Catching Features

Tähtiniemi new night

Open:08:00 Aug 12 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 27 2020
Map:/Tahtiniemi_2020_1 8 150/events/Tahtiniemi_2020_1 8 150/day1/Night.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion with a lot of fixes. Forest more like in the real world but not so dence and without high ferns and grass - may be next time I'll add them too. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

95 official (+33 reruns) 12 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:50  *****
2. jean France VSO 31:03  *****
3. Roman France VSO 31:11  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:31  
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:50  *****
5. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:50  
7. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:33  
8. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 33:51  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:53  *****
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:15  
11. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:24  
12. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:34  
13. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:53  
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:00  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:04  
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:05  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:15  *****
18. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:36  
19. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:18  
20. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:52  
21. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:12  
22. ogry Sweden OK Linné 38:21  
23. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:23  *****
24. God Uganda Heaven 38:31  *****
25. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 38:39  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:36  *****
27. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:56  
28. Ben Sand France viking 40:00  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:18  
30. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:27  *****
31. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:33  
32. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:58  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 41:33  
34. Trying Sweden 42:07  
35. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:14  
36. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 44:03  
37. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:05  *****
38. GF Norway ???? 45:42  
39. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 45:53  
40. Louison France TOAC 46:14  
41. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 46:34  
42. SERG Russian Federation 46:41  
43. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 46:51  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:59  *****
45. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 47:09  *****
46. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:10  
47. HMS New Zealand UCOC 47:25  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:27  
49. William Sweden Malungs OK 50:06  *****
50. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 50:07  *****
51. fernigac Spain colmenar 50:59  
52. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 52:16  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 52:51  
54. ur Germany Berlin 53:53  *****
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:59  
56. Coti Spain COMCU 55:38  
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 56:29  
58. honzau United States SDO 57:46  
59. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 58:00  
60. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 58:03  
61. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 62:10  
62. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 64:45  *****
63. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 67:43  
64. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 69:34  
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 71:33  *****
66. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 71:52  
67. Hendrik Belgium trol 72:49  
68. Billo England WCOC 74:45  
69. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 75:17  
70. Bri COMA Spain COMA 79:55  *****
71. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 87:20  
72. oligan France VALMO 92:55  
73. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 95:01  *****
74. delinselle France TAD 97:32  *****
75. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 99:35  *****
76. Mallard Scotland Moravian 103:44  *****
77. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 141:53  *****
78. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 151:56  
79. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 196:23  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  *****
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  
olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK dnf