Elias Kronmar Sweden Karlskrona SOK 34:00  
49. Ollozsen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 34:05  *****
50. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 34:06  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:10  *****
52. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 34:28  
53. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 34:30  
54. jeb France VSO 34:45  
55. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 34:46  
56. larry Switzerland OLG Breitgebaut 34:54  
57. Billo England WCOC 35:12  *****
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:27  
59. GINTAS Lithuania v 35:29  
60. Mornhagen Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 35:44  
61. LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard 35:49  
62. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 35:55  *****
63. Isak Iraq FFHB 36:03  
64. Seba Italy GMOK 36:21  *****
65. carlit Finland BO 36:26  *****
66. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:32  
67. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 37:08  
68. SERG Korea, North 37:11  
69. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 37:13  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:20  
70. Joelsu Spain COC 37:20  
72. John Wick European Union Killers 37:37  *****
73. jakob New Zealand sboc 37:39  
74. cha France 37:54  
75. Yan Sundqvist Georgia Sakartvelo_Orienteering 38:30  *****
76. PsychOLogist Austria 38:31  
77. LucasH Sweden KFUM Örebro OK 39:05  
78. suvaline_uus Estonia Saaremaa OK 39:47  
79. ReimoLiiv Estonia SK100 39:48  *****
80. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 39:55  
81. Thomas P France Vik'azim 40:01  
81. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 40:01  *****
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:09  
84. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 41:51  
85. honzau United States SDO 41:59  *****
86. BConley United States COC 42:10  
87. Veteran Finland Tampere 42:31  *****
88. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 42:32  
89. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 42:40  *****
90. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 43:00  *****
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:27  *****
92. Oskar.Lossmann Estonia Tammed 43:47  
93. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 43:50  
94. delinselle France TAD 44:24  
95. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 46:22  *****
96. ur Germany Berlin 47:01  *****
97. Aita Spain Limiactiva 47:05  
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 47:29  
99. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 47:52  
100. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 48:01  
101. andersn United States SDO 48:44  *****
102. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 48:49  *****
103. uziaK Finland RaN 49:08  *****
104. Elmaco Sweden Söders-Tyresö 49:21  *****
105. Emilster Sweden IFK Göteborg 49:28  
106. TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen 49:45  *****
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 50:11  
108. MarkusOrienterer Norway Bergenslærerne BIL 50:36  *****
109. BJP United Kingdom 51:04  
110. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 51:51  
111. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 51:57  
112. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 52:11  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 52:37  *****
114. CorgiFan United States WCOC CT USA 52:41  
115. roberto latorre Costa Rica ot 52:57  
116. Oskar34346 Estonia 53:32  
117. Jadir Brazil COC 53:49  
118. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:58  
119. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 54:18  
120. nov United Kingdom 54:32  
121. ForestHills United States CVOC 57:55  *****
122. celimbour France LOUP 60:15  
123. yyyy Turkey ffff 61:50  
124. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 73:30  *****
125. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 76:46  
126. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 79:40  
127. michelb France MAR.CO. 102:09  
128. erflip Ukraine курс 103:54  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Samuel Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby OL-klubb dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
James Wright New Zealand SBOC dnf  
aplynum Norway Freidig dnf  
Mr. Greencastle Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
ugurreis Turkey Amazon sk dnf