Catching Features

Col de la Chau - Short

Open:08:00 May 13 2020
Close:07:45 May 29 2020
Map:/Col de la Chau/events/Col de la Chau/day1/Short.course
Created by:Roman
Description:From France, in the Vercors mountains. Just a small part of the map, Enjoy !
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

253 official (+54 reruns) 13 comments

1. OBT France KLS 17:22  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:36  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:42  *****
4. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 17:46  *****
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:50  *****
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 17:51  *****
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:10  *****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:14  
9. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:17  
10. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 18:24  *****
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:30  *****
12. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 18:36  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:43  *****
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:45  
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:48  
16. jean France VSO 18:51  *****
17. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 18:52  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:57  
19. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 19:14  
20. Mattman Sweden GMOK 19:22  
20. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:22  *****
22. virre Sweden Hestra IF 19:30  
23. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 19:34  
24. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:36  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
26. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:48  
27. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 19:50  
28. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:02  *****
28. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 20:02  
30. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:14  
31. Théo France Annecy SO 20:16  
32. teddy Norway KLS 20:17  
33. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:22  
34. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:24  
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:25  *****
36. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:44  
37. Axel Pannier France KLS 20:52  
38. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:02  
38. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:02  
40. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:07  
41. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:38  
42. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:42  
43. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:47  
44. John Wick European Union Killers 21:56  
45. Gohu France KLS 21:59  
46. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:05  
47. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:11  
48. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 22:12  
49. Uku Estonia Harju OK 22:21  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:42  
51. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:52  
52. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:53  
53. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:06  
54. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:07  *****
55. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 23:10  *****
56. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 23:20  *****
57. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:29  *****
58. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 23:33  
59. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 23:35  
60. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 23:36  
60. quimsu Korea, North COC 23:36  
62. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 23:37  
63. B2OBK France KLS 23:39  
64. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:46  *****
65. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:49  
66. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:50  
67. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 23:57  
68. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 24:06  
69. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 24:12  
70. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 24:20  *****
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:23  
72. jeb France VSO 24:26  
73. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:39  
74. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 24:40  *****
75. mael HERITIER France NOSE 24:55  
76. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 25:09  
77. Jakc Slovenia OKB 25:11  
78. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 25:14  
79. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 25:17  
80. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 25:23  
81. Voila France 25:33  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:37  *****
83. gvtoukc France TSN 25:42  
84. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:54  
85. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:02  
86. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 26:11  
87. DanielB Romania CSU 26:22  
88. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 27:06  
89. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 27:11  
90. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:18  
91. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:34  
92. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:40  
93. Louison France TOAC 27:50  
94. William Sweden Malungs OK 27:57  *****
95. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:59  
96. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 28:31  
97. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 28:40  *****
98. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 28:42  
99. LyraM Great Britain WSX 28:52  
100. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 28:53  
101. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:09  
102. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 29:20  
103. Martin United Kingdom SYO 29:22  *****
104. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 30:08  
105. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:13  *****
106. BasileB France KLS 30:14  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:15  
108. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 30:27  
109. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 31:43  
110. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 31:56  
111. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 32:06  
112. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 32:45  
113. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 33:02  
114. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 33:22  
115. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 33:50  
116. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:24  
117. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 35:24  
118. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 35:28  
119. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 35:42  
120. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 36:08  
121. ur Germany Berlin 36:26  *****
122. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 36:43  
123. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 37:14  
124. JonX Great Britain FVO 37:19  *****
125. Loobey New Zealand OHV 38:49  
126. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 39:52  
127. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 40:04  
128. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 40:52  
129. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 41:37  *****
130. robin DEV France orient express 42 41:44  
131. Karlosso San Marino CDO 42:10  
132. HMS New Zealand UCOC 42:23  
133. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 42:41  *****
134. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 44:22  
135. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 44:29  
136. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 49:36  *****
137. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:55  *****
138. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 50:10  
139. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 53:08  
140. DB England DEE 53:23  *****
141. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 53:37  
142. shuning China Learnjoy 55:43  
143. Bu² France VSO 55:48  
144. raphael France lyon 56:35  
145. Victor France LOV 56:58  
146. honzau United States SDO 58:11  
147. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 58:39  
148. Alexcob Andorra COB 58:48  *****
149. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 60:19  
150. OscarS Scotland INVOC 61:07  
151. Strawanzer Germany OC München 61:58  *****
152. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 68:00  
153. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 70:25  
154. oligan France VALMO 70:54  
155. Sopa Kenya COC 71:30  
156. Elaine Sutton England DEE 72:11  
157. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 76:11  
158. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 81:04  *****
159. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 85:55  
160. JMclimber79 Spain 93:08  
161. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 96:20  
162. Felix G. Spain COMA 122:50  *****
163. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 162:44  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Ben France TAD dnf  
FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
jakoby Austria HSV OL dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
teme Finland Nouski dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Korti Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
narcisp Antarctica Aligots dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
roger fonseca Switzerland aligots dnf  
goran Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
LaRad France TAD dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Hanny BooBoo Norway NTNUI dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
julianp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado dnf  
IDALONG Andorra CAO dnf  
tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  *****
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
francambarodriguez Spain Trevinca dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
isaac oliver United Kingdom syo dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
STEINBURG Spain COMA dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Yonn British Antarctic Territory O-Moaña dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
LMF Spain Independiente dnf  
Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul dnf  
Nil Guti Spain UEVIC dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf