Catching Features

Knock-Out Sprint, Heat A

Open:07:00 Nov 15 2020
Close:06:45 Nov 23 2020
Map:/Campus Edited New/events/Campus Edited New/day1/Short A.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Sprint Map: Campus University of Vienna Very short course, easy start. Try to make it top 3 in one of the heats or qualify by points for the final. See Series Events for results. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

171 official (+48 reruns) 2 comments

1. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 6:41  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 6:42  *****
3. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 6:44  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:47  
5. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:49  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:54  
6. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 6:54  
8. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:55  *****
9. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 6:57  *****
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:59  
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:00  
11. jean France VSO 7:00  *****
13. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:01  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:02  
15. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 7:06  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:06  
15. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 7:06  
18. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 7:07  
19. Roman France VSO 7:11  
20. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:12  
21. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:13  
21. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 7:13  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:14  
23. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 7:14  
23. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 7:14  
23. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:14  
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:15  
27. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:15  
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 7:15  
27. B2OBK France KLS 7:15  
31. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 7:16  
32. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 7:17  
33. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 7:18  
33. Théo France Annecy SO 7:18  
33. Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK 7:18  
36. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:19  
37. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:22  
37. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:22  
37. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:22  
40. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 7:23  *****
41. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:28  
42. John Wick European Union Killers 7:31  
43. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 7:34  
44. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 7:35  
45. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 7:36  
45. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 7:36  
47. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 7:39  
48. Ben Sand France viking 7:43  
49. ogry Sweden OK Linné 7:51  
50. color Switzerland converter 7:52  
51. quimsu Korea, North COC 7:55  
52. Aqua Sweden SSOK 7:56  
53. jeb France VSO 7:57  
54. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 7:58  
55. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:08  
56. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 8:10  
57. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 8:15  
57. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:15  *****
57. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:15  
60. Linus Wernström Uzbekistan Fiskarna OC 8:20  
61. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 8:21  
61. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:21  
63. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 8:25  
63. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 8:25  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:31  
66. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 8:34  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:38  
68. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:43  
68. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 8:43  
70. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 8:44  *****
70. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 8:44  
72. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 8:45  
73. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:46  
74. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 8:49  
75. Andrews Britain AIRE 8:57  
76. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 9:00  *****
76. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 9:00  
76. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 9:00  
79. Louison France TOAC 9:02  
80. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 9:07  
81. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 9:10  
82. Eerik Czech Republic 9:14  
83. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 9:18  
84. Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 9:19  
85. oksove Norway Centrum OK 9:24  *****
86. Larre Sweden SSOK 9:25  *****
87. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 9:28  
87. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 9:28  *****
89. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:31  
89. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:31  
91. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 9:33  
92. joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO 9:40  
93. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 9:58  
94. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 9:59  
95. NNNN Norway 10:09  
96. DIEGO Spain COBi 10:10  *****
97. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 10:11  
98. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 10:18  *****
99. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 10:23  
100. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:29  
101. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 10:32  
102. ur Germany Berlin 10:36  
103. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:37  *****
104. delinselle France TAD 10:41  
105. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:42  
106. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 10:44  
107. Uffe Sweden Leksand 10:45  
108. Liz P United Kingdom OD 10:47  
109. Hendrik Belgium trol 10:51  
110. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 10:56  
110. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 10:56  
112. Erezb64 Britain IVS 10:57  *****
113. Pakas Japan KUOLC 11:01  
114. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 11:08  
115. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 11:11  
115. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 11:11  
117. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:14  *****
118. pprmada Romania VSK 11:17  
119. mkietis Latvia Ozons 11:27  
120. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 11:39  *****
121. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:41  
122. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 11:43  
123. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 11:45  
124. David Newton Great Britain DVO 11:51  
125. Alexcob Andorra COB 11:56  *****
126. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 11:59  
127. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 12:02  
127. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 12:02  
129. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:13  
130. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 12:27  
131. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 12:30  
132. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 12:57  
133. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 13:08  
134. Nesvarbu Lithuania 13:26  
135. Karl Gammelvind Denmark Herning OK 13:30  
136. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 13:41  
137. AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno 13:48  
138. Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK 13:50  *****
139. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 14:04  
140. honzau United States SDO 14:05  
140. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 14:05  
142. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 14:19  
143. Bri COMA Spain COMA 14:24  
144. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 14:28  
145. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 14:29  
146. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 14:46  
147. Jadir Brazil COC 15:21  
148. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 15:25  
149. oligan France VALMO 15:44  
150. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 15:56  *****
151. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 17:13  
152. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 17:30  
153. Joseba B Spain COBi 18:18  
154. Mallard Scotland Moravian 18:29  *****
155. michelb France MAR.CO. 18:44  *****
156. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 19:01  
157. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 22:11  
158. Signe07 Sweden 23:03  
159. Eskm Britain 23:58  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
djc Pitcairn Islands dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf