Catching Features

[CFWC2020]Round10-Training

Open:06:45 Jun 13 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 29 2020
Map:/Escandorgue Nord_v2_training/events/Escandorgue Nord_v2_training/day1/Training.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Training race for the 10th and last round of the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks CDCO34 for the map. Check cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or instagram for more information.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

304 official (+173 reruns) 9 comments

1. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:58  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:03  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:05  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:14  *****
5. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:23  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:24  
7. Roman France VSO 14:27  
8. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 14:30  *****
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:36  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:37  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:43  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:49  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:59  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 15:02  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:03  *****
16. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:12  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:13  
18. jean France VSO 15:19  
19. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:21  *****
20. B2OBK France KLS 15:22  
21. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 15:24  
22. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 15:25  
23. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:36  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:40  *****
25. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:41  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 15:42  
27. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:43  
28. Axel Pannier France KLS 15:46  
29. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:51  
30. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:52  
31. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:59  
32. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:07  
33. mkietis Latvia Ozons 16:09  *****
34. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:25  *****
35. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:27  
36. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 16:28  
37. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:29  
38. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 16:33  
39. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:42  *****
40. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:45  
41. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 16:46  *****
42. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:51  
43. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 16:56  
44. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:00  
45. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:14  
46. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:17  *****
47. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:27  
48. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 17:29  
49. Mattman Sweden GMOK 17:48  
50. Christ Canada GHO 17:50  
51. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:55  
52. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:56  
52. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:56  
54. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:01  *****
55. Voila France 18:03  
56. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:17  
57. bedste Denmark 1900 18:23  
58. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:37  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:43  
60. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 19:02  
61. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 19:06  
61. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 19:06  
63. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:07  
64. spitsov Norway OK Linné 19:08  
65. Louison France TOAC 19:09  
66. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 19:12  
67. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:14  
68. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 19:24  
69. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:34  
70. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:55  
71. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:08  
72. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:09  
73. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 20:20  
74. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 20:25  
75. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:31  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:33  *****
77. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 20:39  
78. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 20:40  
79. William Sweden Malungs OK 20:46  *****
80. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:00  
81. ais United Kingdom syo 21:12  
82. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 21:17  
83. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 21:22  
84. mael HERITIER France NOSE 21:30  *****
85. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 21:35  
86. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 21:43  
86. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:43  
88. John Wick European Union Killers 21:44  
89. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 21:51  
90. Loobey New Zealand OHV 21:52  
91. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:59  
92. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 22:08  
93. conor Ireland CNOC 22:09  
94. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 22:12  
95. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:16  
96. oksove Norway Centrum OK 22:17  *****
97. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 22:19  
98. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:26  
99. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 22:32  
100. Ben France TAD 22:36  
101. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:11  *****
102. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 23:21  
103. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 23:23  *****
104. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 23:41  
105. Coti Spain COMCU 23:51  
106. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:59  
107. Tassen Norway NTNUI 24:10  
108. jeb France VSO 24:24  
109. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 24:25  
110. Uffe Sweden Leksand 24:28  
111. AElwood Ireland LVO 24:31  
112. Andrews Britain AIRE 24:49  
113. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 24:51  
114. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 25:20  
115. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 25:30  *****
115. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:30  
117. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:50  
118. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 26:11  
119. Martin United Kingdom SYO 26:30  *****
120. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:33  
121. honzau United States SDO 26:50  
122. ur Germany Berlin 26:53  
123. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 27:01  
124. quimsu Korea, North COC 27:08  
125. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 27:10  
126. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 27:11  *****
127. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 27:42  
128. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 28:02  
129. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 28:18  
130. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 28:39  
131. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 28:52  *****
132. Mourice France O'Jura 28:53  
133. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 29:00  
134. Uku Estonia Harju OK 29:02  
135. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 29:43  
136. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 30:02  
137. Quentin Moulet France OTB 30:03  
138. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 30:24  
139. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 30:35  
140. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 30:38  
141. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:50  *****
142. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 31:00  
143. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 31:01  *****
144. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:07  
145. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 31:10  
146. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 31:16  
147. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 31:38  *****
148. shuning China Learnjoy 31:57  
149. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 31:59  
150. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:02  
151. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:06  
152. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 32:08  
153. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 32:35  
154. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 32:41  
155. Roar Ireland CNOC 32:42  
156. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 33:06  
157. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:09  
158. HMS New Zealand UCOC 33:24  
159. Vanimeu France VSO 33:44  *****
160. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:03  
161. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 34:20  
162. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 34:56  
163. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 35:04  
164. SERG Russian Federation 35:11  
165. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 35:27  
166. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:29  
167. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 35:57  
168. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 36:11  
169. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 36:28  
170. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 36:52  
171. chissick Israel Galilee 37:18  
172. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 37:20  
173. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 37:57  
174. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 38:00  
175. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 39:03  
176. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 40:32  
177. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 40:39  *****
178. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 40:50  *****
179. Hendrik Belgium trol 41:02  
180. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:04  *****
181. manzen Yemen UUCO 42:10  
182. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 42:19  
183. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 43:06  
184. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 44:54  
185. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 45:22  
186. Felix G. Spain COMA 45:24  *****
187. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 46:34  *****
188. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 46:40  
189. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 46:43  *****
190. oligan France VALMO 47:07  
191. David Newton Great Britain DVO 47:39  
192. Aquia Sweden SSOK 48:01  
193. raphael France lyon 48:17  
194. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 50:13  
195. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 50:27  
196. mm0806son China Learnjoy 50:29  
197. JohnT2 Sweden OKH 50:43  
198. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 51:40  
199. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 52:18  *****
200. Alexcob Andorra COB 53:15  *****
201. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 54:02  
202. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 55:38  *****
203. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 57:08  
204. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:46  
205. pprmada Romania VSK 60:55  
206. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 61:26  
207. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 65:41  
208. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 68:46  
209. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 71:26  
210. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 71:29  *****
211. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 76:25  
212. Smudkicker England Devon 77:05  *****
213. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 80:25  
214. Mallard Scotland Moravian 122:51  
215. Joseba B Spain COBi 128:11  
216. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 160:24  
217. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 217:48  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
lucasbasset France OK Linné dnf  
Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  *****
andersem Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
PaulP Ireland CUOC dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Vidar Sweden SSOK dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers dnf  
BasileB France KLS dnf  
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf  *****
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
HelenC United Kingdom DVO dnf  
HarryS United Kingdom ShUOC/Lakeland dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
David Gray Britain MDOC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Liz P United Kingdom OD dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
Marian Spain COMA dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
vivesdn Andorra COC dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
fboss Italy Oribos dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf  
OK :-D Finland ENCE dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf  
Susana Monaco dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Gunne Sweden SSOK dnf  
L.A United Kingdom dnf