Catching Features

[CoronaBlues]-E14

Open:07:00 Apr 09 2020
Close:06:45 Apr 26 2020
Map:/CFWOC17-M/events/CFWOC17M/day1/Corona.course
Created by:color
Description:Italy. Detailed pre-Alpine map. Shouldnt be easy.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (80 votes)

Results

335 official (+97 reruns) 11 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:11  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:43  
3. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 30:10  *****
4. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:16  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:27  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:42  *****
7. Roman France VSO 30:45  *****
8. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 30:46  *****
9. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:56  
10. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:04  
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:10  
12. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:16  
13. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:18  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 31:20  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:34  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:36  *****
17. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:49  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 31:50  *****
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:03  
20. perwhite France KLS 32:04  *****
21. jean France VSO 32:10  *****
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:10  *****
23. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 32:14  *****
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 32:17  
25. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:20  
26. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:23  
27. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:31  *****
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:33  
29. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 32:45  
30. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 32:55  
31. teme Finland Nouski 33:14  *****
32. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 33:18  *****
33. mkietis Latvia Ozons 33:29  *****
34. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 33:30  
35. Mattman Sweden GMOK 33:56  
36. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 34:06  
37. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:18  *****
38. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:29  
39. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:36  *****
40. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:46  
41. Permat France NOSE 34:51  
42. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 34:55  
43. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 34:56  
44. Piotrek Poland xd 34:59  *****
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:04  
45. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 35:04  
47. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 35:08  
48. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 35:21  *****
49. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 35:23  
50. Théo France Annecy SO 35:26  
51. Voila France 35:35  
52. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 35:42  
52. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 35:42  
54. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:58  *****
55. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 36:08  
56. FryDe Poland Nouski 36:15  *****
57. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 36:16  
58. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 36:24  
59. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 36:27  *****
60. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 36:34  
61. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 36:38  
62. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:39  *****
63. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 36:52  *****
64. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 36:57  
65. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 37:02  
66. Uku Estonia Harju OK 37:03  
67. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 37:18  
68. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 37:23  
69. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:49  *****
70. Doyle Australia CHOC 38:06  
71. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 38:08  
72. Louison France TOAC 38:11  *****
73. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:28  
74. camd New Zealand NWOC 38:30  
75. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:34  
76. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 38:50  
77. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 38:56  *****
78. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 39:01  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:04  
80. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:06  *****
81. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:12  
81. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 39:12  
83. HPM Norway NTNUI 39:18  
84. Ben Sand France viking 39:28  
85. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 39:30  
86. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 40:04  *****
87. mikkelh Norway Freidig 40:08  
88. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 40:09  
89. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:12  
90. Tassen Norway NTNUI 40:23  
91. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 40:26  *****
92. MKG France KLS 40:33  *****
93. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 40:41  
94. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:49  
95. BasileB France KLS 40:54  
96. Arturo Spain OK Rabonen 41:01  
97. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 41:03  
98. Coti Spain COMCU 41:30  
99. Captain-Ben France BCCO 41:40  
100. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:47  
101. Quentin France Echo 42:27  
102. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 42:48  *****
103. Loobey New Zealand OHV 42:54  
104. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:04  
105. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:06  
106. beerdog Sweden IKHP 43:11  
107. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 43:23  
108. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 43:37  
109. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:44  
110. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 43:49  
111. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:54  *****
112. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 44:00  
113. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 44:07  
114. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 44:29  
115. Axel Pannier France KLS 44:31  
116. jeb France VSO 44:37  
116. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 44:37  
118. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 45:18  
119. LaRad France TAD 45:23  *****
120. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 45:30  
121. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:41  
122. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 45:46  
123. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:11  
124. Louis Haltz France TAD 46:22  
125. IsiaB France IFK Goteborg 46:37  
126. JuBass France KLS 46:43  
127. Alan.Cherry Scotland Nydalens SK 46:48  
128. carlit Andorra BO 47:13  *****
129. mgc01 Spain Veleta 47:44  
130. Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 48:20  
131. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 48:25  
132. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 48:39  
133. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:44  *****
134. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 48:45  
135. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 49:09  
136. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 49:13  
137. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 49:15  
138. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 49:24  
139. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 49:26  *****
140. Gohu France KLS 49:39  
141. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 49:44  
142. Mourice France O'Jura 49:49  
143. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 50:19  
144. gvtoukc France TSN 50:24  
145. Rune DC Belgium Trol 50:47  *****
146. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:15  
147. freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL 51:17  *****
148. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 51:23  
149. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 51:46  
150. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 52:04  *****
151. Jölu Switzerland Olg 52:29  
152. Gardner Finland TuMe 52:32  
153. quimsu Korea, North COC 53:13  
154. Benq Austria OLC Graz 54:10  *****
155. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:20  
156. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 55:19  
156. Jadir Brazil COC 55:19  
158. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 55:23  
159. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 55:28  *****
160. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 56:14  
161. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 56:33  
162. matan ivri Israel israel o team 56:55  *****
163. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 57:04  
164. Olalai Norway NTNUI 58:12  
165. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 59:00  *****
166. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 59:11  
167. TobyLang Australia Bushflyers 59:12  
168. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 59:22  
169. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 59:37  
170. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 59:55  *****
171. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 60:03  
172. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 60:21  
173. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 60:22  
174. XAXA74 France ASO 60:50  
175. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 61:14  
176. Laukan Lithuania Medeina 61:33  
177. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 62:04  
178. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 63:26  
179. robin DEV France orient express 42 63:30  
180. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:10  *****
181. Manu Varela Spain FEGADO 65:09  *****
182. Luke Skywalker Norway Nydalens SK 65:16  *****
183. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 65:30  
184. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 65:45  
185. grattepanche florent France TAD 67:16  
186. honzau United States SDO 67:23  
187. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 68:06  *****
187. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 68:06  *****
189. Laia CG Spain CEColivenc 68:14  *****
190. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 68:37  
191. fernigac Spain colmenar 69:51  *****
192. ur Germany Berlin 69:58  
193. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 70:18  
194. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 70:47  *****
195. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 73:01  *****
196. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 76:04  
197. siriulv Norway Nydalens SK 76:22  
198. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 76:35  *****
199. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 76:51  
200. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 77:30  *****
201. BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans 78:05  
202. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 79:07  
203. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 79:26  
204. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 79:57  
205. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 81:20  *****
206. billd United States wcoc 85:21  
207. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 86:44  
208. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 89:05  
209. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 90:43  
210. barbichou France LIFCO 93:52  *****
211. Intxa Spain COBi 93:53  *****
212. mael HERITIER France NOSE 94:32  
212. Mélanie 26 France VSO 94:32  
214. Aita Spain Limiactiva 95:47  
215. gastonmora Spain OrientaGC 96:05  *****
216. LUDO BROS France BROS 96:07  
217. denise Austria wien 97:12  *****
218. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 98:10  
219. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 101:00  *****
220. oligan France VALMO 102:10  
221. manipulator France VSO 102:59  
222. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 105:06  *****
223. Daria Kuzmina Russian Federation O-SPORT.1 105:29  *****
224. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 109:06  
225. Thom du 26 France VSO 109:23  
226. pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp 110:08  *****
227. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 114:42  
228. Albin Sundström Sweden Hestra IF 117:11  *****
229. Sebastian Schmetzke Germany Westfalen 129:30  
230. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 130:08  
231. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 136:27  *****
232. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 140:55  
233. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 147:44  
234. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 170:51  *****
235. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 182:44  *****
236. Elroy Portugal 186:41  
237. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 302:37  *****
Ben France TAD dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Viktorgu Latvia IKHP dnf  
Bear_Svir Russian Federation O-SPORT.1 dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
HeddaRB Norway NTNUI dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
MattB New Zealand PAPO dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  *****
Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Korti Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  *****
bencroco France CROCO dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Tamothy Scotland EUOC dnf  
sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
RosaS Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
LilPete United States DVOA dnf  
Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat dnf  
Peds Great Britain EUOC dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Tomas Krivda Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen dnf  
Corentin France NOSE dnf  
Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Eder Canas FIAV Cobi dnf  
Olat1303 France MARCO dnf  
juanshingler Australia Big Foot dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Yanis1893 Switzerland OLG Cordoba dnf  
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
HansU Norway BUL Tromsø dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Johan Sköld Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Henrik Hamrefors Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Marie Toutain France SAGC CO dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano dnf  
Yann CHABANCE France NOSE dnf  
PooBoy Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
Ellen B Belgium TROL dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
schetchikova_egypt Egypt Legenda dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Maciej Poland Ultramind dnf  
Alexr Russian Federation kuzmolovo dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus dnf  
Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn dnf  
joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO dnf  
MockingJay Japan KUOLC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Pahan11975 Russian Federation Kaliningrad dnf  
dash New Zealand Bay of Plenty dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf