Catching Features

Muncaster W, middle

Open:08:00 Feb 13 2023
Close:08:00 Feb 28 2023
Map:/muncaster west/events/muncaster west 3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:An old conversion with some vegetation changes. No Russian flags please. Only do this course if you think Putin and other Russian leaders are shit.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

148 official (+74 reruns) 6 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:46  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:47  *****
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 26:52  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:53  *****
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:23  *****
6. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 27:32  
7. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 27:39  
8. :| Tibet 27:44  *****
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:46  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:46  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:48  
11. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:48  
13. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 27:55  *****
14. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:05  
15. teddy Norway KLS 28:11  
16. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:13  
17. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 28:19  *****
17. Issebean Sweden IKHP 28:19  
19. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:22  
20. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:23  
21. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 28:26  
22. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 28:30  
23. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 28:37  
24. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 28:43  
25. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 28:47  
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:21  
27. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 29:22  *****
28. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 29:29  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:30  
30. Erezb64 Britain IVS 29:40  *****
31. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 29:51  
32. Alri Sweden OK Linné 29:56  
33. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 30:06  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:10  
35. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:12  
36. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 30:14  
37. AKey Australia TuS 30:15  
38. Permat France NOSE 30:37  
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:38  
40. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 30:41  
41. Christ Canada GHO 30:50  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:59  
42. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 30:59  
44. Joelsu Spain COC 31:02  
45. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 31:25  *****
46. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:44  
47. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:50  
47. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 31:50  
49. Champion Finland OK77 31:54  
50. Ben Sand France viking 32:30  
51. Seba Italy GMOK 32:47  *****
52. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 32:54  
53. quimsu Korea, North COC 32:58  
54. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 33:03  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:06  *****
56. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 33:13  
57. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 33:21  
58. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:22  
59. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 33:24  
60. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 33:29  
61. monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge 33:39  
62. Trying Sweden 33:52  
63. Släggan Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:57  
64. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:02  
65. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 34:11  
66. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 34:18  
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 34:20  
68. jeb France VSO 34:24  
69. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 34:34  *****
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:44  
71. John Wick European Union Killers 35:02  *****
72. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 35:05  
73. RileyC New Zealand nelson 35:10  
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:14  
75. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 35:32  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:57  
77. Phil42 France 36:00  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 36:13  *****
79. Mike3 Israel Mikes 36:49  
80. BConley United States COC 36:50  
81. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 36:56  *****
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:00  
83. ur Germany Berlin 37:12  *****
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:20  
85. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:45  *****
86. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 38:21  
87. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 38:33  
88. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 38:35  
89. SERG Korea, North 38:39  
90. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:05  
91. Hendrik Belgium trol 39:13  
92. honzau United States SDO 39:21  
93. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 39:56  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 40:19  *****
95. XAXA74 France ASO 40:34  
96. delinselle France TAD 41:25  
97. Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 41:30  
98. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 41:45  
99. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 41:46  *****
100. fernigac Spain colmenar 41:50  
101. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 41:53  
102. ryanaus Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 42:03  
103. Pakas Japan KUOLC 42:05  
104. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 42:17  
105. Aita Spain Limiactiva 42:50  
106. Lisa Berggren Sweden OK Kolmården 43:17  
107. mxh Australia PO-A 44:14  *****
108. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 44:19  
109. x001xx Russian Federation 45:06  
110. Akva Ukraine Odessa 45:48  
111. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 45:52  
112. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 46:02  
113. Alexcob Andorra COB 46:12  *****
114. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 46:19  *****
115. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 46:38  
116. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:01  *****
117. Jadir Brazil COC 53:58  
118. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 54:31  
119. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 55:56  
120. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 57:10  
121. michelb France MAR.CO. 59:28  *****
122. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 62:06  *****
123. lilya United States GAOC 62:21  
124. cha France 67:13  
125. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 72:27  *****
126. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 73:38  
127. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 89:17  
128. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao 96:37  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
soonerjcb United States Tahoma dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
catchingfeatures Great Britain :D dnf  
f Swaziland dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Jackson United States TOC dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Benjamin Anciaux Pakistan dnf